Jour 3
Bois du Duc 20.05.2002


Last updated: 23/05/2002 @ 18:35:00
Classes D10 D11-12 D13-14 D15-16 D17-18 D19-20 D21E D21A D21B D35 D40 D45 D50 D55 D60 D65 D70 H-10 H11-12 H13-14 H15-16 H17-18 H19-20 H21E H21A H21B H35 H40 H45 H50 H55 H60 H65 H70 H75 HN DN Participation

Class D10 , 1710 m , 20 m


  1. ROCHER Adèle                     ADOC                     0:21:45  12'43"
  2. HENKES Julia                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:24:49  14'30"
  3. LE BIHAN Barbara            FRA  6803                     0:48:16  28'13"
  4. MAKOVICKA Elsa              FRA  CO Mulhouse              0:51:57  30'22"
Top

Class D11-12 , 2040 m , 35 m


  1. HENKES Elisabeth            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:26:19  12'54"
  2. ANDERSEN Freja              DEN  OK HTF                   0:39:52  19'32"
  3. WATHELET Christelle         BEL  C.O. Liège               0:40:09  19'40"
  4. STUBBERUP Line              DEN  ODENSE                   0:40:17  19'44"
  5. VERDEYEN Sien               BEL  Omega                    0:44:05  21'36"
  6. LE BIHAN Sarah              FRA  6803                     0:54:44  26'49"
  7. LEROY Agathe                FRA  Tous Azimuts Douai       0:57:17  28'04"
  8. CAELENS Heleen              BEL  Omega                    0:57:23  28'07"
  9. VAN GASSE Magali            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:59:06  28'58"
 10. GARROT Sophie               FRA  Velars O Rando           1:01:20  30'03"
 11. TORZ Lola                   BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:07:02  32'51"
 12. TORZ Agathe                 BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:08:52  33'45"
 13. BAUWENS Louise              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:14:41  36'36"
 14. DICKBURT Rachel             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:29:30  43'52"
     HEDIGER Léa                 SUI  Thurgorienta               disqualified
Top

Class D13-14 , 2680 m , 35 m


  1. MELIS Elien                 BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:26:19   9'49"
  2. PAPILLON Cécile             FRA  CREF                     0:26:20   9'49"
  3. MAKOVICKA Vanessa           FRA  CO Mulhouse              0:27:31  10'16"
  4. GARROT Mathilde             FRA  Velars O Rando           0:28:50  10'45"
  5. ENART Sandrine              FRA  CREF                     0:31:07  11'36"
  6. KOEBERLE Manon              FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:34:53  13'00"
  7. WEBER Sara                  BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:34:56  13'02"
  8. FRANKLIN Ingrid             GBR  SouthDowns O             0:38:12  14'15"
  9. POIRSON Camille             FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:41:54  15'38"
 10. MANGIONE Chloe              FRA  ADOC                     0:42:41  15'55"
 11. HENKES Katharina            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:42:53  16'00"
 12. TARDY Margot                FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:50:16  18'45"
 13. ROCHER Alice                     ADOC                     0:50:48  18'57"
 14. LOVELL Charlotte            GBR  BADO                     0:56:54  21'13"
 15. FRIEDL Anika                GER  TUS LÜBBECKE             1:15:52  28'18"
Top

Class D15-16 , 3530 m , 40 m


  1. BOUCHET Charlotte           FRA  France Cadet             0:28:18   8'01"
  2. BOHER Fanny                 FRA  LIFCO                    0:32:03   9'04"
  3. MEYER Oriane                FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:32:19   9'09"
  4. D’HARREVILLE Mélanie        FRA  France Cadet             0:32:48   9'17"
  5. CHATAING Amélie             FRA  France Cadet             0:33:18   9'26"
  6. GALLAY Laure                FRA  CREF                     0:34:13   9'41"
  7. NUYTS An                    BEL  K.O.L.                   0:34:27   9'45"
  8. THOMSEN Joanna Kirstine     DEN  Horsens OK               0:35:23  10'01"
  9. SALLAERTS Saartje           BEL  K.O.L.                   0:37:24  10'35"
 10. LEMAIRE Cécilia             FRA  France Cadet             0:37:26  10'36"
 11. CRUTZEN Séverine            BEL  Hermathenae              0:37:55  10'44"
 12. DUBOC Sarah                 FRA  CO Colmar                0:38:13  10'49"
 13. SMIRNOV Alexandra           FRA  CREF Nord                0:50:17  14'14"
 14. PERRIN Cécile               FRA  France Cadet             0:56:26  15'59"
 15. MAKOVICKA Edwige            FRA  CO Mulhouse              1:00:19  17'05"
 16. GENEVES Elsa                FRA  ADOC                     1:01:03  17'17"
 17. WANNER Anna                 GER  Germany                  1:19:31  22'31"
 18. ZWICKE Evelyn               GER  DJK Adler Bottrop        1:21:54  23'12"
Top

Class D17-18 , 4850 m , 65 m


  1. GOFFRE Anaïs                FRA  France Cadet             0:36:49   7'35"
  2. BASTIEN Amélie              FRA  France Cadet             0:38:01   7'50"
  3. KLEIN Carole                FRA  France Cadet             0:42:13   8'42"
  4. THOMSEN Sarah Noami         DEN  Horsens OK               0:42:50   8'49"
  5. SANTAMARIA Charline         FRA  France Cadet             0:43:35   8'59"
  6. LINDE Ane                   DEN  OK Pan                   0:47:01   9'41"
  7. CAVALLINI Cécilia           FRA  France Cadet             0:47:20   9'45"
  8. VERCELOTTI Capucine         FRA  France Cadet             0:49:43  10'15"
  9. MANGIONE Aline              FRA  ADOC                     0:53:54  11'06"
 10. NAVASQUEZ Marlène           FRA  CREF                     0:58:44  12'06"
 11. TARDY Natacha               FRA  ASOPERSTEIN              0:58:54  12'08"
 12. MARAITE Andréa              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:15:03  15'28"
 13. FRIEDL Jessica              GER  TUS LÜBBECKE             1:48:37  22'23"
Top

Class D19-20 , 4850 m , 65 m


  1. KARISSON Johanna            SWE  Sweden                   0:47:01   9'41"
Top

Class D21E , 7140 m , 125 m


  1. ROLLINS Sarah               GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:48:46   6'49"
  2. JAMES Jenny                 BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:51:11   7'10"
  3. HOEYER Maria                DEN  Denmark                  0:54:03   7'34"
  4. MATURANA Encarna            BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:56:52   7'57"
  5. SCHUTJES Elisabeth          BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:57:52   8'06"
  6. HERMANS Aline               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:58:34   8'12"
  7. HAATAJA Katri               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:59:02   8'16"
  8. OEYEN Greet                      HAM O.K.                 1:01:46   8'39"
  9. NYS Gene                    BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:08:49   9'38"
 10. LUESCHER Suzanne                 OLK Argus                1:11:57  10'04"
 11. ALLEN Woo                   GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:17:28  10'50"
Top

Class D21A , 6340 m , 90 m


  1. HEUNINCKX Sofie             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:50:10   7'54"
  2. BASTIN Véronique            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:55:05   8'41"
  3. GYALOG Zsuzsanna                 Hungary                  0:56:57   8'58"
  4. MULPAS Vinciane             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:57:53   9'07"
  5. WYMER Isabelle              FRA  Balise 25                0:58:18   9'11"
  6. VANDERMEULEN Muriel         BEL  C.O. Liège               0:58:33   9'14"
  7. MERTENS Kristel             BEL  TROL                     0:59:51   9'26"
  8. De BIE Ellen                BEL  Omega                    1:00:48   9'35"
  9. LAROSE Sabrina              FRA  Evasion Nord             1:01:13   9'39"
 10. HOLTHOFF Bettina            GER  SU ANNEN                 1:03:37  10'02"
 11. ZWIKKER Olga                NED  Argus                    1:03:40  10'02"
 12. BOUCHARD Marion             FRA  ADOC                     1:05:40  10'21"
 13. STÖZEL Sabine                    OLG Siegerland           1:06:40  10'30"
 14. ANTOINE Sophie              FRA  Orientation Caennaise    1:07:08  10'35"
 15. SEBA Virginie               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:08:19  10'46"
 16. GROENEVELD Mietta           NED  UZO                      1:14:46  11'47"
 17. WILLEMSENS-WINTHAGEN Rachel BEL  Hermathenae              1:16:02  11'59"
 18. GRIFONI Milena                   UZO                      1:16:44  12'06"
 19. LEMBLE Adeline              FRA  CO Strasbourg Europe     1:18:50  12'26"
 20. ANKLI Franziska             SUI  OLG Chur                 1:28:28  13'57"
 21. DEVILLERS Constance         FRA  ASPTT                    1:29:45  14'09"
 22. BRUN Michaela               SUI  CENTEN OL                1:30:58  14'20"
 23. DEVILLERS Capucine          FRA  ASPTT                    1:31:15  14'23"
 24. MENSINK Manon               NED  Argus                    1:35:31  15'03"
Top

Class D21B , 3480 m , 45 m


  1. PEETERS Elisabeth           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:34:10   9'49"
  2. Van OOSTERWIJCK Katja       BEL  Omega                    0:35:23  10'10"
  3. SEARS Heather               GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:38:30  11'03"
  4. BREBELS Rachel              BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:39:49  11'26"
  5. TOWLER Claire                    NORTFOLK                 0:45:31  13'04"
  6. FOWLER Kay                  GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:47:57  13'46"
  7. HULLY Carine                BEL  Altaïr C.O.              0:50:50  14'36"
  8. SCHNEIDER Petra             GER  SKS Iserlohen            0:51:31  14'48"
  9. GOLDSCHMIDT Indi            GER  SKS Iserlohen            0:54:34  15'40"
 10. ROSS Sarah                  GBR  Scotland                 0:55:32  15'57"
 11. VANHOREBEEK Myriam               Omega                    1:00:58  17'31"
 12. GIESELER Daniela            GER  OLG Siegerland           1:01:25  17'38"
 13. LIEGEOIS BELLIOT Florence   FRA  ANNECT Sport O           1:04:12  18'26"
 14. HAMLIN Jill                 GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:06:37  19'08"
 15. VERHEIJEN Ellen             NED  UZO                      1:06:40  19'09"
 16. KUIJKEN Natascha            NED  OLV Minor                1:13:35  21'08"
 17. VERBERNE An                 BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:16:07  21'52"
 18. HENRICH Sandra              GER  OLG Siegerland           1:27:36  25'10"
 19. CONRAD Evelyn               GER  TV 1901                  1:31:08  26'11"
 20. ROCHER-LOISY Anne                ADOC                     1:44:53  30'08"
     ODEMARKSBAKKEN Kristin      NOR  Norvège                  not classified
     VAN DINGENEN Ann            BEL  K.O.L.                     disqualified
Top

Class D35 , 4850 m , 65 m


  1. MORLON Marie                FRA  CO Lux                   0:35:16   7'16"
  2. BLOEMEN Christa             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:40:37   8'22"
  3. ERONEN Jaana                FIN  Finlande                 0:41:11   8'29"
  4. LACHMANN Suzanne            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:41:51   8'37"
  5. PELLY Dorothy               GBR  S Yorks                  0:50:02  10'18"
  6. VERCAEREN Hilde             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:55:16  11'23"
  7. THIERY Annick               FRA  CO Strasbourg Europe     0:59:01  12'10"
  8. MAGIS Gaby                  BEL  C.O. Liège               1:00:11  12'24"
  9. MAKOVICKA Véronique         FRA  CO Mulhouse              1:01:58  12'46"
 10. BORNER Kathrin              SUI  HVO                      1:02:39  12'55"
 11. HENKES Maria                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:04:41  13'20"
 12. VOGEL Sandra                GBR  Mole Valley              1:05:44  13'33"
 13. PISSART Genevievre          BEL  C.O. Liège               1:10:29  14'31"
 14. WETZSTEIN Claudia           SUI  OLG Chur                 1:21:08  16'43"
 15. JOUFFROY Christine          FRA  CO Colmar                1:44:15  21'29"
 16. LE BIHAN Martine            FRA  6803                     1:48:36  22'23"
 17. DEBONDT Hide                BEL  TROL                     1:49:07  22'29"
     GARROT Marie-Claire         FRA  Velars O Rando           not classified
     KOHLMEYER Juliane           GER  TuRa Melle                 disqualified
     KOLBE Kirsten               GER  TSC Dortmund               disqualified
     MOLS Greta                  BEL  HAM O.K.                   disqualified
     SIMONIS Geneviève           BEL  O.L.V. Eifel               disqualified
Top

Class D40 , 4200 m , 65 m


  1. GUNTHER Marie-Christine     FRA  ADOC                     0:34:27   8'12"
  2. PUT Els                     BEL  Omega                    0:36:09   8'36"
  3. VERBRAKEN Linda             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:36:14   8'37"
  4. MULDER Katinka              NED  AMOR                     0:42:37  10'08"
  5. JEPSON Christine            GBR  Colgate SO               0:45:24  10'48"
  6. SETZER-BRITWUM Ulrike       GER  OLG Siegerland           0:45:42  10'52"
  7. LLOYD Helen                 GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:46:23  11'02"
  8. VAN GASSE ARPIGNY Nicole    BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:46:52  11'09"
  9. AKERET Vroni                SUI  Thurgorienta             0:47:14  11'14"
 10. LENAERTS Marie-Kris         BEL  K.O.L.                   0:48:24  11'31"
 11. BUELENS Jenny               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:48:27  11'32"
 12. LAMBEAU Carine              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:51:21  12'13"
 13. DRESEL Barbara              GER  SU ANNEN                 0:51:34  12'16"
 14. CRUTZEN Brigitte            BEL  Hermathenae              0:51:45  12'19"
 15. GLOWKA Barbara              GER  TSC Dortmund             0:51:48  12'19"
 16. RASMUSSEN Mona              DEN  Military Team DK         0:53:23  12'42"
 17. LAUREAT Blandine            FRA  US Melun                 0:56:22  13'25"
     MEYER Corinne               FRA  CO Colmar                0:56:22  13'25"
 19. VOLDERS Anne                BEL  Omega                    0:58:26  13'54"
 20. DENOEL Claire               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:00:36  14'25"
 21. GOFFART Marie-Christine     BEL  Hainaut O.C.             1:01:48  14'42"
 22. DRIESEN Marina              BEL  Omega                    1:07:52  16'09"
 23. GABREAUX Guylaine           FRA  Epernay Nature           1:09:44  16'36"
     LEROY Odile                 FRA  Tous Azimuts Douai       1:09:44  16'36"
 25. VAN BOUWEL Linda                 TROL                     1:09:45  16'36"
 26. LOYSCH Greta                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:10:03  16'40"
 27. DRESEN Kerstin              GER  OLF Mainz                1:12:51  17'20"
 28. POULAIN Odile               FRA  ASPTT                    1:17:27  18'26"
 29. RENVEZ Mirielle             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:22:06  19'32"
 30. MINET Martine               BEL  Hermathenae              1:24:19  20'04"
 31. SCHULTE Theresia            GER  TuRa Melle               1:37:36  23'14"
 32. RUBENS Rina                 BEL  SAS (SNCB)               1:40:51  24'00"
 33. ZWICKE Gudrun               GER  DJK Adler Bottrop        1:45:48  25'11"
 34. HEESTERMAN Loes             NED  Olifant                  1:57:25  27'57"
 35. FRIEDL Charlotte            GER  TUS LÜBBECKE             2:49:52  40'26"
     BAERTS Anita                BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
     MICHON Annie                FRA  Velars O Rando           not classified
     LUYTS Dominique             BEL  A.S.U.B.                   disqualified
Top

Class D45 , 3530 m , 40 m


  1. BERG Ayoe                   DEN  ODENSE                   0:27:15   7'43"
  2. EDEN Kim                    GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:36:18  10'16"
  3. PAOLUCCI Christiane         FRA  TAF                      0:36:22  10'18"
  4. LYKKING Marianne            DEN  SAS OK                   0:37:13  10'32"
  5. BASTIN-HALMES Hildegard     BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:38:12  10'49"
  6. MOULIN Patricia             FRA  US Melun                 0:40:50  11'34"
  7. DETHAL Monique              BEL  Omega                    0:40:56  11'35"
  8. FIALOVA Viera               BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:41:45  11'49"
  9. REHORST Hildegard           GER  TSC Dortmund             0:42:30  12'02"
 10. HENDRIKX Liset              BEL  Omega                    0:42:38  12'04"
 11. KAUSCH Petra                GER  SU ANNEN                 0:44:12  12'31"
 12. VANDERMEULEN Bernadette     BEL  C.O. Liège               0:45:00  12'44"
 13. MOUCHETTE Régine            FRA  TAF                      0:45:31  12'53"
 14. MOCKFORD Jane               GBR  Deeside Chester          0:45:47  12'58"
 15. WÖLDECKE Ulrike             GER  TuRa Melle               0:46:14  13'05"
 16. VERLINDEN Nadine            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:46:26  13'09"
 17. JORGENSEN Vibeke            DEN  OK Pan                   0:46:54  13'17"
 18. BAXTER Helen                GBR  LVO                      0:51:05  14'28"
 19. ROSS Evelyn                 GBR  Scotland                 0:52:19  14'49"
 20. GENEVES Josette             FRA  ADOC                     0:54:09  15'20"
 21. MÜSSEN Ingrid               GER  SUS VEHRTE               0:55:05  15'36"
 22. COLE Lily-Anne              BEL  TROL                     0:55:33  15'44"
 23. SCHWANEN Brigitte           BEL  C.O. Liège               0:56:14  15'55"
 24. DECEUNINCK Colette          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:57:58  16'25"
 25. PAPILLON Françoise          FRA  AS Quetigny              0:58:04  16'26"
 26. SILVI Simonne               BEL  K.O.L.                   1:01:04  17'17"
 27. TESSIER Ariane              FRA  US Melun                 1:05:29  18'33"
 28. COLLIENNE Irma              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:13:12  20'44"
 29. FEYS Lieve                  BEL  Omega                    1:13:59  20'57"
 30. MOCK Kornelia               GER  TSC Dortmund             1:16:54  21'47"
 31. SPANNUTH Sylvia             GER  TSC Dortmund             1:16:55  21'47"
 32. TARDY Martine               FRA  ASOPERSTEIN              1:36:27  27'19"
 33. JOHNSON Judy                GBR  SilverTrees              1:38:37  27'56"
 34. PARMENTIER-RENARD Christine BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:58:19  33'31"
Top

Class D50 , 3480 m , 45 m


  1. KLAEY Doris                 SUI  OLV Hindelbank           0:33:28   9'37"
  2. HERZIG Kaethi               SUI  KAKOWA                   0:35:29  10'11"
  3. NAEIJE Nicole               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:37:01  10'38"
  4. VERWIMP Ria                 BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:37:46  10'51"
  5. ROBERT Martine              FRA  CO Lux                   0:39:57  11'28"
  6. IGNOUL Jeanne               BEL  Omega                    0:40:19  11'35"
  7. VLIEGEN Elisabeth           BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:45:54  13'11"
  8. NANOUX-CHATELAIN Françoise  BEL  Hermathenae              0:47:50  13'44"
  9. SEAMAW Boryl                GBR  S Yorks                  0:48:16  13'52"
 10. ENARD Monique               FRA  ABCO DIJON               0:52:11  14'59"
 11. SCUVEE Jacqueline           BEL  C.O. Liège               0:53:53  15'29"
 12. SEBA-PONCELET Agnès         BEL  C.O. Liège               0:54:08  15'33"
 13. ASSENMACHER Annegret        GER  SUS VEHRTE               0:54:49  15'45"
 14. SAUGERUD Alie               NOR  Norvège                  0:57:14  16'26"
 15. ROMBOUT Annie               BEL  TROL                     0:58:58  16'56"
 16. LAROSE Annette              FRA  Evasion Nord             1:00:00  17'14"
 17. HAAHR Inger Marie           BEL  Altaïr C.O.              1:01:02  17'32"
 18. HOFFER Elsbeth              SUI  SPOBO                    1:01:49  17'45"
 19. LINTEN Eugenie              BEL  K.O.L.                   1:05:41  18'52"
 20. GANTZHORN Lise              DEN  HSOK                     1:09:47  20'03"
 21. ZWIKKER Christa             NED  Argus                    1:12:57  20'57"
 22. JANSSENS Juliette           BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:16:05  21'51"
 23. WENDELEN Anny               BEL  K.O.L.                   1:21:04  23'17"
 24. MOOIJ Dicky                 NED  Argus                    1:26:13  24'46"
 25. TORZ Magali                 FRA  Evasion Nord             1:31:43  26'21"
 26. THIEBAULT Marie-Paule       FRA  CO Colmar                1:36:20  27'40"
     GOUYER Thérèse              FRA  CSLG Melun                 disqualified
Top

Class D55 , 2680 m , 35 m


  1. ABISSE Gisèle               FRA  Balise 25                0:39:21  14'40"
  2. PILGRIM Gill                GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:40:15  15'01"
  3. WARD Pauline                GBR  Derby DVO                0:41:15  15'23"
  4. VERCRUYSSE Rita             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:41:24  15'26"
  5. AST Claudine                FRA  CSAG Metz                0:43:06  16'04"
  6. NOLENS Danielle             BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:45:16  16'53"
  7. EVANS Carol                 GBR  TROGS                    0:50:20  18'46"
  8. TAYLOR Jennifer                  Chigwell OC              0:53:20  19'54"
  9. BLASCO Nicole               FRA  ASEM                     0:55:06  20'33"
 10. BECKERS Anny                BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:55:27  20'41"
 11. KALFHUES Margret            GER  OLG Bramgau              0:56:08  20'56"
 12. BRESSELEERS Frie            BEL  TROL                     0:59:22  22'09"
 13. SCHROYEN Maria              BEL  SAS (SNCB)               0:59:56  22'21"
 14. STIMSON Nina                GBR  SLOG                     1:05:22  24'23"
 15. DEVILLERS Nicole            FRA  ASPTT                    1:59:18  44'30"
     BEDDER Pat                  GBR  NORTFOLK                   disqualified
Top

Class D60 , 2680 m , 35 m


  1. MITTELHOLZER Marie-Louise   SUI  KAKOWA                   0:34:06  12'43"
  2. GENTEN Thérèse              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:39:11  14'37"
  3. TURNER Noreen               GBR  Wrekin                   0:43:48  16'20"
  4. PEETERS Simone              FRA  CSLG Melun               0:44:09  16'28"
  5. DREXHAGE Elisabeth          GER  SU ANNEN                 0:54:41  20'24"
  6. NAPIER Clarissa             GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:58:00  21'38"
  7. THOMSEN Edit                DEN  AAIG-O-AFD               1:00:00  22'23"
  8. VINE Sue                    GBR  NORTFOLK                 1:03:16  23'36"
     LINZENICH Gitta             GER  Hansa Simmerath            disqualified
Top

Class D65 , 2620 m , 30 m


  1. MOENS Maria                 BEL  Omega                    0:53:12  20'18"
  2. GOFFIN Magda                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:53:48  20'32"
  3. ANTOINE Jacqueline          FRA  CCOSP 71                 1:30:03  34'22"
  4. WILSON Janet                GBR  SAXONS                   1:33:23  35'38"
     NEDERGAARD Grethe           DEN  ODENSE                     disqualified
Top

Class D70 , 2620 m , 30 m


  1. MATTHYS Rachel              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:17:24  29'32"
  2. DESAINTJAN Alice            FRA  CO Colmar                1:32:51  35'26"
Top

Class H-10 , 1710 m , 20 m


  1. TARDY Victor                FRA  ASOPERSTEIN              0:19:15  11'15"
  2. LUESCHER Rasmus                  OLK Argus                0:25:18  14'47"
  3. PEETERS François                 CSLG Melun               0:28:20  16'34"
  4. POULAIN Yannick             FRA  ASPTT                    0:28:25  16'37"
  5. BORNER Joel                      HVO                      0:28:45  16'48"
  6. WÖLDECKE Tobias             GER  TuRa Melle               0:32:43  19'07"
  7. BREDO Thomas                BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:36:53  21'34"
  8. GENTEN Marco                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:37:26  21'53"
  9. NAETS Tangy                 BEL  C.L.O. Chiny             0:39:48  23'16"
 10. HAGEDORN Dean               GER  TSC Dortmund             0:56:41  33'08"
 11. THIEBAUT Jérémie            BEL  C.O. Liège               1:20:32  47'05"
Top

Class H11-12 , 2040 m , 35 m


  1. GENAR Jeremy                     TROL                     0:19:36   9'36"
  2. GOUYER Robyn                FRA  CSLG Melun               0:28:48  14'07"
  3. HOFMANS Benjamin            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:29:12  14'18"
  4. PARMENTIER Bruno            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:29:56  14'40"
  5. BERG Laust                  DEN  ODENSE                   0:34:23  16'51"
  6. KESSEL Damien               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:35:12  17'15"
  7. GLOWKA Arvid                GER  TSC Dortmund             0:36:17  17'47"
  8. VARLET Benoit               BEL  C.O. Liège               0:38:45  18'59"
  9. SOLHEID Raphaël             BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:39:02  19'08"
 10. KILAUER Thomas              GER  OLF Mainz                0:40:40  19'56"
 11. NIESSEN Wolfgang            BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:41:28  20'19"
 12. KOHLMEYER Patrik            GER  TuRa Melle               0:42:09  20'39"
 13. BORNER François             SUI  HVO                      0:44:39  21'53"
 14. WÖLDECKE Christophe         GER  TuRa Melle               0:48:16  23'39"
 15. SCHULTE Florian             GER  TuRa Melle               0:50:05  24'33"
 16. MICHON François             FRA  Velars O Rando           0:57:19  28'05"
Top

Class H13-14 , 3480 m , 45 m


  1. RAIMBAULT Just              FRA  LIFCO                    0:27:58   8'02"
  2. BERG Johan                  DEN  ODENSE                   0:30:10   8'40"
  3. BERTON Clément              FRA  LIFCO                    0:30:22   8'43"
  4. DENEYER Quentin             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:30:23   8'43"
  5. CLAPUYT Vincent             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:31:58   9'11"
  6. WIBERG Christopher          DEN  Denmark                  0:34:12   9'49"
  7. DEYGERS Niel                     Omega                    0:39:10  11'15"
  8. CAVALLINI Armand            FRA  CREF                     0:39:42  11'24"
  9. LALEVEE Benjamin            FRA  CREF                     0:39:53  11'27"
 10. POULAIN Amaël                    C.O. Pégase              0:40:08  11'31"
 11. FOPPEN Wouter               NED  OLV Minor                0:41:00  11'46"
 12. VERDEYEN Jochen             BEL  Omega                    0:41:14  11'50"
 13. DENEYER Gilles              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:41:27  11'54"
 14. VANDEMEULEBROEK Félix       BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:43:21  12'27"
 15. SOLHEID Michael             BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:44:27  12'46"
 16. BRITWUM Christian           GER  OLG Siegerland           0:50:03  14'22"
 17. NIJSTEN Tim                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:53:39  15'25"
 18. KLAUER David                GER  OLF Mainz                0:54:26  15'38"
 19. BAUWENS Thomas              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:55:37  15'58"
 20. CAELENS Mathias             BEL  Omega                    0:59:01  16'57"
 21. TONNEAU Corentin            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:03:47  18'19"
 22. ZWICKE Florian              GER  DJK Adler Bottrop        2:26:29  42'05"
     GEYPEN Tom                  BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
Top

Class H15-16 , 5320 m , 70 m


  1. BOICHUT Charly              FRA  France Cadet             0:34:11   6'25"
  2. HOEKX Jeroen                BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:36:36   6'52"
  3. VOGT Romain                 FRA  CREF                     0:38:41   7'16"
  4. RORA Sébastien              FRA  LIFCO                    0:39:22   7'23"
  5. LYNGAA Andréas              DEN  HERNING OK               0:39:44   7'28"
  6. KOEBERLE Thibault           FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:40:19   7'34"
  7. MOUHAT Thibault             FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:41:11   7'44"
  8. TISON William               FRA  France Cadet             0:41:24   7'46"
  9. POIRSON Pierre              FRA  France Cadet             0:41:28   7'47"
 10. VAN BAELEN Jonas            BEL  TROL                     0:41:50   7'51"
 11. NIELSEN Emil F.             DEN  Horsens OK               0:42:43   8'01"
 12. HEYEN Marco                 BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:43:33   8'11"
 13. DALLA COSTA Thomas          FRA  France Cadet             0:44:38   8'23"
 14. CHRISTOFFERSEN Jens         DEN  HERNING OK               0:45:20   8'31"
 15. CLAPUYT François            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:46:12   8'41"
 16. HALLAY Dominique            FRA  LIFCO                    0:47:33   8'56"
 17. BESSAGNET Pierre-Jean       FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:49:04   9'13"
 18. GLOWKA Niklas               GER  TSC Dortmund             0:54:47  10'17"
 19. BAEKDAHL Jesper             DEN  Denmark                  1:02:00  11'39"
 20. TONNEAU François            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:14:59  14'05"
 21. BAGUERAY Baptiste           FRA  6803                     1:29:23  16'48"
     FRANKLIN Matthew            GBR  SouthDowns O               disqualified
Top

Class H17-18 , 6620 m , 85 m


  1. VAN GASSE Etienne           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:34:50   5'15"
  2. MEYER Kirian                FRA  France Cadet             0:37:37   5'40"
  3. DALBERTO Alban              FRA  France Cadet             0:38:51   5'52"
  4. VAN DER KLEIJ Thomas        BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:41:46   6'18"
  5. GOUBAU Julien                    C.O. Pégase              0:42:20   6'23"
  6. LEROY Simon                 FRA  France Cadet             0:43:21   6'32"
  7. ADAMSKI Philippe            FRA  CREF Nord                0:43:30   6'34"
  8. MEYER Corentin              FRA  France Cadet             0:45:18   6'50"
  9. WALDERMARSSON Erik          SWE  Sweden                   0:46:12   6'58"
 10. BASTIN Christian            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:46:50   7'04"
 11. GLOWKA Torben               GER  TSC Dortmund             0:49:52   7'31"
 12. NOUHET Grégory              FRA  France Cadet             0:52:12   7'53"
 13. PATOUT Nicolas              FRA  LIFCO                    0:52:40   7'57"
 14. VANDERMEULEN Cédric         BEL  C.O. Liège               0:54:37   8'15"
 15. LACROIX Johnathan           FRA  LIFCO                    0:57:15   8'38"
 16. NOIRET Gilles               BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:57:35   8'41"
 17. GRANN Robert                SWE  Sweden                   1:00:28   9'08"
 18. LINDE Esben                 DEN  OK Pan                   1:06:50  10'05"
 19. FOPPEN Niels-Peter          NED  OLV Minor                1:07:10  10'08"
 20. Van AEVERMAET Jens          BEL  Omega                    1:13:43  11'08"
 21. MÜSSEN Jonas                GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:16:48  11'36"
 22. GENEVES Bastien             FRA  ADOC                     1:21:04  12'14"
 23. HENRY Renaud                BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:45:29  15'56"
     GARDE Yoann                 FRA  France Cadet               disqualified
Top

Class H19-20 , 8340 m , 140 m


  1. HERZIG Andreas              SUI  KAKOWA                   0:54:06   6'29"
  2. FONTAINE Thibault           FRA  CREF Nord                0:56:49   6'48"
  3. MAHIEU Pierre               FRA  CREF Nord                1:03:31   7'36"
  4. PEETERS Ken                 BEL  TROL                     1:18:14   9'22"
  5. LELEUX Christian            BEL  C.O. Liège               1:42:37  12'18"
     LEGROS Pierre               BEL  C.O. Liège                 disqualified
Top

Class H21E , 12400 m , 160 m


  1. WYMER Eddie                 FRA  Balise 25                1:05:29   5'16"
  2. LINDSTROM Lars              DEN  Denmark                  1:09:29   5'36"
  3. FRANKE Christian            GER  OLG Siegerland           1:13:23   5'55"
  4. SOEVANG Martin              DEN  Military Team DK         1:13:32   5'55"
  5. BASTIN Michel               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:13:46   5'56"
  6. PETIT Hugues                BEL  Militaire Ploeg          1:14:28   6'00"
  7. PEERS Wim                        TROL                     1:15:14   6'04"
  8. MOELLER Jan                 DEN  Military Team DK         1:15:15   6'04"
  9. BARBOUR Gregg               BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:15:18   6'04"
 10. BOESTRUP Anders             DEN  Military Team DK         1:15:49   6'06"
 11. INGVARDSEN Mads             DEN  Military Team DK         1:16:32   6'10"
 12. STAUGAARD Ulrik             DEN  Military Team DK         1:18:47   6'21"
 13. ERDINGER Fabrice            FRA  Espoirs Alsace           1:21:12   6'32"
 14. DELOBEL Bart                BEL  Militaire Ploeg          1:23:03   6'41"
 15. SIMKENS Geert               BEL  Militaire Ploeg          1:23:38   6'44"
 16. REFSLUND Bjarke             DEN  Military Team DK         1:23:51   6'45"
 17. CREFCOEUR Philippe          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:24:31   6'48"
 18. ROLLINS David               GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:28:25   7'07"
 19. OLSEN Jimmy                 DEN  Military Team DK         1:29:40   7'13"
 20. SVENSEN Jorn                DEN  Military Team DK         1:29:46   7'14"
 21. BINSCH Olaf                 NED  UZO                      1:30:53   7'19"
 22. MOOIMAN Gérard              BEL  K.O.L.                   1:31:46   7'24"
 23. JENSEN Jes Mose             DEN  Military Team DK         1:34:16   7'36"
 24. MAZY Alain                  BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:35:32   7'42"
 25. REINITZ Thomas              GER  TSC Dortmund             1:46:30   8'35"
 26. DENDAS Peter                BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:59:29   9'38"
     DEFERME Gunther             BEL  Militaire Ploeg          not classified
     JENSEN Thomas               DEN  Military Team DK           disqualified
     MOREY Etienne               FRA  CREF                       disqualified
     PASQUASY Fabien             BEL  Hainaut O.C.               disqualified
     PEEL David                  BEL  A.S.U.B.                   disqualified
Top

Class H21A , 9230 m , 150 m


  1. LINDE Tore                  DEN  OK Pan                   0:53:54   5'50"
  2. MICHAELI Marco              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:56:11   6'05"
  3. THIELS Stefan               BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:58:41   6'21"
  4. BERNARD Christophe          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:59:11   6'24"
  5. SCHRANS Nico                BEL  Militaire Ploeg          0:59:43   6'28"
  6. VENON David                 FRA  PERRIGNY                 1:01:01   6'36"
  7. ROOMAN Rudy                 BEL  TROL                     1:01:29   6'39"
  8. ODEMARKSBAKKEN Fredrik      NOR  Norvège                  1:02:37   6'47"
  9. OEYEN Jan                   BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:03:40   6'53"
 10. De SMUL Olivier             BEL  Omega                    1:03:58   6'55"
 11. DELOBEL Jan                 BEL  Omega                    1:04:25   6'58"
 12. HOLTHOFF Stefan             GER  SU ANNEN                 1:04:40   7'00"
 13. KRAMPILTZ Peter             BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:04:46   7'01"
 14. GASNOT Laurent              FRA  US Melun                 1:05:15   7'04"
 15. LOMBET Patrice              BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:05:27   7'05"
 16. HERREMANS Bart              BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:08:38   7'26"
 17. LÖYTYNOJA Ari               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:08:46   7'27"
 18. CORNELY Olivier             BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:10:37   7'39"
 19. MATTART Eric                BEL  Hermathenae              1:11:01   7'41"
 20. HOFMANN Götz                GER  OLG Siegerland           1:11:08   7'42"
 21. PALM Raymond                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:11:24   7'44"
 22. HEIKOOP Mark                NED  Olifant                  1:11:39   7'45"
 23. VERVOORT Wim                BEL  TROL                     1:11:47   7'46"
 24. CHATTLAIN Olivier           BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:12:59   7'54"
 25. BAAKMAN Maarten             NED  Argus                    1:13:25   7'57"
 26. VANSPAUWEN Frank            BEL  Hermathenae              1:13:56   8'00"
 27. HENRY Erwan                 FRA  CREF                     1:15:16   8'09"
 28. HANSEN Eric                 BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:15:55   8'13"
 29. BERNAUER Christophe              CREF Nord                1:16:08   8'14"
 30. JIMENEZ Jean-Claude         BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:17:16   8'22"
 31. VENON Loïc                  FRA  ADOC                     1:17:57   8'26"
 32. LEMAIRE David                    A.S.U.B.                 1:18:06   8'27"
 33. NATANAELSSON Anders         SWE  Sweden                   1:23:24   9'02"
 34. KUIJKEN Patrick             NED  OLV Minor                1:24:09   9'07"
 35. FRANCHIMONT Bernard         BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:24:19   9'08"
 36. WILLEMSENS Stéphane         BEL  Hermathenae              1:25:35   9'16"
 37. HOCK Michael                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:25:45   9'17"
 38. HARSTON Simon               BEL  TGM Budenheim            1:25:51   9'18"
 39. HOCK Patrick                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:25:53   9'18"
 40. GOLDSWORTHY Daniel          GBR  NORTFOLK                 1:26:30   9'22"
 41. NATANAELSSON Roland         SWE  Sweden                   1:27:23   9'28"
 42. BOLSEE Hugues               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:27:56   9'31"
 43. BREBELS Steven              BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:31:38   9'55"
 44. DETRY Vincent               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:31:40   9'55"
 45. HEAL Edward                 GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:37:43  10'35"
 46. BRISEBOIS Jean-Pol          BEL  SAS (SNCB)               1:38:37  10'41"
 47. BOCKX Bert                  BEL  K.O.L.                   1:44:20  11'18"
 48. SMIT Erwin                  NED  UZO                      1:59:10  12'54"
 49. VAN ZWEEDEN Cas             NED  UZO                      2:04:52  13'31"
 50. MON IGLESIAS Manuel         BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:14:10  14'32"
 51. KAASHOEK Gijs               NED  UZO                      2:15:32  14'41"
 52. DIJKSTRA Sicco              NED  Argus                    2:23:38  15'33"
     TIREZ Guy                   BEL  Militaire Ploeg          not classified
     VERMEERSCH Thierry          FRA  LIFCO                    not classified
     FREY Vincent                FRA  Espoirs Alsace             disqualified
     MASSON Fabien               FRA  CREF                       disqualified
     WARD John                   GBR  NORTFOLK                   disqualified
Top

Class H21B , 6340 m , 90 m


  1. HEUNINCKX Dries                  K.O.L.                   0:40:47   6'25"
  2. GUSZLEV Antal               NED  AMOR                     0:44:10   6'57"
  3. SCHUTJES Stefaan            BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:49:13   7'45"
  4. HERZIG Michael              SUI  KAKOWA                   0:50:42   7'59"
  5. NIJST Tino                  BEL  Omega                    0:51:57   8'11"
  6. AST Arnaud                  FRA  CSAG Metz                0:52:45   8'19"
  7. BORGERS Jody                NED  UZO                      0:58:00   9'08"
  8. DESMIDT Johan                    Omega                    0:59:27   9'22"
  9. ALEWIJNSE Feike             NED  Argus                    1:01:08   9'38"
 10. MERTENS Bert                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:03:10   9'57"
 11. DROEGE Frank                GER  Bielefelder TG           1:05:49  10'22"
 12. KNOLL Thies                 GER  Bielefelder TG           1:06:50  10'32"
 13. MOLL David                  FRA  Espoirs Alsace           1:07:27  10'38"
 14. DEMOLDER Bart               BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:08:18  10'46"
 15. BRAND Noël                  NED  Olifant                  1:12:06  11'22"
 16. JENNINGS Jon                GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:12:46  11'28"
 17. CHINCHOLE Paul                   7807 GO78                1:17:27  12'12"
 18. SOLHEID Michel              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:18:12  12'20"
 19. THOREZ Janik                BEL  TROL                     1:19:41  12'34"
 20. HANSEN Fran Hvalsoe         DEN  ODENSE                   1:20:38  12'43"
 21. LAMKAMP Adri                NED  Argus                    1:22:17  12'58"
 22. WIRTH Robert                GER  TV 1901                  1:30:13  14'13"
 23. SWERTS Danny                BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:32:05  14'31"
 24. CATHOMAS Beni               SUI  OLG Chur                 1:33:04  14'40"
 25. STEEGEN Kris                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:34:48  14'57"
 26. DA SILVA Fernando           FRA  CREF Nord                1:36:24  15'12"
 27. TIESTERS Steven             BEL  Omega                    1:38:32  15'32"
 28. VANDERSMISSEN Tom           BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:39:53  15'45"
 29. KUHLMANN Thomas             GER  TGM Budenheim            2:02:08  19'15"
 30. BROEKMAN Diederik                UZO                      2:50:47  26'56"
     MANOUVRIER Sébastien        BEL  Balise 10                  disqualified
     PIRON Boris                 BEL  C.O. Liège                 disqualified
Top

Class H35 , 8340 m , 140 m


  1. WILS Stefan                 BEL  Militaire Ploeg          0:49:55   5'59"
  2. GOOSSENS Dirk               BEL  Balise 10                0:50:08   6'00"
  3. HERZOG Martin               GER  OLG Ortenau              0:54:21   6'31"
  4. JACOBS Dirk                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:57:00   6'50"
  5. ENGELEN Luc                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:58:36   7'01"
  6. GENTEN Alain                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:59:09   7'05"
  7. BURTON Tony                 GBR  Mole Valley              0:59:36   7'08"
  8. LISBY Henrik                BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:00:06   7'12"
  9. WERSIN Klaus                GER  TGM Budenheim            1:00:52   7'17"
 10. WOLF Tobias                 GER  SKS Iserlohen            1:04:42   7'45"
 11. VERVOORT Karl                    TROL                     1:05:52   7'53"
 12. LIEGEOIS Denis              FRA  ANNECT Sport O           1:06:52   8'01"
 13. van de RIET Gerrit          NED  Olifant                  1:08:05   8'09"
 14. BAUWENS Alain               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:08:22   8'11"
 15. MELLEBEEK Bart              BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:08:35   8'13"
 16. BELLE Pascal                FRA  CO Colmar                1:11:37   8'35"
 17. GENAR Dirk                  BEL  TROL                     1:12:11   8'39"
 18. BAERT Serge                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:12:40   8'42"
 19. JOUFFROY Michel             FRA  CO Colmar                1:21:42   9'47"
 20. SIMONIS Didier              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:23:40  10'01"
 21. PAPIN Philippe              FRA  Evasion Nord             1:29:39  10'44"
 22. VERDEYEN Guido              BEL  Omega                    1:31:23  10'57"
 23. HOOGENDOORN Wim             NED  UZO                      1:41:22  12'09"
 24. CASANOVA Valerio                 UZO                      1:44:15  12'30"
 25. FUNNELL David               GBR  SouthDowns O             1:45:18  12'37"
 26. OUDEJEANS Arthur            NED  UZO                      1:47:51  12'55"
 27. HENRY Stéphane              BEL  C.L.O. Chiny             2:07:02  15'13"
 28. KOLBE Karsten               GER  TSC Dortmund             2:08:02  15'21"
 29. AERTS Marcel                BEL  HAM O.K.                 2:25:11  17'24"
Top

Class H40 , 7140 m , 125 m


  1. BECKERS Martin              BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:41:37   5'49"
  2. VAN de MOORTEL Bart         BEL  Omega                    0:44:29   6'13"
  3. COX Anthony                 FRA  COLE                     0:45:55   6'25"
  4. DEREBRANT P-O                    SOK ANEBY                0:46:21   6'29"
  5. VAN DE MAELE Marc           BEL  K.O.L.                   0:47:25   6'38"
  6. VREYS Stefan                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:47:36   6'39"
  7. MELIS Luc                   BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:47:49   6'41"
  8. MEYER Jean-Marc             FRA  CO Colmar                0:50:39   7'05"
  9. ALARDS Wil                  NED  Olifant                  0:50:56   7'08"
 10. SMITH Martin                GBR  S Yorks                  0:51:01   7'08"
 11. SANDERSON Chris             GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:51:42   7'14"
 12. DEBEHOGNE Jean-Noël         BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:51:49   7'15"
 13. PIQUERAY Guy                BEL  Hermathenae              0:53:02   7'25"
 14. GARROT Pascal               FRA  Velars O Rando           0:53:53   7'32"
 15. POULAIN Joël                FRA  ASPTT                    0:54:18   7'36"
 16. WATHELET Alain              BEL  C.O. Liège               0:54:42   7'39"
 17. MORLON Jean-François        FRA  CO Lux                   0:54:45   7'40"
 18. SMIRNOV Konstantin          FRA  Evasion Nord             0:55:26   7'45"
 19. WETZSTEIN Claudio           SUI  OLG Chur                 0:55:47   7'48"
 20. HENKES Freddy               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:56:28   7'54"
 21. RODRIGUES Jocelino          POR  Portugal                 0:58:26   8'11"
 22. DAMS Freddy                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:59:16   8'18"
 23. ROCHER Jean-Marc                 ADOC                     0:59:49   8'22"
 24. TAELEMANS Philippe          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:59:53   8'23"
 25. SCHULTE Stefan              GER  TuRa Melle               1:00:55   8'31"
 26. BORNER Christoph            SUI  HVO                      1:02:57   8'48"
 27. TICKET Bart                 BEL  Omega                    1:03:53   8'56"
 28. VERBERCK Benjamin           BEL  TROL                     1:04:27   9'01"
 29. FRIEDL Harald               GER  TUS LÜBBECKE             1:05:08   9'07"
 30. GLOWKA Hans-Joachim         GER  TSC Dortmund             1:06:16   9'16"
 31. BRUYLANT Dominique          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:06:41   9'20"
 32. RAU Rudy                         TROL                     1:07:49   9'29"
 33. MANGIONE François           FRA  ADOC                     1:08:32   9'35"
 34. NOURSE Nick                 GBR  MARLBOROUGH              1:10:23   9'51"
 35. NICASI Willy                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:12:12  10'06"
 36. VARLET Claude               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:13:26  10'17"
 37. HARRISON Chris              GBR  MARLBOROUGH              1:13:28  10'17"
 38. LEGERE Pascal               FRA  Evasion Nord             1:14:42  10'27"
 39. ZWICKE Michaźl              GER  DJK Adler Bottrop        1:14:59  10'30"
 40. THIERY Gilles               FRA  CO Strasbourg Europe     1:15:13  10'32"
 41. CHALON Christian            BEL  Altaïr C.O.              1:16:24  10'42"
 42. LELEUX Bernard              BEL  C.O. Liège               1:17:57  10'55"
 43. DELHASSE Pierre             BEL  C.L.O. Chiny             1:18:33  11'00"
 44. PEDERSEN Lasse                   GMOK                     1:23:05  11'38"
 45. KOHLMEYER Frank             GER  TuRa Melle               1:24:05  11'46"
 46. IMBRECHTS Christian         BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:24:07  11'46"
 47. ROWE John                   IRL  Ireland                  1:25:00  11'54"
 48. KESSEL Daniel               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:25:11  11'55"
 49. WANNER Nikolaj              GER  Germany                  1:29:37  12'33"
 50. JOHANSSON Martin                 GMOK                     1:35:00  13'18"
     CIESLEWICZ Thomas           GER  TSC Dortmund             not classified
     GRANSART Renaud             FRA  SCAPA-NANCY              not classified
Top

Class H45 , 6620 m , 85 m


  1. DEBELDER Jean-Claude        BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:42:26   6'24"
  2. VAN GASSE Patrick           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:45:23   6'51"
  3. DRESEL Uwe                  GER  SU ANNEN                 0:45:40   6'53"
  4. DITCHFIELD Ian              GBR  Mole Valley              0:45:54   6'56"
  5. HOEKX Willy                 BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:46:46   7'03"
  6. HEIKOOP Arne                NED  Olifant                  0:47:39   7'11"
  7. GRESSENS Eddy               BEL  K.O.L.                   0:48:55   7'23"
  8. CHARRIER Daniel             FRA  US Melun                 0:48:59   7'23"
  9. CLAPUYT Philippe            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:50:14   7'35"
 10. GILOT Jos                   BEL  K.O.L.                   0:50:48   7'40"
 11. LE BIHAN Marcel             FRA  6803                     0:51:20   7'45"
 12. JOYCE Vince                 GBR  Colgate SO               0:52:01   7'51"
 13. GENEVES Denis               FRA  ADOC                     0:52:19   7'54"
 14. WALLAERT Patrick            BEL  Omega                    0:52:38   7'57"
 15. GOFFINET Jean-Michel        BEL  Hermathenae              0:53:49   8'07"
 16. GOUYER Robert               FRA  CSLG Melun               0:56:17   8'30"
 17. VANDERMEULEN Bruno          BEL  C.O. Liège               0:57:54   8'44"
 18. POSTLETHWAITE Rod           GBR  Wrekin                   0:58:17   8'48"
 19. CAMPBELL Nick               GBR  Deeside Chester          0:59:14   8'56"
 20. SEEFELD Karl-Heinz          BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:59:23   8'58"
 21. WULLEPIT Guy                BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:59:45   9'01"
 22. EDEN Tim                    GBR  NORTFOLK                 1:00:38   9'09"
 23. TARDY Patrick               FRA  ASOPERSTEIN              1:00:47   9'10"
 24. DALL Soeren                 DEN  OK HTF                   1:01:19   9'15"
 25. LEROY Jacques               FRA  Tous Azimuts Douai       1:03:20   9'34"
 26. AERTS André                 BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:06:32  10'03"
 27. ADDIERS Chris               BEL  Omega                    1:06:39  10'04"
 28. PAPILLON Daniel             FRA  AS Quetigny              1:06:59  10'07"
 29. VANDEVELDE Bernard          BEL  Hermathenae              1:07:06  10'08"
 30. ANDERSEN Erik               DEN  ODENSE                   1:07:21  10'10"
 31. BOCKX Roger                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:07:27  10'11"
 32. FOPPEN Peter                NED  OLV Minor                1:07:39  10'13"
 33. WOLLGARTEN Helmut           GER  Hansa Simmerath          1:08:11  10'17"
 34. FILLOD Gilles               FRA  ADOC                     1:09:27  10'29"
 35. WIBERG Henrik               DEN  Denmark                  1:09:58  10'34"
 36. FIALA Milan                 BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:10:04  10'35"
 37. HULLY Eric                  BEL  Altaïr C.O.              1:10:05  10'35"
 38. BAGUEREY Gilles             FRA  6803                     1:11:15  10'45"
 39. GEBOERS Fernand             BEL  SAS (SNCB)               1:14:46  11'17"
 40. ORTON John                  GBR  MARLBOROUGH              1:15:11  11'21"
 41. APPELBOOM Frans             NED  AMOR                     1:15:32  11'24"
 42. AERTS Ludo                  BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:15:59  11'28"
 43. ACKERET Andreas                  OLG Biel                 1:16:09  11'30"
 44. LOVELL Adrian               GBR  BADO                     1:17:22  11'41"
 45. MYRVOLD Bert O              NOR  Norvège                  1:18:35  11'52"
 46. HOFMANS Jacques             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:18:37  11'52"
 47. FURE Petter                 NOR  Norvège                  1:19:41  12'02"
 48. PAESEN Theo                 BEL  SAS (SNCB)               1:21:38  12'19"
 49. WOLLGARTEN Hermann          GER  Hansa Simmerath          1:22:58  12'31"
 50. JONES Nick                  GBR  Pendle Forest O          1:23:36  12'37"
 51. RENEVEY Roland              SUI  CA ROGRU                 1:24:06  12'42"
 52. GEYPEN Eddie                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:24:09  12'42"
 53. WÖLDECKE Wolfgang           GER  TuRa Melle               1:25:56  12'58"
 54. MOUCHETTE Alain             FRA  TAF                      1:25:59  12'59"
 55. GROETAERS André             BEL  Omega                    1:27:39  13'14"
 56. HANZEN Philippe             BEL  C.O. Liège               1:32:59  14'02"
 57. TORZ Didier                 FRA  CREF Nord                1:33:31  14'07"
 58. MICHON Pierre               FRA  Velars O Rando           1:34:56  14'20"
 59. CLAES Johan                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:37:34  14'44"
 60. BOLSENS Paul                BEL  TROL                     2:09:33  19'34"
 61. BURKE Tom                   IRL  Ireland                  2:16:28  20'36"
     SANTAMARIA Patrick          FRA  Espoirs Alsace             disqualified
Top

Class H50 , 5320 m , 70 m


  1. PASQUASY Jean-Claude        BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:33:46   6'20"
  2. BREDO Jean                  BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:36:17   6'49"
  3. BASTIN Hubert               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:37:55   7'07"
  4. WILLEMSENS Daniel           BEL  Hermathenae              0:39:13   7'22"
  5. LINTEN Juliaan              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:39:38   7'26"
  6. KEYKEN Jules                BEL  Militaire Ploeg          0:39:43   7'27"
  7. DRESEN Andreas              GER  OLF Mainz                0:40:03   7'31"
  8. GUILLON Alain               FRA  LIFCO                    0:40:46   7'39"
  9. HANSEN Hans Aage Hvals      DEN  ODENSE                   0:41:02   7'42"
 10. TIMMERMANS Ivo              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:41:47   7'51"
 11. HERZIG Kurt                 SUI  KAKOWA                   0:42:23   7'58"
 12. CEUNEN Guido                BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:43:05   8'05"
 13. ROSS Alex                   GBR  Scotland                 0:43:11   8'07"
 14. SIMKENS Alfred              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:43:39   8'12"
 15. HEUNINCKX Luc               BEL  Militaire Ploeg          0:44:04   8'16"
 16. WILDING Graham              GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:45:02   8'27"
 17. ELLIOT Mike                 GBR  Mole Valley              0:45:03   8'28"
 18. KLAEY Ernst                 SUI  OLV Hindelbank           0:45:23   8'31"
 19. NEWERLA Alfred              NED  AMOR                     0:45:47   8'36"
 20. FRANKLIN John               GBR  SouthDowns O             0:46:00   8'38"
 21. DESMEDT Eddie               BEL  TROL                     0:46:08   8'40"
 22. LINDE Frank                 DEN  OK Pan                   0:46:14   8'41"
 23. NIJST Ferdy                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:47:29   8'55"
 24. SILVESTRE Jacques           BEL  C.O. Liège               0:47:48   8'59"
 25. SCHUTJES Dominique          BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:48:41   9'09"
 26. De BRUYNE Albert            BEL  Omega                    0:49:11   9'14"
 27. MÜNSTER-SWENDSEN Jorgen     DEN  Sollerod                 0:49:18   9'16"
 28. GUIOT Thierry               BEL  B.A.B.A.                 0:49:41   9'20"
 29. BOGAERTS Roger              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:50:16   9'26"
 30. ZOSSO Jean-Bernard          SUI  CA ROGRU                 0:50:17   9'27"
 31. DICKERS Georges             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:50:22   9'28"
 32. HOOFD Robert                BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:51:06   9'36"
 33. TUTELAARS Roger             BEL  Militaire Ploeg          0:51:19   9'38"
 34. MOOIJ Karst                 NED  Argus                    0:51:24   9'39"
 35. BAXTER Philip               GBR  LVO                      0:52:00   9'46"
 36. PARMENTIER Pierre           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:52:14   9'49"
 37. TESSIER Daniel              FRA  US Melun                 0:52:21   9'50"
 38. SEAMAW Guy                  GBR  S Yorks                  0:52:38   9'53"
 39. KAUT Ludwig                 BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:52:54   9'56"
 40. SNYERS Robert               BEL  K.O.L.                   0:53:05   9'58"
 41. ROSSSITER David             NED  Argus                    0:53:41  10'05"
 42. TIMMERMANS Georges          BEL  K.O.L.                   0:53:47  10'06"
 43. MERTZ André                 FRA  CO Colmar                0:53:59  10'08"
 44. MCGRAIL Ronnie                   Randers OK               0:54:01  10'09"
 45. PIERRON Claude              FRA  CO St Nicolas            0:54:25  10'13"
 46. TOWLER Dick                 GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:54:41  10'16"
 47. CHRISTIANSEN Ole            DEN  Military Team DK         0:54:49  10'18"
 48. SCUVEE Robert               BEL  C.O. Liège               0:54:56  10'19"
 49. DE KERF Eddy                BEL  TROL                     0:55:03  10'20"
 50. DUPONT Jean-Claude          BEL  C.O. Liège               0:55:49  10'29"
 51. KELLENS Jean-Pierre         BEL  K.O.L.                   0:56:50  10'40"
 52. PAOLUCCI René Claude        FRA  TAF                      0:57:29  10'48"
 53. ENARD Yves                  FRA  ABCO DIJON               0:57:52  10'52"
 54. LYKKING Knud                DEN  SAS OK                   0:58:04  10'54"
 55. KUIJKEN Hans                NED  OLV Minor                0:58:25  10'58"
 56. DENEYER Walter              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:59:35  11'11"
 57. THIEBAULT Jean-Philippe     FRA  CO Colmar                1:01:09  11'29"
 58. VARATTO Hector              FRA  CO Colmar                1:01:15  11'30"
 59. LEGROS Jean-Marie           BEL  C.O. Liège               1:05:00  12'13"
 60. SCHEIDT Günter              GER  Hansa Simmerath          1:05:14  12'15"
 61. MARREK Klaus                GER  OLG Bramgau              1:05:48  12'22"
 62. LYNGAA Jens-Jörgen          DEN  HERNING OK               1:06:36  12'31"
 63. DE LANNOY Michel            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:06:42  12'32"
 64. MARAITE Carl                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:07:26  12'40"
 65. LAUREAT René                FRA  US Melun                 1:08:27  12'51"
 66. MAKOVICKA Libor             FRA  CO Mulhouse              1:09:42  13'06"
 67. BUYTAERT Anton              BEL  Omega                    1:10:26  13'14"
 68. SCHWALL Marcel              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:12:01  13'32"
 69. SEARLE Stephen              GBR  NORTFOLK                 1:14:51  14'04"
 70. MÜSSEN Johannes             GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:17:31  14'34"
     JOHNSON Paul                GBR  SilverTrees                disqualified
     JOUNIAUX Jean-Marie              Hermathenae                disqualified
Top

Class H55 , 4200 m , 65 m


  1. VENON Gérard                FRA  PERRIGNY                 0:30:42   7'18"
  2. PERICHON Bernard            FRA  OPA Montigny             0:30:46   7'19"
  3. BUKENBERGS André            BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:32:27   7'43"
  4. DE FERME Georges            BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:34:44   8'16"
  5. DMYTERKO Stéphane           BEL  Hermathenae              0:35:47   8'31"
  6. TIMMERMANS Robert           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:35:55   8'33"
  7. NIELSEN Hans                DEN  OK HTF                   0:37:10   8'50"
  8. HUBER Kurt                  SUI  SPOBO                    0:37:53   9'01"
  9. GEERS Kees                  NED  AMOR                     0:39:10   9'19"
 10. MOOSBERGER Max              SUI  OLG Balsthal-Gäu         0:39:34   9'25"
 11. ROBERT Christian            FRA  CO Lux                   0:39:46   9'28"
 12. MOGENS Jorgensen            DEN  Sollerod                 0:40:09   9'33"
 13. VAN CAELENBERGE Willy       BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:40:26   9'37"
 14. QUIST JOERGENSEN Carsten    DEN  OK HTF                   0:40:43   9'41"
 15. THIJS Jos                   BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:42:35  10'08"
 16. THOMSEN Mogens              DEN  AAIG-O-AFD               0:42:43  10'10"
 17. NEYENS Chris                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:43:04  10'15"
 18. NOLLEVAUX Claude            BEL  Hermathenae              0:44:18  10'32"
 19. PILGRIM Barry               GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:46:01  10'57"
 20. LEMBLE André                FRA  CO Strasbourg Europe     0:46:02  10'57"
 21. VUILLET Christian           FRA  ADOC                     0:46:42  11'07"
 22. TISSOT Michel               SUI  CA ROGRU                 0:47:25  11'17"
 23. KALFHUES Bernhard           GER  OLG Bramgau              0:47:59  11'25"
 24. BREBELS Marcel              BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:48:19  11'30"
 25. GEUDENS Bert                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:48:33  11'33"
 26. STIMSON Ken                 GBR  SLOG                     0:48:46  11'36"
 27. HAACK Heribert              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:50:19  11'58"
 28. LINDSTROEM Knud             DEN  OK HTF                   0:50:20  11'59"
 29. FRANSSENS Aime              BEL  TROL                     0:50:22  11'59"
 30. HERBRAND Joerg              GER  SK DUISBURG              0:52:46  12'33"
 31. CHAUVEHEID Paul             BEL  C.O. Liège               0:53:29  12'44"
 32. HENRIKSEN Per               BEL  Altaïr C.O.              0:55:30  13'12"
 33. JONGS Peter                 GBR  Wrekin                   0:56:42  13'30"
 34. DUJARDIN Claudy             BEL  Balise 10                0:56:45  13'30"
 35. ABISSE Jacques              FRA  Balise 25                0:57:34  13'42"
 36. DOYLE Terry                 GBR  Scotland                 0:57:39  13'43"
 37. SCHLEEGER Raimund           GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:57:41  13'44"
 38. BAISIPONT Jean              BEL  C.O. Liège               0:58:21  13'53"
 39. GERBER Peter                SUI  KAKOWA                   0:58:35  13'56"
 40. PONCE Bernard               BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:59:51  14'15"
 41. GANGLOFF Renke              GER  SK DUISBURG              1:01:14  14'34"
 42. VAN DINGENEN Roger          BEL  K.O.L.                   1:03:15  15'03"
 43. ZWIKKER Dirk                NED  Argus                    1:03:48  15'11"
 44. FREDERIKSEN Hans            DEN  OK HTF                   1:04:52  15'26"
 45. HEMMIG Klaus                SUI  KAKOWA                   1:06:08  15'44"
 46. MINEUR Serge                BEL  Hainaut O.C.             1:06:39  15'52"
 47. NYHEGN Bent                 DEN  HSOK                     1:14:58  17'50"
 48. MARKUSSEN Hans              DEN  HSOK                     1:15:48  18'02"
 49. MENSINK Frank               NED  OLV Minor                1:22:59  19'45"
 50. GIESELER Walter             GER  OLG Siegerland           1:39:58  23'48"
 51. DEIANA Pierre               FRA  ASPTT                    2:05:55  29'58"
     DEVILLERS Christian         FRA  ASPTT                    not classified
     EICHER Heinrich             BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"    disqualified
     HAERING Roland              SUI  KAKOWA                     disqualified
     HOUBENS Jos                 BEL  K.O.L.                     disqualified
     MITCHELL William            BEL  Omega                      disqualified
Top

Class H60 , 3530 m , 40 m


  1. MOGENSEN Karsten            DEN  ODENSE                   0:30:52   8'44"
  2. KEDDY Karl                  GER  TSC Dortmund             0:32:00   9'03"
  3. MACKELS Hermann             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:33:02   9'21"
  4. SANTSCHI Max                SUI  OLG Köniz                0:34:54   9'53"
  5. FRANCEY Gilbert             SUI  CA ROGRU                 0:36:37  10'22"
  6. EVANS John                  GBR  TROGS                    0:36:38  10'22"
  7. PRONO Françis               FRA  ASCO                     0:36:46  10'24"
  8. KÜPPER Willy                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:37:09  10'31"
  9. TURNER Derek                GBR  Wrekin                   0:37:32  10'37"
 10. HOFERER Albert              GER  OLG Ortenau              0:37:50  10'43"
 11. KIRCH Benno                 GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:40:25  11'26"
 12. ANTOINE Régis               FRA  CCOSP 71                 0:41:47  11'50"
 13. BLASCO Serge                FRA  ASEM                     0:41:55  11'52"
 14. VAN DER CRUYS Jean-Pierre   BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:42:35  12'03"
 15. BOSCH Alfons                     TROL                     0:43:29  12'19"
 16. AST Norbert                 FRA  CSAG Metz                0:45:27  12'52"
 17. BEDDER Alan                 GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:46:26  13'09"
 18. MIKKELSEN Holger            DEN  ODENSE                   0:46:35  13'11"
 19. BRAUN Wolfram               GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:47:24  13'25"
 20. HENDRICKS Jean-Marie        BEL  Hermathenae              0:47:51  13'33"
 21. MINGERS Hans-Peter          GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:52:28  14'51"
 22. BRUCHON Jean-François            CO RUELISHEIM            1:01:11  17'19"
 23. TONNEAU Lucien              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:07:17  19'03"
 24. LESAGE Charles              FRA  Tous Azimuts Douai       1:08:17  19'20"
 25. GREISELIS Waldis                 TSV STETTFELD            1:17:09  21'51"
 26. BAYI Jean                   BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:19:19  22'28"
 27. SCHUMACHER Werner           GER  Tg Reimsbach             1:30:18  25'34"
O.C. GENTEN Albin                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:29:10   8'15"
Top

Class H65 , 2680 m , 35 m


  1. OOMS Michel                 BEL  Omega                    0:20:51   7'46"
  2. OFFERMANN Englebert         BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:24:47   9'14"
  3. REINERTZ Ewald              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:26:13   9'46"
  4. BRÜLS Clément               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:30:56  11'32"
  5. WARNIMONT Albert            BEL  Hermathenae              0:32:11  12'00"
  6. EDWARDS Peter               GBR  TROGS                    0:33:02  12'19"
  7. CLOOSTERMANS Bonaventur     BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:35:06  13'05"
  8. VERACHTERT Jules            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:35:12  13'08"
  9. EVRARD Michel               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:35:32  13'15"
 10. DE RIJK Adrianus            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:37:52  14'07"
 11. LEVERINGTON Peter           GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:38:24  14'19"
 12. DESAINTJAN Claude           FRA  CO Colmar                0:38:27  14'20"
 13. GÖLLMANN Horst              GER  SKI Club Dusseldorf      0:38:35  14'23"
 14. KERGER André                BEL  Omega                    0:39:09  14'36"
 15. AERTS Roger                 BEL  Omega                    0:39:54  14'53"
 16. VANDENBERK Henri            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:40:45  15'12"
 17. DREXHAGE Karl               GER  SU ANNEN                 0:41:26  15'27"
 18. WILLIAMS Ken                GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:43:24  16'11"
 19. WARD Brian                  GBR  Derby DVO                0:46:56  17'30"
 20. HAKLANDER Jacob             NED  OLV Minor                0:48:18  18'01"
 21. MÜLLER Karl-Heinz           GER  TV Nalbach               0:49:19  18'24"
 22. WILSON Bernard              GBR  SAXONS                   0:49:21  18'24"
 23. LOOS Paul                   FRA  CO Colmar                0:50:46  18'56"
 24. HITZ Rene                        OLK Argus                0:57:59  21'38"
 25. HAATAJA Urpo                FIN  Finlande                 0:58:46  21'55"
 26. WINN Michael                GBR  Croydon OC               1:14:47  27'54"
     Van de MOORTEL Frans        BEL  Omega                    not classified
Top

Class H70 , 2620 m , 30 m


  1. REYNDERS Denis              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:29:08  11'07"
  2. PIQUERAY Joseph             BEL  Hermathenae              0:36:16  13'50"
  3. VOS Frans                   NED  Argus                    0:36:17  13'50"
  4. FAGARD Joseph               BEL  Hermathenae              0:47:09  17'59"
  5. HASSE Werner                GER  TK Hannover              0:52:51  20'10"
  6. KEMPF Adolf                 SUI  KTV Altdorf              0:53:53  20'33"
  7. PEDERSEN Jens               DEN  ODENSE                   1:15:23  28'46"
Top

Class H75 , 2620 m , 30 m


  1. MATTHYS Jean                     A.S.U.B.                 1:06:33  25'24"
Top

Class HN , 2820 m , 40 m


  1. FARROW Steven               GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:56:55  20'10"
  2. NIJHOF Johan                NED  OLV Minor                0:57:36  20'25"
  3. DAVIDSON Ian                GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:00:34  21'28"
  4. ROBERTSON Paul              GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:12:54  25'51"
  5. ASSENMACHER Peter           GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:21:14  28'48"
Top

Class DN , 2820 m , 40 m


  1. MOOSBERGER Esther           SUI  OLG Balsthal-Gäu         0:59:43  21'10"
  2. MICHON Héléna               FRA  Velars O Rando           1:17:23  27'26"
  3. BERNERT Meike               FRA  Velars O Rando           1:20:24  28'30"
  4. ASSENMACHER Wiebke          GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:32:44  32'53"
  5. PRONO Héria                 FRA  ASCO                     1:54:42  40'40"
     FOX Rebecca                 GBR  BAOC (UK)                  disqualified
     HANSEN Conny                DEN  ODENSE                     disqualified
Top

Participation per club


     A.S.U.B.                     55
     K.O.L.                       51
     HAM O.K.                     38
     Omega                        35
     C.O. Liège                   26
     O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"      23
     TROL                         22
     France Cadet                 21
     O.L.V. Eifel                 20
     Hermathenae                  19
     N.S.V. Amel                  17
     NORTFOLK                     17
     ADOC                         16
     TSC Dortmund                 14
     BAOC (UK)                    13
     CO Colmar                    13
     Argus                        12
     Military Team DK             12
     ODENSE                       12
     UZO                          12
     Espoirs Alsace               11
     CREF                         10
     Militaire Ploeg              10
     TuRa Melle                   10
     LIFCO                         9
     OLV Minor                     9
     Velars O Rando                9
     ASPTT                         8
     Hansa Simmerath               8
     KAKOWA                        8
     OLG Siegerland                8
     CREF Nord                     7
     Hainaut O.C.                  7
     SU ANNEN                      7
     US Melun                      7
     6803                          6
     Evasion Nord                  6
     OK HTF                        6
     Olifant                       6
     SUS VEHRTE                    6
     Altaïr C.O.                   5
     AMOR                          5
     CO Mulhouse                   5
     CSLG Melun                    5
     Norvège                       5
     OK Pan                        5
     SAS (SNCB)                    5
     Sweden                        5
     ASOPERSTEIN                   4
     Balise 25                     4
     C.O. Pégase                   4
     CA ROGRU                      4
     CO Lux                        4
     CO Strasbourg Europe          4
     Denmark                       4
     DJK Adler Bottrop             4
     HERNING OK                    4
     HVO                           4
     Mole Valley                   4
     OLF Mainz                     4
     OLG Chur                      4
     S Yorks                       4
     SouthDowns O                  4
     TAF                           4
     Tous Azimuts Douai            4
     TUS LÜBBECKE                  4
     Wrekin                        4
     Balise 10                     3
     C.L.O. Chiny                  3
     CSAG Metz                     3
     Horsens OK                    3
     HSOK                          3
     MARLBOROUGH                   3
     OLG Bramgau                   3
     OLK Argus                     3
     Rosso                         3
     SKS Iserlohen                 3
     TGM Budenheim                 3
     TROGS                         3
     AAIG-O-AFD                    2
     ABCO DIJON                    2
     ANNECT Sport O                2
     AS Quetigny                   2
     ASCO                          2
     ASEM                          2
     BADO                          2
     Bielefelder TG                2
     CCOSP 71                      2
     Colgate SO                    2
     Deeside Chester               2
     Derby DVO                     2
     Finlande                      2
     Germany                       2
     GMOK                          2
     Ireland                       2
     LVO                           2
     OLG Balsthal-Gäu              2
     OLG Ortenau                   2
     OLV Hindelbank                2
     PERRIGNY                      2
     SAS OK                        2
     SAXONS                        2
     SilverTrees                   2
     SK DUISBURG                   2
     SLOG                          2
     Sollerod                      2
     SPOBO                         2
     Thurgorienta                  2
     TV 1901                       2
     7807 GO78                     1
     B.A.B.A.                      1
     CENTEN OL                     1
     Chigwell OC                   1
     CO RUELISHEIM                 1
     CO St Nicolas                 1
     COLE                          1
     Croydon OC                    1
     Epernay Nature                1
     Hungary                       1
     KTV Altdorf                   1
     OLG Biel                      1
     OLG Köniz                     1
     OPA Montigny                  1
     Orientation Caennaise         1
     Pendle Forest O               1
     Portugal                      1
     Randers OK                    1
     SCAPA-NANCY                   1
     Scotland                      1
     SKI Club Dusseldorf           1
     SOK ANEBY                     1
     Tg Reimsbach                  1
     TK Hannover                   1
     TSV STETTFELD                 1
     TV Nalbach                    1
                         Total:  844