Jour 2
Petit-Han 19.05.2002


Last updated: 19/05/2002 @ 19:00:33
Classes D10 D11-12 D13-14 D15-16 D17-18 D19-20 D21E D21A D21B D35 D40 D45 D50 D55 D60 D65 D70 H-10 H11-12 H13-14 H15-16 H17-18 H19-20 H21E H21A H21B H35 H40 H45 H50 H55 H60 H65 H70 H75 HN DN Participation

Class D10 , 1610 m , 10 m


  1. ROCHER Adèle                     ADOC                     0:39:10  24'19"
  2. HENKES Julia                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:46:31  28'53"
  3. LE BIHAN Barbara            FRA  6803                     0:51:13  31'48"
  4. MAKOVICKA Elsa              FRA  CO Mulhouse              1:04:59  40'21"
Top

Class D11-12 , 2030 m , 10 m


  1. HENKES Elisabeth            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:20:06   9'54"
  2. CAELENS Heleen              BEL  Omega                    0:32:23  15'57"
  3. HEDIGER Léa                 SUI  Thurgorienta             0:33:21  16'25"
  4. ANDERSEN Freja              DEN  OK HTF                   0:37:13  18'20"
  5. WATHELET Christelle         BEL  C.O. Liège               0:39:44  19'34"
  6. TORZ Lola                   BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:43:50  21'35"
  7. GARROT Sophie               FRA  Velars O Rando           0:44:54  22'07"
  8. LE BIHAN Sarah              FRA  6803                     0:45:13  22'16"
  9. BAUWENS Louise              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:47:48  23'32"
 10. LEROY Agathe                FRA  Tous Azimuts Douai       0:55:38  27'24"
 11. DICKBURT Rachel             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:55:57  27'33"
 12. TORZ Agathe                 BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:03:52  31'27"
 13. VAN GASSE Magali            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:08:49  33'53"
     STUBBERUP Line              DEN  ODENSE                   not classified
     VERDEYEN Sien               BEL  Omega                    not classified
Top

Class D13-14 , 2780 m , 20 m


  1. MELIS Elien                 BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:23:43   8'31"
  2. PAPILLON Cécile             FRA  CREF                     0:26:20   9'28"
  3. ENART Sandrine              FRA  CREF                     0:28:42  10'19"
  4. POIRSON Camille             FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:34:15  12'19"
  5. GARROT Mathilde             FRA  Velars O Rando           0:37:14  13'23"
  6. HENKES Katharina            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:38:01  13'40"
  7. MANGIONE Chloe              FRA  ADOC                     0:38:21  13'47"
  8. WEBER Sara                  BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:41:45  15'01"
  9. FRANKLIN Ingrid             GBR  SouthDowns O             0:42:13  15'11"
 10. MAKOVICKA Vanessa           FRA  CO Mulhouse              0:44:28  15'59"
 11. LOVELL Charlotte            GBR  BADO                     0:46:00  16'32"
 12. KOEBERLE Manon              FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:48:07  17'18"
 13. TARDY Margot                FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:54:33  19'37"
 14. ROCHER Alice                     ADOC                     1:07:01  24'06"
Top

Class D15-16 , 3650 m , 15 m


  1. CHATAING Amélie             FRA  France Cadet             0:29:32   8'05"
  2. PERRIN Cécile               FRA  France Cadet             0:30:47   8'26"
  3. MEYER Oriane                FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:32:10   8'48"
  4. BOUCHET Charlotte           FRA  France Cadet             0:33:06   9'04"
  5. D’HARREVILLE Mélanie        FRA  France Cadet             0:33:35   9'12"
  6. LEMAIRE Cécilia             FRA  France Cadet             0:37:23  10'14"
  7. THOMSEN Joanna Kirstine     DEN  Horsens OK               0:37:39  10'18"
  8. CRUTZEN Séverine            BEL  Hermathenae              0:42:33  11'39"
  9. SMIRNOV Alexandra           FRA  CREF Nord                0:43:17  11'51"
 10. SALLAERTS Saartje           BEL  K.O.L.                   0:45:22  12'25"
 11. BOHER Fanny                 FRA  LIFCO                    0:46:19  12'41"
 12. NUYTS An                    BEL  K.O.L.                   0:48:09  13'11"
 13. DUBOC Sarah                 FRA  CO Colmar                1:08:19  18'43"
 14. MAKOVICKA Edwige            FRA  CO Mulhouse              1:17:27  21'13"
 15. GENEVES Elsa                FRA  ADOC                     1:28:38  24'16"
 16. WANNER Anna                 GER  Germany                  1:30:36  24'49"
 17. ZWICKE Evelyn               GER  DJK Adler Bottrop        2:15:50  37'12"
     GALLAY Laure                FRA  CREF                       disqualified
Top

Class D17-18 , 4700 m , 40 m


  1. CAVALLINI Cécilia           FRA  France Cadet             0:34:35   7'21"
  2. LINDE Ane                   DEN  OK Pan                   0:35:06   7'28"
  3. THOMSEN Sarah Noami         DEN  Horsens OK               0:35:48   7'37"
  4. KLEIN Carole                FRA  France Cadet             0:36:57   7'51"
  5. GOFFRE Anaïs                FRA  France Cadet             0:39:16   8'21"
  6. SANTAMARIA Charline         FRA  France Cadet             0:40:31   8'37"
  7. NAVASQUEZ Marlène           FRA  CREF                     0:46:44   9'56"
  8. MANGIONE Aline              FRA  ADOC                     0:49:08  10'27"
  9. BASTIEN Amélie              FRA  France Cadet             0:51:18  10'54"
 10. VERCELOTTI Capucine         FRA  France Cadet             0:55:55  11'53"
 11. TARDY Natacha               FRA  ASOPERSTEIN              0:57:16  12'11"
 12. MARAITE Andréa              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:59:29  12'39"
 13. FRIEDL Jessica              GER  TUS LÜBBECKE             1:15:57  16'09"
Top

Class D19-20 , 4700 m , 40 m


  1. KARISSON Johanna            SWE  Sweden                   0:41:18   8'47"
  2. PARMENTIER Aline            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:59:26  12'38"
Top

Class D21E , 7130 m , 55 m


  1. HOEYER Maria                DEN  Denmark                  0:46:33   6'31"
  2. ROLLINS Sarah               GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:46:59   6'35"
  3. LUESCHER Suzanne                 OLK Argus                0:52:48   7'24"
  4. OEYEN Greet                      HAM O.K.                 0:52:56   7'25"
  5. HERMANS Aline               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:54:36   7'39"
  6. MATURANA Encarna            BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:55:56   7'50"
  7. JAMES Jenny                 BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:56:29   7'55"
  8. NYS Gene                    BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:00:19   8'27"
  9. SCHUTJES Elisabeth          BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:04:29   9'02"
 10. HAATAJA Katri               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:07:05   9'24"
 11. ALLEN Woo                   GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:08:56   9'40"
Top

Class D21A , 6500 m , 50 m


  1. WYMER Isabelle              FRA  Balise 25                0:53:54   8'17"
  2. BASTIN Véronique            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:02:45   9'39"
  3. HEUNINCKX Sofie             BEL  K.O.L.                   1:03:21   9'44"
  4. GYALOG Zsuzsanna                 Hungary                  1:04:40   9'56"
  5. GROENEVELD Mietta           NED  UZO                      1:05:02  10'00"
  6. VANDERMEULEN Muriel         BEL  C.O. Liège               1:06:40  10'15"
  7. HOLTHOFF Bettina            GER  SU ANNEN                 1:09:54  10'45"
  8. BOUCHARD Marion             FRA  ADOC                     1:10:12  10'47"
  9. ANTOINE Sophie              FRA  Orientation Caennaise    1:13:11  11'15"
 10. LAROSE Sabrina              FRA  Evasion Nord             1:14:07  11'24"
 11. MERTENS Kristel             BEL  TROL                     1:14:27  11'27"
 12. De BIE Ellen                BEL  Omega                    1:19:03  12'09"
 13. ANKLI Franziska             SUI  OLG Chur                 1:23:09  12'47"
 14. ZWIKKER Olga                NED  Argus                    1:23:56  12'54"
 15. SEBA Virginie               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:24:00  12'55"
 16. MENSINK Manon               NED  Argus                    1:26:58  13'22"
 17. LEMBLE Adeline              FRA  CO Strasbourg Europe     1:27:40  13'29"
 18. FREMONT Johanne             FRA  Evasion Nord             1:33:16  14'20"
 19. DEVILLERS Capucine          FRA  ASPTT                    1:49:45  16'53"
 20. GRIFONI Milena                   UZO                      1:49:51  16'53"
 21. WILLEMSENS-WINTHAGEN Rachel BEL  Hermathenae              1:55:08  17'42"
 22. DEVILLERS Constance         FRA  ASPTT                    1:57:40  18'06"
 23. BRUN Michaela               SUI  CENTEN OL                1:59:22  18'21"
 24. STÖZEL Sabine                    OLG Siegerland           2:00:50  18'35"
Top

Class D21B , 3100 m


  1. PEETERS Elisabeth           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:32:49  10'35"
  2. TOWLER Claire                    NORTFOLK                 0:34:30  11'07"
  3. SCHNEIDER Petra             GER  SKS Iserlohen            0:35:04  11'18"
  4. ODEMARKSBAKKEN Kristin      NOR  Norvège                  0:35:07  11'19"
  5. SEARS Heather               GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:36:48  11'52"
  6. FOWLER Kay                  GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:38:32  12'25"
  7. KUIJKEN Natascha            NED  OLV Minor                0:39:04  12'36"
  8. ROSS Sarah                  GBR  Scotland                 0:39:35  12'46"
  9. LIEGEOIS BELLIOT Florence   FRA  ANNECT Sport O           0:39:48  12'50"
 10. HENRICH Sandra              GER  OLG Siegerland           0:39:50  12'50"
 11. HAMLIN Jill                 GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:41:20  13'19"
 12. HULLY Carine                BEL  Altaïr C.O.              0:43:32  14'02"
 13. Van OOSTERWIJCK Katja       BEL  Omega                    0:44:44  14'25"
 14. GIESELER Daniela            GER  OLG Siegerland           0:47:22  15'16"
 15. VANHOREBEEK Myriam               Omega                    0:50:24  16'15"
 16. VERBERNE An                 BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:52:59  17'05"
 17. BREBELS Rachel              BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:57:38  18'35"
 18. CONRAD Evelyn               GER  TV 1901                  1:02:11  20'03"
 19. VAN DINGENEN Ann            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:04:32  20'49"
 20. VERHEIJEN Ellen             NED  UZO                      1:09:18  22'21"
 21. GOLDSCHMIDT Indi            GER  SKS Iserlohen            1:09:50  22'31"
 22. ROCHER-LOISY Anne                ADOC                     1:36:20  31'04"
     MICHEL Anne                 BEL  Balise 10                not classified
     ROGER Cathy                 BEL  Balise 10                not classified
Top

Class D35 , 4700 m , 40 m


  1. MORLON Marie                FRA  CO Lux                   0:34:31   7'20"
  2. BLOEMEN Christa             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:35:19   7'30"
  3. ERONEN Jaana                FIN  Finlande                 0:38:37   8'12"
  4. LACHMANN Suzanne            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:39:56   8'29"
  5. HENKES Maria                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:40:44   8'40"
  6. MAKOVICKA Véronique         FRA  CO Mulhouse              0:44:36   9'29"
  7. PELLY Dorothy               GBR  S Yorks                  0:46:31   9'53"
  8. BORNER Kathrin              SUI  HVO                      0:50:48  10'48"
  9. MAGIS Gaby                  BEL  C.O. Liège               0:51:38  10'59"
 10. WETZSTEIN Claudia           SUI  OLG Chur                 0:52:03  11'04"
 11. KOHLMEYER Juliane           GER  TuRa Melle               0:52:28  11'09"
 12. PISSART Genevievre          BEL  C.O. Liège               0:52:54  11'15"
 13. VERCAEREN Hilde             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:53:03  11'17"
 14. VOGEL Sandra                GBR  Mole Valley              0:58:08  12'22"
 15. THIERY Annick               FRA  CO Strasbourg Europe     0:59:44  12'42"
 16. JOUFFROY Christine          FRA  CO Colmar                1:08:48  14'38"
 17. MOLS Greta                  BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:12:33  15'26"
 18. DEBONDT Hide                BEL  TROL                     1:27:13  18'33"
 19. LE BIHAN Martine            FRA  6803                     1:43:37  22'02"
 20. EALDING Susan               GBR  BADO                     2:05:14  26'38"
Top

Class D40 , 4250 m , 20 m


  1. VERBRAKEN Linda             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:35:07   8'15"
  2. RASMUSSEN Mona              DEN  Military Team DK         0:35:19   8'18"
  3. PUT Els                     BEL  Omega                    0:36:52   8'40"
  4. GUNTHER Marie-Christine     FRA  ADOC                     0:39:20   9'15"
  5. SETZER-BRITWUM Ulrike       GER  OLG Siegerland           0:39:55   9'23"
  6. MULDER Katinka              NED  AMOR                     0:40:34   9'32"
  7. DENOEL Claire               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:42:42  10'02"
  8. AKERET Vroni                SUI  Thurgorienta             0:42:53  10'05"
  9. LENAERTS Marie-Kris         BEL  K.O.L.                   0:42:56  10'06"
 10. JEPSON Christine            GBR  Colgate SO               0:43:17  10'11"
 11. DRESEL Barbara              GER  SU ANNEN                 0:46:04  10'50"
 12. LLOYD Helen                 GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:49:06  11'33"
 13. BUELENS Jenny               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:49:17  11'35"
 14. DRIESEN Marina              BEL  Omega                    0:49:21  11'36"
 15. LOYSCH Greta                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:51:46  12'10"
 16. POULAIN Odile               FRA  ASPTT                    0:55:11  12'59"
 17. LAMBEAU Carine              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:55:20  13'01"
 18. LEROY Odile                 FRA  Tous Azimuts Douai       0:56:02  13'11"
 19. VAN GASSE ARPIGNY Nicole    BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:56:31  13'17"
 20. CRUTZEN Brigitte            BEL  Hermathenae              0:56:59  13'24"
 21. MEYER Corinne               FRA  CO Colmar                0:58:42  13'48"
 22. GLOWKA Barbara              GER  TSC Dortmund             0:58:49  13'50"
 23. LAUREAT Blandine            FRA  US Melun                 1:00:24  14'12"
 24. LUYTS Dominique             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:01:15  14'24"
 25. VAN BOUWEL Linda                 TROL                     1:02:18  14'39"
 26. MINET Martine               BEL  Hermathenae              1:05:41  15'27"
 27. GABREAUX Guylaine           FRA  Epernay Nature           1:12:57  17'09"
 28. RUBENS Rina                 BEL  SAS (SNCB)               1:13:21  17'15"
 29. VOLDERS Anne                BEL  Omega                    1:14:10  17'27"
 30. DRESEN Kerstin              GER  OLF Mainz                1:18:34  18'29"
 31. MICHON Annie                FRA  Velars O Rando           1:20:42  18'59"
 32. BAERTS Anita                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:21:57  19'16"
 33. ZWICKE Gudrun               GER  DJK Adler Bottrop        1:37:13  22'52"
 34. HEESTERMAN Loes             NED  Olifant                  1:47:01  25'10"
 35. FRIEDL Charlotte            GER  TUS LÜBBECKE             2:32:09  35'47"
     GOFFART Marie-Christine     BEL  Hainaut O.C.             not classified
     SCHULTE Theresia            GER  TuRa Melle               not classified
Top

Class D45 , 3650 m , 15 m


  1. BASTIN-HALMES Hildegard     BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:35:51   9'49"
  2. BERG Ayoe                   DEN  ODENSE                   0:38:03  10'25"
  3. HENDRIKX Liset              BEL  Omega                    0:42:22  11'36"
  4. FIALOVA Viera               BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:43:40  11'57"
  5. LYKKING Marianne            DEN  SAS OK                   0:45:13  12'23"
  6. WÖLDECKE Ulrike             GER  TuRa Melle               0:45:20  12'25"
  7. KAUSCH Petra                GER  SU ANNEN                 0:45:29  12'27"
  8. BAXTER Helen                GBR  LVO                      0:48:03  13'09"
  9. MOULIN Patricia             FRA  US Melun                 0:50:07  13'43"
 10. MOCKFORD Jane               GBR  Deeside Chester          0:50:28  13'49"
 11. EDEN Kim                    GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:52:46  14'27"
 12. MOCK Kornelia               GER  TSC Dortmund             0:53:08  14'33"
 13. MOUCHETTE Régine            FRA  TAF                      0:56:14  15'24"
 14. COLE Lily-Anne              BEL  TROL                     0:57:05  15'38"
 15. JOHNSON Judy                GBR  SilverTrees              0:57:10  15'39"
 16. DETHAL Monique              BEL  Omega                    0:59:47  16'22"
 17. JORGENSEN Vibeke            DEN  OK Pan                   1:00:58  16'42"
 18. VANDERMEULEN Bernadette     BEL  C.O. Liège               1:01:00  16'42"
 19. REHORST Hildegard           GER  TSC Dortmund             1:01:25  16'49"
 20. ROSS Evelyn                 GBR  Scotland                 1:05:07  17'50"
 21. FEYS Lieve                  BEL  Omega                    1:07:39  18'32"
 22. COLLIENNE Irma              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:08:36  18'47"
 23. DECEUNINCK Colette          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:11:39  19'37"
 24. SCHWANEN Brigitte           BEL  C.O. Liège               1:13:07  20'01"
 25. PARMENTIER-RENARD Christine BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:15:56  20'48"
 26. MÜSSEN Ingrid               GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:15:57  20'48"
 27. VERLINDEN Nadine            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:29:21  24'28"
 28. TESSIER Ariane              FRA  US Melun                 1:31:45  25'08"
 29. GENEVES Josette             FRA  ADOC                     1:37:20  26'40"
 30. PAOLUCCI Christiane         FRA  TAF                      1:39:22  27'13"
 31. SPANNUTH Sylvia             GER  TSC Dortmund             1:43:18  28'18"
 32. TARDY Martine               FRA  ASOPERSTEIN              1:45:31  28'54"
     KRAFT Juta                  GER  MTV Kronberg             not classified
     PAPILLON Françoise          FRA  AS Quetigny              not classified
     SILVI Simonne               BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
Top

Class D50 , 3100 m


  1. KLAEY Doris                 SUI  OLV Hindelbank           0:29:03   9'22"
  2. NAEIJE Nicole               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:31:33  10'10"
  3. HOFFER Elsbeth              SUI  SPOBO                    0:34:29  11'07"
  4. VLIEGEN Elisabeth           BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:35:39  11'30"
  5. HAAHR Inger Marie           BEL  Altaïr C.O.              0:35:59  11'36"
  6. NANOUX-CHATELAIN Françoise  BEL  Hermathenae              0:37:15  12'00"
  7. ZWIKKER Christa             NED  Argus                    0:38:20  12'21"
  8. HERZIG Kaethi               SUI  KAKOWA                   0:39:07  12'37"
  9. IGNOUL Jeanne               BEL  Omega                    0:40:10  12'57"
 10. ROBERT Martine              FRA  CO Lux                   0:42:01  13'33"
 11. SEBA-PONCELET Agnès         BEL  C.O. Liège               0:42:12  13'36"
 12. SAUGERUD Alie               NOR  Norvège                  0:43:48  14'07"
 13. GOUYER Thérèse              FRA  CSLG Melun               0:44:16  14'16"
 14. SEAMAW Boryl                GBR  S Yorks                  0:44:21  14'18"
 15. SCUVEE Jacqueline           BEL  C.O. Liège               0:45:28  14'40"
 16. HENDRICKX Maria             BEL  Omega                    0:45:29  14'40"
 17. LAROSE Annette              FRA  Evasion Nord             0:47:23  15'17"
 18. GANTZHORN Lise              DEN  HSOK                     0:48:09  15'31"
 19. VERWIMP Ria                 BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:49:30  15'58"
 20. ENARD Monique               FRA  ABCO DIJON               0:49:37  16'00"
 21. MOOIJ Dicky                 NED  Argus                    0:49:44  16'02"
 22. ROMBOUT Annie               BEL  TROL                     0:51:17  16'32"
 23. LINTEN Eugenie              BEL  K.O.L.                   1:11:09  22'57"
 24. JANSSENS Juliette           BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:16:03  24'31"
 25. ASSENMACHER Annegret        GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:16:57  24'49"
 26. THIEBAULT Marie-Paule       FRA  CO Colmar                1:21:56  26'25"
 27. WENDELEN Anny               BEL  K.O.L.                   1:42:34  33'05"
 28. TORZ Magali                 FRA  Evasion Nord             1:47:51  34'47"
Top

Class D55 , 2780 m , 20 m


  1. VERCRUYSSE Rita             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:33:05  11'54"
  2. WARD Pauline                GBR  Derby DVO                0:35:05  12'37"
  3. EVANS Carol                 GBR  TROGS                    0:35:10  12'38"
  4. ABISSE Gisèle               FRA  Balise 25                0:39:48  14'18"
  5. SCHEIDT Renate              GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:43:57  15'48"
  6. BLASCO Nicole               FRA  ASEM                     0:44:34  16'01"
  7. BECKERS Anny                BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:47:21  17'01"
  8. KALFHUES Margret            GER  OLG Bramgau              0:49:53  17'56"
  9. PILGRIM Gill                GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:50:31  18'10"
 10. SCHROYEN Maria              BEL  SAS (SNCB)               0:51:55  18'40"
 11. NOLENS Danielle             BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:53:28  19'13"
 12. BRESSELEERS Frie            BEL  TROL                     1:02:50  22'36"
 13. STIMSON Nina                GBR  SLOG                     1:04:56  23'21"
 14. AST Claudine                FRA  CSAG Metz                1:10:00  25'10"
 15. DEVILLERS Nicole            FRA  ASPTT                    1:41:28  36'29"
     BEDDER Pat                  GBR  NORTFOLK                 not classified
Top

Class D60 , 2780 m , 20 m


  1. PEETERS Simone              FRA  CSLG Melun               0:34:41  12'28"
  2. TURNER Noreen               GBR  Wrekin                   0:39:38  14'15"
  3. LINZENICH Gitta             GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:40:04  14'24"
  4. MITTELHOLZER Marie-Louise   SUI  KAKOWA                   0:43:48  15'45"
  5. NAPIER Clarissa             GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:44:38  16'03"
  6. VINE Sue                    GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:45:12  16'15"
  7. FOERSTER Elfriede           GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:47:29  17'04"
  8. DREXHAGE Elisabeth          GER  SU ANNEN                 0:53:50  19'21"
  9. THOMSEN Edit                DEN  AAIG-O-AFD               0:56:11  20'12"
     GENTEN Thérèse              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              not classified
Top

Class D65 , 2590 m , 20 m


  1. GOFFIN Magda                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:45:19  17'29"
  2. MOENS Maria                 BEL  Omega                    0:48:18  18'38"
  3. NEDERGAARD Grethe           DEN  ODENSE                   0:50:02  19'19"
  4. ANTOINE Jacqueline          FRA  CCOSP 71                 1:18:53  30'27"
  5. WILSON Janet                GBR  SAXONS                   1:47:16  41'24"
Top

Class D70 , 2590 m , 20 m


  1. MATTHYS Rachel              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:55:32  21'26"
  2. DESAINTJAN Alice            FRA  CO Colmar                1:18:58  30'29"
Top

Class H-10 , 1610 m , 10 m


  1. BREDO Thomas                BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:26:03  16'10"
  2. LUESCHER Rasmus                  OLK Argus                0:29:39  18'24"
  3. BORNER Joel                      HVO                      0:30:55  19'12"
  4. TARDY Victor                FRA  ASOPERSTEIN              0:31:00  19'15"
  5. POULAIN Yannick             FRA  ASPTT                    0:31:58  19'51"
  6. GENTEN Marco                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:33:55  21'03"
  7. HAGEDORN Dean               GER  TSC Dortmund             0:45:30  28'15"
  8. THIEBAUT Jérémie            BEL  C.O. Liège               1:01:36  38'15"
  9. WÖLDECKE Tobias             GER  TuRa Melle               1:08:45  42'42"
 10. NAETS Tangy                 BEL  C.L.O. Chiny             1:31:19  56'43"
Top

Class H11-12 , 2030 m , 10 m


  1. GENAR Jeremy                     TROL                     0:18:04   8'53"
  2. NIESSEN Wolfgang            BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:22:55  11'17"
  3. SOLHEID Raphaël             BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:24:43  12'10"
  4. HOFMANS Benjamin            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:27:52  13'43"
  5. BORNER François             SUI  HVO                      0:29:45  14'39"
  6. PARMENTIER Bruno            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:30:37  15'04"
  7. KESSEL Damien               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:32:31  16'01"
  8. GOUYER Robyn                FRA  CSLG Melun               0:34:11  16'50"
  9. GLOWKA Arvid                GER  TSC Dortmund             0:36:04  17'46"
 10. KILAUER Thomas              GER  OLF Mainz                0:36:36  18'01"
 11. WÖLDECKE Christophe         GER  TuRa Melle               0:38:04  18'45"
 12. KOHLMEYER Patrik            GER  TuRa Melle               0:46:33  22'55"
 13. SCHULTE Florian             GER  TuRa Melle               0:50:48  25'01"
 14. VARLET Benoit               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:04:45  31'53"
 15. MICHON François             FRA  Velars O Rando           1:36:38  47'36"
     BERG Laust                  DEN  ODENSE                   not classified
Top

Class H13-14 , 3100 m


  1. VERDEYEN Jochen             BEL  Omega                    0:24:32   7'54"
  2. BERTON Clément              FRA  LIFCO                    0:24:57   8'02"
  3. LALEVEE Benjamin            FRA  CREF                     0:27:27   8'51"
  4. CAVALLINI Armand            FRA  CREF                     0:28:47   9'17"
  5. DENEYER Quentin             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:29:49   9'37"
  6. FOPPEN Wouter               NED  OLV Minor                0:30:57   9'59"
  7. BERG Johan                  DEN  ODENSE                   0:35:18  11'23"
  8. RAIMBAULT Just              FRA  LIFCO                    0:36:04  11'38"
  9. WIBERG Christopher          DEN  Denmark                  0:36:28  11'45"
 10. CLAPUYT Vincent             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:37:35  12'07"
 11. BRITWUM Christian           GER  OLG Siegerland           0:41:32  13'23"
 12. KLAUER David                GER  OLF Mainz                0:42:43  13'46"
 13. DEYGERS Niel                     Omega                    0:44:31  14'21"
 14. SOLHEID Michael             BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:46:21  14'57"
 15. GEYPEN Tom                  BEL  K.O.L.                   0:46:26  14'58"
 16. DENEYER Gilles              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:47:58  15'28"
 17. VANDEMEULEBROEK Félix       BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:48:43  15'42"
 18. BAUWENS Thomas              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:51:17  16'32"
 19. CAELENS Mathias             BEL  Omega                    1:00:44  19'35"
 20. TONNEAU Corentin            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:21:51  26'24"
 21. ZWICKE Florian              GER  DJK Adler Bottrop        1:31:57  29'39"
Top

Class H15-16 , 5290 m , 25 m


  1. BOICHUT Charly              FRA  France Cadet             0:37:07   7'00"
  2. MOUHAT Thibault             FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:39:30   7'28"
  3. HOEKX Jeroen                BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:40:44   7'42"
  4. VOGT Romain                 FRA  CREF                     0:41:44   7'53"
  5. DALLA COSTA Thomas          FRA  France Cadet             0:42:02   7'56"
  6. NIELSEN Emil F.             DEN  Horsens OK               0:42:25   8'01"
  7. RORA Sébastien              FRA  LIFCO                    0:42:42   8'04"
  8. POIRSON Pierre              FRA  France Cadet             0:43:10   8'09"
  9. BESSAGNET Pierre-Jean       FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:43:23   8'12"
 10. KOEBERLE Thibault           FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:44:06   8'20"
 11. TISON William               FRA  France Cadet             0:47:58   9'04"
 12. LYNGAA Andréas              DEN  HERNING OK               0:48:19   9'08"
 13. CHRISTOFFERSEN Jens         DEN  HERNING OK               0:48:54   9'14"
 14. FRANKLIN Matthew            GBR  SouthDowns O             0:49:39   9'23"
 15. HILGERS Daniel              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:50:28   9'32"
 16. HEYEN Marco                 BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:52:44   9'58"
 17. CLAPUYT François            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:55:44  10'32"
 18. TONNEAU François            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:57:19  10'50"
 19. HALLAY Dominique            FRA  LIFCO                    0:58:13  11'00"
 20. BAGUERAY Baptiste           FRA  6803                     0:59:49  11'18"
 21. GLOWKA Niklas               GER  TSC Dortmund             1:25:29  16'09"
     VAN BAELEN Jonas            BEL  TROL                     not classified
     BAEKDAHL Jesper             DEN  Denmark                    disqualified
Top

Class H17-18 , 6830 m , 60 m


  1. VAN GASSE Etienne           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:40:53   5'59"
  2. MEYER Kirian                FRA  France Cadet             0:41:05   6'00"
  3. GARDE Yoann                 FRA  France Cadet             0:41:36   6'05"
  4. GOUBAU Julien                    C.O. Pégase              0:42:24   6'12"
  5. MEYER Corentin              FRA  France Cadet             0:43:16   6'20"
  6. VAN DER KLEIJ Thomas        BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:43:33   6'22"
  7. DALBERTO Alban              FRA  France Cadet             0:43:57   6'26"
  8. GOUBAU Colin                     C.O. Pégase              0:45:54   6'43"
  9. NOUHET Grégory              FRA  France Cadet             0:46:12   6'45"
 10. BASTIN Christian            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:47:10   6'54"
 11. LEROY Simon                 FRA  France Cadet             0:48:07   7'02"
 12. ADAMSKI Philippe            FRA  CREF Nord                0:49:13   7'12"
 13. CRUTZEN François            BEL  Hermathenae              0:49:58   7'18"
 14. NOIRET Gilles               BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:55:06   8'04"
 15. GRANN Robert                SWE  Sweden                   0:57:12   8'22"
 16. LACROIX Johnathan           FRA  LIFCO                    1:04:44   9'28"
 17. LINDE Esben                 DEN  OK Pan                   1:05:07   9'32"
 18. FOPPEN Niels-Peter          NED  OLV Minor                1:09:40  10'12"
 19. GLOWKA Torben               GER  TSC Dortmund             1:10:29  10'19"
 20. PATOUT Nicolas              FRA  LIFCO                    1:12:40  10'38"
 21. VANDERMEULEN Cédric         BEL  C.O. Liège               1:13:46  10'48"
 22. WALDERMARSSON Erik          SWE  Sweden                   1:15:52  11'06"
 23. GENEVES Bastien             FRA  ADOC                     1:24:02  12'18"
 24. Van AEVERMAET Jens          BEL  Omega                    1:24:23  12'21"
 25. MÜSSEN Jonas                GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:27:34  12'49"
     HANZEN François             BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified
Top

Class H19-20 , 8360 m , 70 m


  1. PEETERS Ken                 BEL  TROL                     0:52:40   6'17"
  2. HERZIG Andreas              SUI  KAKOWA                   0:53:40   6'25"
  3. MANO Laurent                FRA  CREF                     0:58:32   7'00"
  4. MAHIEU Pierre               FRA  CREF Nord                1:00:29   7'14"
  5. FONTAINE Thibault           FRA  CREF Nord                1:08:39   8'12"
  6. LEGROS Pierre               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:11:18   8'31"
     LELEUX Christian            BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified
Top

Class H21E , 10260 m , 80 m


  1. WYMER Eddie                 FRA  Balise 25                0:54:49   5'20"
  2. PASQUASY Fabien             BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:55:44   5'25"
  3. INGVARDSEN Mads             DEN  Military Team DK         0:55:53   5'26"
  4. JENSEN Thomas               DEN  Military Team DK         0:56:10   5'28"
  5. PEERS Wim                        TROL                     0:56:25   5'29"
  6. SILLIEN Nicolas                  C.O. Pégase              0:57:21   5'35"
  7. STAUGAARD Ulrik             DEN  Military Team DK         0:57:47   5'37"
  8. BASTIN Michel               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:57:57   5'38"
  9. MOELLER Jan                 DEN  Military Team DK         0:58:07   5'39"
 10. FRANKE Christian            GER  OLG Siegerland           0:58:44   5'43"
 11. HERREMANS Tom               BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:58:51   5'44"
 12. PEEL David                  BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:59:14   5'46"
 13. LINDSTROM Lars              DEN  Denmark                  1:00:18   5'52"
 14. ERDINGER Fabrice            FRA  Espoirs Alsace           1:02:11   6'03"
 15. BARBOUR Gregg               BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:02:43   6'06"
 16. CREFCOEUR Philippe          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:04:08   6'15"
 17. ROLLINS David               GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:04:37   6'17"
 18. SILLIEN Vincent                  C.O. Pégase              1:05:07   6'20"
 19. SOEVANG Martin              DEN  Military Team DK         1:07:26   6'34"
 20. SVENSEN Jorn                DEN  Military Team DK         1:08:11   6'38"
 21. DEFERME Gunther             BEL  Militaire Ploeg          1:08:13   6'38"
 22. REFSLUND Bjarke             DEN  Military Team DK         1:09:28   6'46"
 23. BINSCH Olaf                 NED  UZO                      1:09:29   6'46"
 24. DELOBEL Bart                BEL  Militaire Ploeg          1:10:40   6'53"
 25. MOREY Etienne               FRA  CREF                     1:14:16   7'14"
 26. OLSEN Jimmy                 DEN  Military Team DK         1:15:30   7'21"
 27. MAZY Alain                  BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:16:21   7'26"
 28. MOOIMAN Gérard              BEL  K.O.L.                   1:18:05   7'36"
 29. JENSEN Jes Mose             DEN  Military Team DK         1:24:45   8'15"
 30. BOESTRUP Anders             DEN  Military Team DK         1:25:34   8'20"
 31. PETIT Hugues                BEL  Militaire Ploeg          1:42:02   9'56"
 32. REINITZ Thomas              GER  TSC Dortmund             1:44:51  10'13"
 33. DENDAS Peter                BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:47:00  10'25"
Top

Class H21A , 9420 m , 70 m


  1. SMULDERS Marco              BEL  TROL                     0:55:15   5'51"
  2. LINDE Tore                  DEN  OK Pan                   0:56:46   6'01"
  3. MICHAELI Marco              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:57:31   6'06"
  4. HOLTHOFF Stefan             GER  SU ANNEN                 0:59:00   6'15"
  5. SCHRANS Nico                BEL  Militaire Ploeg          0:59:36   6'19"
  6. BERNARD Christophe          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:59:50   6'21"
  7. FREY Vincent                FRA  Espoirs Alsace           1:01:50   6'33"
  8. OEYEN Jan                   BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:01:53   6'34"
  9. ROOMAN Rudy                 BEL  TROL                     1:03:05   6'41"
 10. BREBELS Steven              BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:03:24   6'43"
 11. ODEMARKSBAKKEN Fredrik      NOR  Norvège                  1:05:41   6'58"
 12. HERREMANS Bart              BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:05:58   7'00"
 13. LOMBET Patrice              BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:06:41   7'04"
 14. HEIKOOP Mark                NED  Olifant                  1:07:14   7'08"
 15. VENON Loïc                  FRA  ADOC                     1:07:59   7'13"
 16. CORNELY Olivier             BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:09:16   7'21"
 17. DEWULF Peter                     A.S.U.B.                 1:10:15   7'27"
 18. TIREZ Guy                   BEL  Militaire Ploeg          1:11:45   7'37"
 19. GASNOT Laurent              FRA  US Melun                 1:15:41   8'02"
 20. BERNAUER Christophe              CREF Nord                1:15:53   8'03"
 21. KRAMPILTZ Peter             BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:16:10   8'05"
 22. CHATTLAIN Olivier           BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:16:25   8'06"
 23. HANSEN Eric                 BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:16:31   8'07"
 24. HARSTON Simon               BEL  TGM Budenheim            1:16:53   8'09"
 25. JIMENEZ Jean-Claude         BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:17:32   8'13"
 26. FRANCHIMONT Bernard         BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:17:46   8'15"
 27. WARD John                   GBR  NORTFOLK                 1:18:12   8'18"
 28. VANSPAUWEN Frank            BEL  Hermathenae              1:18:52   8'22"
 29. DELOBEL Jan                 BEL  Omega                    1:18:59   8'23"
 30. THIELS Stefan               BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:19:03   8'23"
 31. KUIJKEN Patrick             NED  OLV Minor                1:21:02   8'36"
 32. MATTART Eric                BEL  Hermathenae              1:21:15   8'37"
     WILLEMSENS Stéphane         BEL  Hermathenae              1:21:15   8'37"
 34. VERVOORT Wim                BEL  TROL                     1:22:27   8'45"
 35. HOCK Michael                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:22:45   8'47"
 36. BAAKMAN Maarten             NED  Argus                    1:23:47   8'53"
 37. VENON David                 FRA  PERRIGNY                 1:24:01   8'55"
 38. MASSON Fabien               FRA  CREF                     1:24:04   8'55"
 39. GOLDSWORTHY Daniel          GBR  NORTFOLK                 1:24:08   8'55"
 40. HOCK Patrick                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:25:13   9'02"
 41. BOCKX Bert                  BEL  K.O.L.                   1:25:56   9'07"
 42. NATANAELSSON Anders         SWE  Sweden                   1:26:50   9'13"
 43. HENRY Erwan                 FRA  CREF                     1:28:07   9'21"
 44. LÖYTYNOJA Ari               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:28:09   9'21"
 45. HEAL Edward                 GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:29:03   9'27"
 46. NATANAELSSON Roland         SWE  Sweden                   1:30:44   9'37"
 47. VERMEERSCH Thierry          FRA  LIFCO                    1:40:55  10'42"
 48. HOFMANN Götz                GER  OLG Siegerland           1:43:22  10'58"
 49. BOLSEE Hugues               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:45:29  11'11"
 50. DETRY Vincent               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:46:29  11'18"
 51. BRISEBOIS Jean-Pol          BEL  SAS (SNCB)               1:54:17  12'07"
 52. VAN ZWEEDEN Cas             NED  UZO                      2:05:37  13'20"
 53. DIJKSTRA Sicco              NED  Argus                    2:06:11  13'23"
 54. KAASHOEK Gijs               NED  UZO                      3:02:11  19'20"
     De SMUL Olivier             BEL  Omega                    not classified
     MON IGLESIAS Manuel         BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             not classified
     PAMA Jelle                  NED  UZO                      not classified
Top

Class H21B , 6500 m , 50 m


  1. GUSZLEV Antal               NED  AMOR                     0:50:56   7'50"
  2. HEUNINCKX Dries                  K.O.L.                   0:54:42   8'24"
  3. HERZIG Michael              SUI  KAKOWA                   1:00:42   9'20"
  4. NIJST Tino                  BEL  Omega                    1:02:15   9'34"
  5. DROEGE Frank                GER  Bielefelder TG           1:02:40   9'38"
  6. AST Arnaud                  FRA  CSAG Metz                1:02:56   9'40"
  7. DESMIDT Johan                    Omega                    1:03:28   9'45"
  8. BORGERS Jody                NED  UZO                      1:03:54   9'49"
  9. MERTENS Bert                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:05:46  10'07"
 10. KNOLL Thies                 GER  Bielefelder TG           1:07:06  10'19"
 11. DEMOLDER Bart               BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:10:32  10'51"
 12. SOLHEID Michel              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:17:07  11'51"
 13. BRAND Noël                  NED  Olifant                  1:18:43  12'06"
 14. MOLL David                  FRA  Espoirs Alsace           1:22:33  12'42"
 15. ALEWIJNSE Feike             NED  Argus                    1:27:36  13'28"
 16. HANSEN Fran Hvalsoe         DEN  ODENSE                   1:29:40  13'47"
 17. LAMKAMP Adri                NED  Argus                    1:33:34  14'23"
 18. CHINCHOLE Paul                   7807 GO78                1:37:01  14'55"
 19. THOREZ Janik                BEL  TROL                     1:39:16  15'16"
 20. SCHUTJES Stefaan            BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:43:21  15'53"
 21. STEEGEN Kris                BEL  K.O.L.                   2:11:01  20'09"
 22. KUHLMANN Thomas             GER  TGM Budenheim            2:17:29  21'09"
 23. WIRTH Robert                GER  TV 1901                  2:29:58  23'04"
     BROEKMAN Diederik                UZO                      not classified
     CATHOMAS Beni               SUI  OLG Chur                 not classified
     DA SILVA Fernando           FRA  CREF Nord                not classified
     JENNINGS Jon                GBR  BAOC (UK)                not classified
     PIRON Boris                 BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified
     SWERTS Danny                BEL  HAM O.K.                 not classified
     TIESTERS Steven             BEL  Omega                    not classified
     VANDERSMISSEN Tom           BEL  HAM O.K.                 not classified
Top

Class H35 , 8360 m , 70 m


  1. GOOSSENS Dirk               BEL  Balise 10                0:48:16   5'46"
  2. WILS Stefan                 BEL  Militaire Ploeg          0:53:24   6'23"
  3. van de RIET Gerrit          NED  Olifant                  0:53:51   6'26"
  4. MELLEBEEK Bart              BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:57:27   6'52"
  5. BURTON Tony                 GBR  Mole Valley              1:00:18   7'12"
  6. ENGELEN Luc                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:00:42   7'15"
  7. BAUWENS Alain               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:01:46   7'23"
  8. GENTEN Alain                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:02:25   7'27"
  9. HERZOG Martin               GER  OLG Ortenau              1:03:10   7'33"
 10. LISBY Henrik                BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:03:22   7'34"
 11. BELLE Pascal                FRA  CO Colmar                1:03:30   7'35"
 12. KRŪMINS Igors                    Lettonie                 1:05:48   7'52"
 13. WERSIN Klaus                GER  TGM Budenheim            1:07:10   8'02"
 14. GENAR Dirk                  BEL  TROL                     1:07:25   8'03"
 15. VERVOORT Karl                    TROL                     1:07:50   8'06"
 16. GILLET Christian            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:10:30   8'25"
 17. LIEGEOIS Denis              FRA  ANNECT Sport O           1:17:23   9'15"
 18. WOLF Tobias                 GER  SKS Iserlohen            1:19:09   9'28"
 19. CASANOVA Valerio                 UZO                      1:24:36  10'07"
 20. JOUFFROY Michel             FRA  CO Colmar                1:26:49  10'23"
 21. BOWERING Michael            GBR  MARLBOROUGH              1:29:00  10'38"
 22. FUNNELL David               GBR  SouthDowns O             1:34:03  11'15"
 23. HOOGENDOORN Wim             NED  UZO                      1:35:52  11'28"
 24. VERDEYEN Guido              BEL  Omega                    1:43:58  12'26"
 25. SIMONIS Didier              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:56:04  13'53"
 26. OUDEJEANS Arthur            NED  UZO                      2:25:23  17'23"
 27. AERTS Marcel                BEL  HAM O.K.                 2:58:38  21'22"
     KOLBE Karsten               GER  TSC Dortmund             not classified
     MILLER John                 GBR  MARLBOROUGH              not classified
     PAPIN Philippe              FRA  Evasion Nord             not classified
Top

Class H40 , 7130 m , 55 m


  1. HAEX Francis                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:41:27   5'48"
  2. SANDERSON Chris             GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:41:56   5'52"
  3. DEREBRANT P-O                    SOK ANEBY                0:42:47   6'00"
  4. BECKERS Martin              BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:42:55   6'01"
  5. MELIS Luc                   BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:44:27   6'14"
  6. VAN DE MAELE Marc           BEL  K.O.L.                   0:47:25   6'39"
  7. VAN de MOORTEL Bart         BEL  Omega                    0:47:42   6'41"
  8. SMIRNOV Konstantin          FRA  Evasion Nord             0:48:39   6'49"
  9. VREYS Stefan                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:49:21   6'55"
 10. HARRISON Chris              GBR  MARLBOROUGH              0:49:56   7'00"
 11. SCHULTE Stefan              GER  TuRa Melle               0:52:30   7'21"
 12. WETZSTEIN Claudio           SUI  OLG Chur                 0:52:57   7'25"
 13. ALARDS Wil                  NED  Olifant                  0:53:12   7'27"
 14. PIQUERAY Guy                BEL  Hermathenae              0:54:28   7'38"
 15. DEBEHOGNE Jean-Noël         BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:54:39   7'39"
 16. SMITH Martin                GBR  S Yorks                  0:55:17   7'45"
 17. ROCHER Jean-Marc                 ADOC                     0:55:23   7'46"
 18. GARROT Pascal               FRA  Velars O Rando           0:56:48   7'57"
 19. TAELEMANS Philippe          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:57:14   8'01"
 20. POULAIN Joël                FRA  ASPTT                    0:57:50   8'06"
 21. NOURSE Nick                 GBR  MARLBOROUGH              0:58:15   8'10"
 22. MORLON Jean-François        FRA  CO Lux                   0:59:22   8'19"
 23. MANGIONE François           FRA  ADOC                     1:00:26   8'28"
 24. BORNER Christoph            SUI  HVO                      1:02:57   8'49"
 25. LEGERE Pascal               FRA  Evasion Nord             1:03:24   8'53"
 26. PEDERSEN Lasse                   GMOK                     1:03:26   8'53"
 27. MEYER Jean-Marc             FRA  CO Colmar                1:03:38   8'55"
 28. WATHELET Alain              BEL  C.O. Liège               1:03:58   8'58"
 29. NICASI Willy                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:04:17   9'00"
 30. GEENS Herman                BEL  Individuell              1:04:20   9'01"
 31. JOHANSSON Martin                 GMOK                     1:05:37   9'12"
 32. GLOWKA Hans-Joachim         GER  TSC Dortmund             1:06:08   9'16"
 33. VERBERCK Benjamin           BEL  TROL                     1:07:21   9'26"
 34. RODRIGUES Jocelino          POR  Portugal                 1:07:33   9'28"
 35. BRUYLANT Dominique          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:07:49   9'30"
 36. DAMS Freddy                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:08:18   9'34"
 37. HENKES Freddy               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:09:59   9'48"
 38. THIERY Gilles               FRA  CO Strasbourg Europe     1:11:10   9'58"
 39. LELEUX Bernard              BEL  C.O. Liège               1:13:32  10'18"
 40. FRIEDL Harald               GER  TUS LÜBBECKE             1:14:42  10'28"
 41. VAN BOSCH Julien            BEL  TROL                     1:15:19  10'33"
 42. HAIM Philippe               BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:15:24  10'34"
 43. ZWICKE Michaźl              GER  DJK Adler Bottrop        1:15:44  10'37"
 44. KESSEL Daniel               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:17:52  10'55"
 45. WANNER Nikolaj              GER  Germany                  1:24:01  11'47"
 46. KOHLMEYER Frank             GER  TuRa Melle               1:26:47  12'10"
 47. VARLET Claude               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:33:08  13'03"
 48. RAU Rudy                         TROL                     1:34:21  13'13"
 49. ROWE John                   IRL  Ireland                  1:34:25  13'14"
 50. GRANSART Renaud             FRA  SCAPA-NANCY              1:36:09  13'29"
 51. TICKET Bart                 BEL  Omega                    1:39:43  13'59"
 52. IMBRECHTS Christian         BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:43:10  14'28"
 53. DELHASSE Pierre             BEL  C.L.O. Chiny             1:45:35  14'48"
 54. CIESLEWICZ Thomas           GER  TSC Dortmund             1:49:46  15'23"
     NOWAK Ulrich                GER  TSC Dortmund             not classified
     VAN BAELEN Walter           BEL  TROL                     not classified
     COX Anthony                 FRA  COLE                       disqualified
Top

Class H45 , 6830 m , 60 m


  1. JOYCE Vince                 GBR  Colgate SO               0:43:29   6'21"
  2. GILOT Jos                   BEL  K.O.L.                   0:45:50   6'42"
  3. SANTAMARIA Patrick          FRA  Espoirs Alsace           0:48:30   7'06"
  4. DITCHFIELD Ian              GBR  Mole Valley              0:48:32   7'06"
  5. DRESEL Uwe                  GER  SU ANNEN                 0:49:09   7'11"
  6. DEBELDER Jean-Claude        BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:50:25   7'22"
  7. WALLAERT Patrick            BEL  Omega                    0:50:28   7'23"
  8. HOEKX Willy                 BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:52:07   7'37"
  9. CHARRIER Daniel             FRA  US Melun                 0:53:50   7'52"
 10. MYRVOLD Bert O              NOR  Norvège                  0:54:48   8'01"
 11. GENEVES Denis               FRA  ADOC                     0:55:11   8'04"
 12. GRESSENS Eddy               BEL  K.O.L.                   0:55:49   8'10"
 13. HEIKOOP Arne                NED  Olifant                  0:56:03   8'12"
 14. TARDY Patrick               FRA  ASOPERSTEIN              0:56:49   8'19"
 15. CLAPUYT Philippe            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:57:40   8'26"
 16. SEEFELD Karl-Heinz          BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:58:02   8'29"
 17. WULLEPIT Guy                BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:58:46   8'36"
 18. LE BIHAN Marcel             FRA  6803                     0:59:18   8'40"
 19. GOUYER Robert               FRA  CSLG Melun               0:59:31   8'42"
 20. ORTON John                  GBR  MARLBOROUGH              0:59:44   8'44"
 21. PAPILLON Daniel             FRA  AS Quetigny              1:00:05   8'47"
 22. GOFFINET Jean-Michel        BEL  Hermathenae              1:01:49   9'03"
 23. WÖLDECKE Wolfgang           GER  TuRa Melle               1:03:48   9'20"
 24. VANDEVELDE Bernard          BEL  Hermathenae              1:04:27   9'26"
 25. WOLLGARTEN Hermann          GER  Hansa Simmerath          1:04:33   9'27"
 26. FIALA Milan                 BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:04:46   9'28"
 27. EDEN Tim                    GBR  NORTFOLK                 1:06:08   9'40"
 28. BOCKX Roger                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:06:30   9'44"
 29. ADDIERS Chris               BEL  Omega                    1:07:10   9'50"
 30. FURE Petter                 NOR  Norvège                  1:08:02   9'57"
 31. BAGUEREY Gilles             FRA  6803                     1:08:09   9'58"
 32. HULLY Eric                  BEL  Altaïr C.O.              1:08:53  10'05"
 33. POSTLETHWAITE Rod           GBR  Wrekin                   1:09:20  10'09"
 34. CAMPBELL Nick               GBR  Deeside Chester          1:09:43  10'12"
 35. VANDERMEULEN Bruno          BEL  C.O. Liège               1:09:58  10'14"
 36. APPELBOOM Frans             NED  AMOR                     1:10:37  10'20"
 37. ACKERET Andreas                  OLG Biel                 1:11:00  10'23"
     DALL Soeren                 DEN  OK HTF                   1:11:00  10'23"
     GEBOERS Fernand             BEL  SAS (SNCB)               1:11:00  10'23"
 40. JONES Nick                  GBR  Pendle Forest O          1:11:36  10'28"
 41. CLAES Johan                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:14:37  10'55"
 42. ANDERSEN Erik               DEN  ODENSE                   1:14:39  10'55"
 43. AERTS André                 BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:16:47  11'14"
 44. WOLLGARTEN Helmut           GER  Hansa Simmerath          1:19:04  11'34"
 45. FILLOD Gilles               FRA  ADOC                     1:23:30  12'13"
 46. WIBERG Henrik               DEN  Denmark                  1:23:33  12'13"
 47. HOFMANS Jacques             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:28:48  13'00"
 48. MOUCHETTE Alain             FRA  TAF                      1:31:15  13'21"
 49. GEYPEN Eddie                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:35:29  13'58"
 50. LOVELL Adrian               GBR  BADO                     1:38:06  14'21"
 51. PAESEN Theo                 BEL  SAS (SNCB)               1:39:26  14'33"
 52. GROETAERS André             BEL  Omega                    1:44:18  15'16"
 53. HANZEN Philippe             BEL  C.O. Liège               1:45:10  15'23"
 54. BOLSENS Paul                BEL  TROL                     1:49:10  15'59"
 55. MICHON Pierre               FRA  Velars O Rando           1:55:54  16'58"
 56. BURKE Tom                   IRL  Ireland                  2:09:16  18'55"
     AERTS Ludo                  BEL  HAM O.K.                 not classified
     ERICSSON Lennart            SUI  CENTEN OL                not classified
     LEROY Jacques               FRA  Tous Azimuts Douai       not classified
     RENEVEY Roland              SUI  CA ROGRU                 not classified
     TORZ Didier                 FRA  CREF Nord                not classified
     VAN GASSE Patrick           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 not classified
Top

Class H50 , 5290 m , 25 m


  1. PASQUASY Jean-Claude        BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:33:43   6'22"
  2. BASTIN Hubert               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:36:46   6'57"
  3. WILLEMSENS Daniel           BEL  Hermathenae              0:37:39   7'07"
  4. DRESEN Andreas              GER  OLF Mainz                0:39:11   7'24"
  5. KEYKEN Jules                BEL  Militaire Ploeg          0:41:38   7'52"
  6. ROSS Alex                   GBR  Scotland                 0:42:06   7'57"
  7. ELLIOT Mike                 GBR  Mole Valley              0:42:20   8'00"
  8. PARMENTIER Pierre           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:42:52   8'06"
  9. SEAMAW Guy                  GBR  S Yorks                  0:42:59   8'07"
 10. LINDE Frank                 DEN  OK Pan                   0:43:24   8'12"
 11. BREDO Jean                  BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:44:11   8'21"
 12. WILDING Graham              GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:44:41   8'26"
 13. MÜNSTER-SWENDSEN Jorgen     DEN  Sollerod                 0:45:08   8'31"
 14. JOHNSON Paul                GBR  SilverTrees              0:46:38   8'48"
 15. FRANKLIN John               GBR  SouthDowns O             0:46:39   8'49"
 16. KLAEY Ernst                 SUI  OLV Hindelbank           0:47:15   8'55"
 17. SILVESTRE Jacques           BEL  C.O. Liège               0:47:24   8'57"
 18. LINTEN Juliaan              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:47:51   9'02"
 19. GUILLON Alain               FRA  LIFCO                    0:48:27   9'09"
 20. HEUNINCKX Luc               BEL  Militaire Ploeg          0:49:38   9'22"
 21. BAXTER Philip               GBR  LVO                      0:50:19   9'30"
 22. HANSEN Hans Aage Hvals      DEN  ODENSE                   0:50:46   9'35"
 23. NEWERLA Alfred              NED  AMOR                     0:50:53   9'37"
 24. DESMEDT Eddie               BEL  TROL                     0:51:30   9'44"
 25. PIERRON Claude              FRA  CO St Nicolas            0:51:35   9'45"
 26. THOMSEN Henrik              DEN  Horsens OK               0:51:38   9'45"
 27. NIJST Ferdy                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:51:56   9'49"
 28. HERZIG Kurt                 SUI  KAKOWA                   0:52:04   9'50"
 29. SEARLE Stephen              GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:52:06   9'50"
 30. MOOIJ Karst                 NED  Argus                    0:52:43   9'57"
 31. ZOSSO Jean-Bernard          SUI  CA ROGRU                 0:53:14  10'03"
 32. BUYTAERT Anton              BEL  Omega                    0:53:36  10'07"
     KELLENS Jean-Pierre         BEL  K.O.L.                   0:53:36  10'07"
 34. TESSIER Daniel              FRA  US Melun                 0:53:48  10'10"
 35. KAUT Ludwig                 BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:54:05  10'13"
 36. VARATTO Hector              FRA  CO Colmar                0:54:23  10'16"
 37. MCGRAIL Ronnie                   Randers OK               0:55:13  10'26"
 38. TIMMERMANS Georges          BEL  K.O.L.                   0:55:57  10'34"
 39. TOWLER Dick                 GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:57:06  10'47"
 40. De BRUYNE Albert            BEL  Omega                    0:57:20  10'50"
 41. SCHUTJES Dominique          BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:58:12  11'00"
 42. ROSSSITER David             NED  Argus                    0:58:56  11'08"
 43. SCHEIDT Günter              GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:59:31  11'15"
 44. DUPONT Jean-Claude          BEL  C.O. Liège               0:59:35  11'15"
 45. MERTZ André                 FRA  CO Colmar                1:00:12  11'22"
 46. CEUNEN Guido                BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:00:49  11'29"
 47. ENARD Yves                  FRA  ABCO DIJON               1:01:20  11'35"
 48. DE KERF Eddy                BEL  TROL                     1:03:15  11'57"
 49. LYKKING Knud                DEN  SAS OK                   1:04:31  12'11"
 50. MARREK Klaus                GER  OLG Bramgau              1:04:55  12'16"
 51. THIEBAULT Jean-Philippe     FRA  CO Colmar                1:05:19  12'20"
 52. DE LANNOY Michel            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:05:43  12'25"
 53. DICKERS Georges             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:08:02  12'51"
 54. TUTELAARS Roger             BEL  Militaire Ploeg          1:08:17  12'54"
 55. LYNGAA Jens-Jörgen          DEN  HERNING OK               1:08:45  12'59"
 56. SCUVEE Robert               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:09:43  13'10"
 57. MARAITE Carl                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:10:43  13'22"
 58. LEGROS Jean-Marie           BEL  C.O. Liège               1:12:27  13'41"
 59. BOGAERTS Roger              BEL  K.O.L.                   1:14:03  13'59"
 60. MAKOVICKA Libor             FRA  CO Mulhouse              1:14:26  14'04"
 61. PAOLUCCI René Claude        FRA  TAF                      1:14:43  14'07"
 62. SNYERS Robert               BEL  K.O.L.                   1:15:52  14'20"
 63. JOUNIAUX Jean-Marie              Hermathenae              1:16:26  14'26"
 64. CHRISTIANSEN Ole            DEN  Military Team DK         1:18:23  14'49"
 65. MÜSSEN Johannes             GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:20:36  15'14"
 66. HOOFD Robert                BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:21:45  15'27"
 67. CHATELAIN Guy               BEL  Hermathenae              1:23:28  15'46"
 68. LAUREAT René                FRA  US Melun                 1:25:45  16'12"
 69. KUIJKEN Hans                NED  OLV Minor                1:34:47  17'55"
 70. SCHWALL Marcel              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:48:23  20'29"
 71. GRASMÜCK Wolfgang           GER  Tg Reimsbach             2:33:20  28'59"
     TIMMERMANS Ivo              BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
Top

Class H55 , 4250 m , 20 m


  1. SILLIEN Freddy                   C.O. Pégase              0:30:04   7'04"
  2. PERICHON Bernard            FRA  OPA Montigny             0:31:47   7'28"
  3. VENON Gérard                FRA  PERRIGNY                 0:31:51   7'29"
  4. MARIEN Jef                  BEL  SAS (SNCB)               0:32:54   7'44"
  5. MOOSBERGER Max              SUI  OLG Balsthal-Gäu         0:33:13   7'48"
     THIJS Jos                   BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:33:13   7'48"
  7. HEMMIG Klaus                SUI  KAKOWA                   0:34:20   8'04"
  8. GEERS Kees                  NED  AMOR                     0:34:50   8'11"
  9. DE FERME Georges            BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:35:04   8'15"
 10. BUKENBERGS André            BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:35:29   8'20"
 11. HUBER Kurt                  SUI  SPOBO                    0:35:42   8'24"
 12. MOGENS Jorgensen            DEN  Sollerod                 0:36:54   8'40"
 13. TIMMERMANS Robert           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:37:17   8'46"
 14. DMYTERKO Stéphane           BEL  Hermathenae              0:38:47   9'07"
 15. SCHLEEGER Raimund           GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:39:00   9'10"
 16. HAACK Heribert              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:39:06   9'11"
 17. QUIST JOERGENSEN Carsten    DEN  OK HTF                   0:39:29   9'17"
     THOMSEN Mogens              DEN  AAIG-O-AFD               0:39:29   9'17"
 19. NIELSEN Hans                DEN  OK HTF                   0:40:21   9'29"
 20. VUILLET Christian           FRA  ADOC                     0:40:22   9'29"
 21. ROBERT Christian            FRA  CO Lux                   0:41:39   9'48"
 22. NOLLEVAUX Claude            BEL  Hermathenae              0:42:12   9'55"
 23. EICHER Heinrich             BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:42:43  10'03"
 24. HOUBENS Jos                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:44:05  10'22"
 25. LINDSTROEM Knud             DEN  OK HTF                   0:44:07  10'22"
 26. BAISIPONT Jean              BEL  C.O. Liège               0:44:34  10'29"
 27. PILGRIM Barry               GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:44:58  10'34"
 28. LEMBLE André                FRA  CO Strasbourg Europe     0:45:17  10'39"
 29. KALFHUES Bernhard           GER  OLG Bramgau              0:46:53  11'01"
 30. HAERING Roland              SUI  KAKOWA                   0:48:03  11'18"
 31. DEN TROOSTER Jozef          BEL  Omega                    0:48:27  11'24"
 32. DUJARDIN Claudy             BEL  Balise 10                0:48:28  11'24"
 33. ABISSE Jacques              FRA  Balise 25                0:49:48  11'43"
 34. GEUDENS Bert                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:49:54  11'44"
 35. STIMSON Ken                 GBR  SLOG                     0:51:51  12'11"
 36. TISSOT Michel               SUI  CA ROGRU                 0:52:59  12'28"
 37. GERBER Peter                SUI  KAKOWA                   0:53:39  12'37"
 38. BREBELS Marcel              BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:56:17  13'14"
 39. CHAUVEHEID Paul             BEL  C.O. Liège               0:56:49  13'22"
 40. JONGS Peter                 GBR  Wrekin                   0:57:01  13'24"
 41. GIESELER Walter             GER  OLG Siegerland           0:57:27  13'31"
 42. HENRIKSEN Per               BEL  Altaïr C.O.              0:59:47  14'03"
 43. VAN CAELENBERGE Willy       BEL  HAM O.K.                 1:00:08  14'08"
 44. MARKUSSEN Hans              DEN  HSOK                     1:02:08  14'37"
 45. HERBRAND Joerg              GER  SK DUISBURG              1:02:21  14'40"
 46. VAN DINGENEN Roger          BEL  K.O.L.                   1:02:37  14'43"
 47. FRANSSENS Aime              BEL  TROL                     1:04:34  15'11"
 48. MENSINK Frank               NED  OLV Minor                1:07:41  15'55"
 49. DOYLE Terry                 GBR  Scotland                 1:07:52  15'58"
 50. MITCHELL William            BEL  Omega                    1:09:32  16'21"
 51. NEYENS Chris                BEL  K.O.L.                   1:11:34  16'50"
 52. FREDERIKSEN Hans            DEN  OK HTF                   1:14:58  17'38"
 53. ZWIKKER Dirk                NED  Argus                    1:21:25  19'09"
 54. NYHEGN Bent                 DEN  HSOK                     1:26:02  20'14"
 55. GANGLOFF Renke              GER  SK DUISBURG              1:31:33  21'32"
 56. MINEUR Serge                BEL  Hainaut O.C.             1:32:06  21'40"
 57. DEIANA Pierre               FRA  ASPTT                    1:40:24  23'37"
     DEVILLERS Christian         FRA  ASPTT                    not classified
Top

Class H60 , 3650 m , 15 m


  1. FRANCEY Gilbert             SUI  CA ROGRU                 0:32:20   8'51"
  2. BRAUN Wolfram               GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:32:58   9'01"
  3. BLASCO Serge                FRA  ASEM                     0:33:14   9'06"
  4. MOGENSEN Karsten            DEN  ODENSE                   0:33:57   9'18"
  5. EVANS John                  GBR  TROGS                    0:33:59   9'18"
  6. MACKELS Hermann             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:34:12   9'22"
  7. TURNER Derek                GBR  Wrekin                   0:35:19   9'40"
  8. ANTOINE Régis               FRA  CCOSP 71                 0:35:30   9'43"
  9. AST Norbert                 FRA  CSAG Metz                0:40:06  10'59"
 10. VAN DER CRUYS Jean-Pierre   BEL  A.S.U.B.                 0:41:00  11'13"
 11. PRONO Françis               FRA  ASCO                     0:43:32  11'55"
 12. KEDDY Karl                  GER  TSC Dortmund             0:44:34  12'12"
 13. SANTSCHI Max                SUI  OLG Köniz                0:45:22  12'25"
 14. BOSCH Alfons                     TROL                     0:45:37  12'29"
 15. KIRCH Benno                 GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:47:14  12'56"
 16. BEDDER Alan                 GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:48:23  13'15"
 17. GENTEN Albin                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:48:41  13'20"
     KÜPPER Willy                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:48:41  13'20"
 19. HOFERER Albert              GER  OLG Ortenau              0:49:07  13'27"
 20. HENDRICKS Jean-Marie        BEL  Hermathenae              0:49:50  13'39"
     SCHUMACHER Werner           GER  Tg Reimsbach             0:49:50  13'39"
 22. MINGERS Hans-Peter          GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:50:06  13'43"
 23. MIKKELSEN Holger            DEN  ODENSE                   0:51:25  14'05"
 24. GREISELIS Waldis                 TSV STETTFELD            1:00:07  16'28"
 25. BRUCHON Jean-François            CO RUELISHEIM            1:01:29  16'50"
 26. LESAGE Charles              FRA  Tous Azimuts Douai       1:01:40  16'53"
     BAYI Jean                   BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             not classified
     TONNEAU Lucien              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             not classified
Top

Class H65 , 2780 m , 20 m


  1. OOMS Michel                 BEL  Omega                    0:21:32   7'44"
  2. Van de MOORTEL Frans        BEL  Omega                    0:24:59   8'59"
  3. HAATAJA Urpo                FIN  Finlande                 0:27:09   9'45"
  4. VANDENBERK Henri            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:28:03  10'05"
  5. BRÜLS Clément               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:30:12  10'51"
  6. REINERTZ Ewald              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:30:20  10'54"
  7. DESAINTJAN Claude           FRA  CO Colmar                0:30:30  10'58"
  8. VERACHTERT Jules            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:32:40  11'45"
  9. WINN Michael                GBR  Croydon OC               0:33:38  12'05"
 10. LEVERINGTON Peter           GBR  NORTFOLK                 0:33:49  12'09"
 11. GÖLLMANN Horst              GER  SKI Club Dusseldorf      0:36:01  12'57"
 12. WILLIAMS Ken                GBR  BAOC (UK)                0:39:14  14'06"
 13. HAKLANDER Jacob             NED  OLV Minor                0:39:18  14'08"
 14. AERTS Roger                 BEL  Omega                    0:42:39  15'20"
 15. MÜLLER Karl-Heinz           GER  TV Nalbach               0:43:25  15'37"
 16. OFFERMANN Englebert         BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:43:38  15'41"
 17. KERGER André                BEL  Omega                    0:44:01  15'49"
 18. HITZ Rene                        OLK Argus                0:44:17  15'55"
 19. WARD Brian                  GBR  Derby DVO                0:45:27  16'20"
 20. EDWARDS Peter               GBR  TROGS                    0:46:40  16'47"
 21. WILSON Bernard              GBR  SAXONS                   0:46:53  16'51"
 22. DREXHAGE Karl               GER  SU ANNEN                 0:47:23  17'02"
 23. WARNIMONT Albert            BEL  Hermathenae              0:48:12  17'20"
 24. BEELAERT Norbert            BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:49:47  17'54"
 25. CLOOSTERMANS Bonaventur     BEL  HAM O.K.                 0:50:38  18'12"
 26. EVRARD Michel               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:55:21  19'54"
 27. LOOS Paul                   FRA  CO Colmar                1:01:34  22'08"
     DE RIJK Adrianus            BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
Top

Class H70 , 2590 m , 20 m


  1. REYNDERS Denis              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:27:28  10'36"
  2. KEMPF Adolf                 SUI  KTV Altdorf              0:38:11  14'44"
  3. FAGARD Joseph               BEL  Hermathenae              0:38:41  14'56"
  4. PIQUERAY Joseph             BEL  Hermathenae              0:41:59  16'12"
  5. PEDERSEN Jens               DEN  ODENSE                   0:55:59  21'36"
  6. HASSE Werner                GER  TK Hannover              0:56:49  21'56"
  7. VOS Frans                   NED  Argus                    1:02:13  24'01"
Top

Class H75 , 2590 m , 20 m


  1. MATTHYS Jean                     A.S.U.B.                 0:55:50  21'33"
Top

Class HN , 2840 m , 20 m


  1. NIJHOF Johan                NED  OLV Minor                1:13:55  26'01"
  2. FARROW Steven               GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:22:25  29'01"
  3. ASSENMACHER Peter           GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:27:23  30'46"
  4. ROBERTSON Paul              GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:30:26  31'50"
  5. DAVIDSON Ian                GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:31:56  32'22"
     BALDWIN Mike                GBR  NORTFOLK                 not classified
Top

Class DN , 2840 m , 20 m


  1. MICHON Héléna               FRA  Velars O Rando           1:06:03  23'15"
  2. FOX Rebecca                 GBR  BAOC (UK)                1:06:53  23'33"
  3. PRONO Héria                 FRA  ASCO                     1:16:11  26'49"
  4. BERNERT Meike               FRA  Velars O Rando           1:18:06  27'30"
  5. ASSENMACHER Wiebke          GER  SUS VEHRTE               1:47:51  37'58"
  6. MOOSBERGER Esther           SUI  OLG Balsthal-Gäu         2:30:06  52'51"
     EALDING Claire              GBR  BADO                     not classified
     HANSEN Conny                DEN  ODENSE                   not classified
     VOGEL Anja                  GER  TSC Dortmund             not classified
Top

Participation per club


     A.S.U.B.                     54
     K.O.L.                       48
     HAM O.K.                     40
     Omega                        37
     C.O. Liège                   27
     TROL                         25
     O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"      24
     France Cadet                 21
     Hermathenae                  21
     O.L.V. Eifel                 19
     NORTFOLK                     18
     ADOC                         16
     N.S.V. Amel                  16
     TSC Dortmund                 15
     BAOC (UK)                    13
     CO Colmar                    13
     Argus                        12
     Military Team DK             12
     ODENSE                       12
     UZO                          12
     CREF                         11
     Espoirs Alsace               11
     Hansa Simmerath              10
     TuRa Melle                   10
     LIFCO                         9
     Militaire Ploeg               9
     ASPTT                         8
     KAKOWA                        8
     OLG Siegerland                8
     OLV Minor                     8
     Velars O Rando                8
     C.O. Pégase                   7
     CREF Nord                     7
     Evasion Nord                  7
     SU ANNEN                      7
     US Melun                      7
     6803                          6
     Hainaut O.C.                  6
     OK HTF                        6
     Olifant                       6
     SAS (SNCB)                    6
     SUS VEHRTE                    6
     AMOR                          5
     CO Mulhouse                   5
     MARLBOROUGH                   5
     Norvège                       5
     OK Pan                        5
     Sweden                        5
     Altaïr C.O.                   4
     ASOPERSTEIN                   4
     BADO                          4
     Balise 10                     4
     Balise 25                     4
     CA ROGRU                      4
     CO Lux                        4
     CO Strasbourg Europe          4
     CSLG Melun                    4
     Denmark                       4
     DJK Adler Bottrop             4
     HERNING OK                    4
     Horsens OK                    4
     HVO                           4
     Mole Valley                   4
     OLF Mainz                     4
     OLG Chur                      4
     S Yorks                       4
     SouthDowns O                  4
     TAF                           4
     Tous Azimuts Douai            4
     Wrekin                        4
     CSAG Metz                     3
     HSOK                          3
     OLG Bramgau                   3
     OLK Argus                     3
     Rosso                         3
     SKS Iserlohen                 3
     TGM Budenheim                 3
     TROGS                         3
     TUS LÜBBECKE                  3
     AAIG-O-AFD                    2
     ABCO DIJON                    2
     ANNECT Sport O                2
     AS Quetigny                   2
     ASCO                          2
     ASEM                          2
     Bielefelder TG                2
     C.L.O. Chiny                  2
     CCOSP 71                      2
     CENTEN OL                     2
     Colgate SO                    2
     Deeside Chester               2
     Derby DVO                     2
     Finlande                      2
     Germany                       2
     GMOK                          2
     Ireland                       2
     LVO                           2
     OLG Balsthal-Gäu              2
     OLG Ortenau                   2
     OLV Hindelbank                2
     PERRIGNY                      2
     SAS OK                        2
     SAXONS                        2
     SilverTrees                   2
     SK DUISBURG                   2
     SLOG                          2
     Sollerod                      2
     SPOBO                         2
     Tg Reimsbach                  2
     Thurgorienta                  2
     TV 1901                       2
     7807 GO78                     1
     CO RUELISHEIM                 1
     CO St Nicolas                 1
     COLE                          1
     Croydon OC                    1
     Epernay Nature                1
     Hungary                       1
     Individuell                   1
     KTV Altdorf                   1
     Lettonie                      1
     MTV Kronberg                  1
     OLG Biel                      1
     OLG Köniz                     1
     OPA Montigny                  1
     Orientation Caennaise         1
     Pendle Forest O               1
     Portugal                      1
     Randers OK                    1
     SCAPA-NANCY                   1
     Scotland                      1
     SKI Club Dusseldorf           1
     SOK ANEBY                     1
     TK Hannover                   1
     TSV STETTFELD                 1
     TV Nalbach                    1
                         Total:  860