Jour 1
Profondeville 18.05.2002


Last updated: 18/05/2002 @ 21:02:44
Classes D-10 D-12 D-14 D-16 D-18 D-20 DE D21 DB D35 D40 D45 D50 D55 D60 D65 D70 H-10 H-12 H-14 H-16 H-18 H-20 HE H21 HB H35 H40 H45 H50 H55 H60 H65 H70 H75 HN DN Participation

Class D-10 , 1460 m , 20 m


  1. HENKES Julia                O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:26:28  18'07"
  2. MAKOVICKA Elsa              CO Mulhouse              0:40:31  27'45"
Top

Class D-12 , 2680 m , 85 m


  1. HENKES Elisabeth            O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:22:14   8'17"
  2. VERDEYEN Sien               Omega                    0:39:18  14'39"
  3. HEDIGER Léa                 Thurgorienta             0:39:30  14'44"
  4. DICKBURT Rachel             A.S.U.B.                 0:39:56  14'54"
  5. LEROY Agathe                Tous Azimuts Douai       0:42:28  15'50"
  6. GARROT Sophie               Velars O Rando           0:42:54  16'00"
  7. WATHELET Christelle         C.O. Liège               0:46:38  17'24"
  8. STUBBERUP Line              ODENSE                   0:47:14  17'37"
  9. ANDERSEN Freja              OK HTF                   0:47:31  17'43"
 10. TORZ Lola                   A.S.U.B.                 0:47:53  17'52"
 11. TORZ Agathe                 A.S.U.B.                 0:58:04  21'39"
 12. CAELENS Heleen              Omega                    0:59:57  22'22"
 13. VAN GASSE Magali            A.S.U.B.                 1:08:30  25'33"
 14. BAUWENS Louise              A.S.U.B.                 1:28:31  33'01"
Top

Class D-14 , 3240 m , 100 m


  1. PAPILLON Cécile             CREF                     0:29:35   9'07"
  2. GARROT Mathilde             Velars O Rando           0:34:53  10'45"
  3. ENART Sandrine              CREF                     0:34:57  10'47"
  4. MELIS Elien                 HAM O.K.                 0:36:23  11'13"
  5. HENKES Katharina            O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:39:25  12'09"
  6. MANGIONE Chloe              ADOC                     0:39:38  12'13"
  7. POIRSON Camille             Espoirs Alsace           0:42:00  12'57"
  8. KOEBERLE Manon              Espoirs Alsace           0:46:02  14'12"
  9. MAKOVICKA Vanessa           CO Mulhouse              0:48:16  14'53"
 10. FRANKLIN Ingrid             SouthDowns O             0:49:08  15'09"
 11. TARDY Margot                Espoirs Alsace           0:54:10  16'43"
 12. WEBER Sara                  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:57:26  17'43"
 13. ROCHER Alice                ADOC                     0:59:31  18'22"
 14. FRIEDL Anika                TUS LÜBBECHE             1:11:17  22'00"
 15. LOVELL Charlotte            BADO                     1:42:05  31'30"
Top

Class D-16 , 3880 m , 90 m


  1. BOUCHET Charlotte           France Cadet             0:32:00   8'14"
  2. CHATAING Amélie             France Cadet             0:32:26   8'21"
  3. PERRIN Cécile               France Cadet             0:36:09   9'19"
  4. CRUTZEN Séverine            Hermathenae              0:39:00  10'03"
  5. LEMAIRE Cécilia             France Cadet             0:40:03  10'19"
     SALLAERTS Saartje           K.O.L.                   0:40:03  10'19"
  7. BOHER Fanny                 LIFCO                    0:41:17  10'38"
  8. GALLAY Laure                CREF                     0:42:02  10'49"
  9. NUYTS An                    K.O.L.                   0:46:36  12'00"
 10. SMIRNOV Alexandra           CREF Nord                0:52:04  13'25"
 11. THOMSEN Joanna Kirstine     Horsens OK               0:56:27  14'32"
 12. MAKOVICKA Edwige            CO Mulhouse              1:07:50  17'28"
 13. MEYER Oriane                Espoirs Alsace           1:09:48  17'59"
 14. DUBOC Sarah                 CO Colmar                1:17:35  19'59"
 15. GENEVES Elsa                ADOC                     1:27:42  22'36"
 16. ZWICKE Evelyn               DJK Adler Bottrop        1:31:46  23'39"
     D’HARREVILLE Mélanie        France Cadet               disqualified
     WANNER Anna                 Germany                    disqualified
Top

Class D-18 , 4020 m , 175 m


  1. KLEIN Carole                France Cadet             0:34:18   8'31"
  2. THOMSEN Sarah Noami         Horsens OK               0:34:31   8'35"
  3. LINDE Ane                   OK Pan                   0:35:09   8'44"
  4. CAVALLINI Cécilia           France Cadet             0:39:01   9'42"
  5. GOFFRE Anaïs                France Cadet             0:39:51   9'54"
  6. NAVASQUEZ Marlène           CREF                     0:41:29  10'19"
  7. SANTAMARIA Charline         France Cadet             0:43:25  10'48"
  8. BASTIEN Amélie              France Cadet             0:44:52  11'09"
  9. MANGIONE Aline              ADOC                     0:54:41  13'36"
 10. MARAITE Andréa              N.S.V. Amel              1:06:49  16'37"
 11. TARDY Natacha               ASOPERSTEIN              1:07:21  16'45"
 12. FRIEDL Jessica              TUS LÜBBECHE             1:18:10  19'26"
     VERCELOTTI Capucine         France Cadet               disqualified
Top

Class D-20 , 4020 m , 175 m


  1. KARISSON Johanna            Sweden                   0:42:58  10'41"
  2. PARMENTIER Aline            A.S.U.B.                 1:01:22  15'15"
Top

Class DE , 5790 m , 235 m


  1. ROLLINS Sarah               BAOC (UK)                0:51:02   8'48"
  2. HOEYER Maria                Denmark                  0:54:06   9'20"
  3. HERMANS Aline               O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:58:26  10'05"
  4. MATURANA Encarna            HAM O.K.                 1:01:51  10'40"
  5. LUESCHER Suzanne            OLK Argus                1:02:57  10'52"
  6. NYS Gene                    A.S.U.B.                 1:05:29  11'18"
  7. SCHUTJES Elisabeth          HAM O.K.                 1:06:21  11'27"
  8. HAATAJA Katri               A.S.U.B.                 1:07:06  11'35"
  9. ALLEN Woo                   BAOC (UK)                1:12:22  12'29"
     JAMES Jenny                 A.S.U.B.                 not classified
Top

Class D21 , 4640 m , 190 m


  1. WYMER Isabelle              Balise 25                0:43:41   9'24"
  2. GROENEVELD Mietta           UZO                      0:48:47  10'30"
  3. GYALOG Zsuzsanna            Hungary                  0:49:16  10'37"
  4. HEUNINCKX Sofie             K.O.L.                   0:52:46  11'22"
  5. BASTIN Véronique            O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:53:02  11'25"
  6. GRIFONI Milena              UZO                       0:53:58  11'37"
  7. HOLTHOFF Bettina            SU ANNEN                 0:55:51  12'02"
  8. LEMBLE Adeline              CO Strasbourg Europe     0:58:01  12'30"
  9. VANDERMEULEN Muriel         C.O. Liège               0:58:31  12'36"
 10. ANKLI Franziska             OLG Chur                 0:58:41  12'38"
 11. STÖZEL Sabine               OLG Siegerland           0:59:16  12'46"
 12. MULPAS Vinciane             A.S.U.B.                 1:00:00  12'55"
 13. SEBA Virginie               C.O. Liège               1:04:05  13'48"
 14. MENSINK Manon               Argus                    1:04:55  13'59"
 15. ZWIKKER Olga                Argus                    1:05:20  14'04"
 16. BRUN Michaela               CENTEN OL                1:07:07  14'27"
 17. MERTENS Kristel             TROL                     1:08:33  14'46"
 18. LAROSE Sabrina              Evasion Nord             1:11:50  15'28"
 19. De BIE Ellen                Omega                    1:13:09  15'45"
 20. DEVILLERS Constance         ASPTT                    1:24:35  18'13"
 21. DEVILLERS Capucine          ASPTT                    1:34:36  20'23"
     ANTOINE Sophie              Orientation Caennaise      disqualified
     BOUCHARD Marion             ADOC                       disqualified
Top

Class DB , 3000 m , 100 m


  1. Van OOSTERWIJCK Katja       Omega                    0:30:48  10'15"
  2. SCHNEIDER Petra             SKS Iserlohen            0:34:07  11'22"
  3. TOWLER Claire               NORTFOLK                 0:35:00  11'40"
  4. GIESELER Daniela            OLG Siegerland           0:35:27  11'48"
  5. PEETERS Elisabeth           A.S.U.B.                 0:36:01  12'00"
  6. HAMLIN Jill                 BAOC (UK)                0:37:01  12'20"
  7. SEARS Heather               NORTFOLK                 0:37:36  12'31"
  8. GOLDSCHMIDT Indi            SKS Iserlohen            0:38:06  12'41"
  9. LIEGEOIS BELLIOT Florence   ANNECT Sport O           0:40:19  13'26"
 10. FOWLER Kay                  NORTFOLK                 0:41:10  13'43"
 11. KUIJKEN Natascha            OLV Minor                0:41:44  13'54"
 12. ROSS Sarah                  Scotland                 0:41:53  13'57"
 13. BREBELS Rachel              HAM O.K.                 0:45:30  15'10"
 14. HULLY Carine                Altaïr C.O.              0:47:45  15'55"
 15. CONRAD Evelyn               TV 1901                  0:48:35  16'11"
 16. ODEMARKSBAKKEN Kristin      Norvège                  0:49:49  16'36"
 17. VANHOREBEEK Myriam          Omega                    0:51:11  17'03"
 18. HENRICH Sandra              OLG Siegerland           0:53:40  17'53"
 19. VERBERNE An                 HAM O.K.                 0:54:32  18'10"
 20. ROCHER-LOISY Anne           ADOC                     1:07:27  22'28"
 21. VAN DINGENEN Ann            K.O.L.                   1:18:22  26'07"
 22. ROGER Cathy                 Balise 10                1:23:40  27'53"
 23. MICHEL Anne                 Balise 10                1:23:44  27'54"
     VERHEIJEN Ellen             UZO                      not classified
Top

Class D35 , 4020 m , 175 m


  1. MORLON Marie                CO Lux                   0:34:04   8'28"
  2. ERONEN Jaana                Finlande                 0:42:40  10'36"
  3. BLOEMEN Christa             K.O.L.                   0:42:41  10'37"
  4. KOHLMEYER Juliane           TuRa Melle               0:50:13  12'29"
  5. HENKES Maria                O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:52:48  13'08"
  6. MAGIS Gaby                  C.O. Liège               0:53:17  13'15"
  7. BORNER Kathrin              HVO                      0:53:22  13'16"
  8. VERCAEREN Hilde             K.O.L.                   0:54:25  13'32"
  9. LACHMANN Suzanne            K.O.L.                   0:55:54  13'54"
 10. THIERY Annick               CO Strasbourg Europe     0:56:55  14'09"
 11. WETZSTEIN Claudia           OLG Chur                 0:59:05  14'41"
 12. PISSART Genevievre          C.O. Liège               1:01:52  15'23"
 13. VOGEL Sandra                Mole Valley              1:04:21  16'00"
 14. MOLS Greta                  HAM O.K.                 1:04:40  16'05"
 15. DEBONDT Hide                TROL                     1:15:28  18'46"
 16. JOUFFROY Christine          CO Colmar                1:46:30  26'29"
     EALDING Susan               BADO                     not classified
     PELLY Dorothy               S Yorks                  not classified
     GARROT Marie-Claire         Velars O Rando             disqualified
     MAKOVICKA Véronique         CO Mulhouse                disqualified
Top

Class D40 , 3960 m , 150 m


  1. RASMUSSEN Mona              Military Team DK         0:37:15   9'24"
  2. PUT Els                     Omega                    0:37:18   9'25"
  3. VERBRAKEN Linda             A.S.U.B.                 0:38:24   9'41"
  4. SETZER-BRITWUM Ulrike       OLG Siegerland           0:39:22   9'56"
  5. AKERET Vroni                Thurgorienta             0:43:18  10'56"
  6. GUNTHER Marie-Christine     ADOC                     0:44:05  11'07"
  7. LLOYD Helen                 NORTFOLK                 0:44:23  11'12"
  8. LENAERTS Marie-Kris         K.O.L.                   0:46:26  11'43"
  9. JEPSON Christine            Colgate SO               0:46:37  11'46"
 10. MULDER Katinka              AMOR                     0:48:40  12'17"
 11. CRUTZEN Brigitte            Hermathenae              0:48:46  12'18"
 12. LOYSCH Greta                K.O.L.                   0:49:49  12'34"
 13. LAMBEAU Carine              A.S.U.B.                 0:51:17  12'57"
 14. LAUREAT Blandine            US Melun                 0:51:37  13'02"
 15. MEYER Corinne               CO Colmar                0:53:54  13'36"
 16. MICHON Annie                Velars O Rando           0:56:03  14'09"
 17. VAN GASSE ARPIGNY Nicole    A.S.U.B.                 0:56:46  14'20"
 18. LUYTS Dominique             A.S.U.B.                 0:57:30  14'31"
 19. GLOWKA Barbara              TSC Dortmund             0:57:33  14'31"
 20. GOFFART Marie-Christine     Hainaut O.C.             0:57:59  14'38"
 21. POULAIN Odile               ASPTT                    0:58:51  14'51"
 22. DRESEN Kerstin              OLF Mainz                0:59:52  15'07"
 23. BUELENS Jenny               A.S.U.B.                 1:01:50  15'36"
 24. LEROY Odile                 Tous Azimuts Douai       1:03:49  16'06"
 25. DRESEL Barbara              SU ANNEN                 1:03:55  16'08"
 26. HEESTERMAN Loes             Olifant                  1:06:45  16'51"
 27. DRIESEN Marina              Omega                    1:09:18  17'30"
 28. MINET Martine               Hermathenae              1:13:38  18'35"
 29. BAERTS Anita                K.O.L.                   1:15:23  19'02"
 30. RUBENS Rina                 SAS (SNCB)               1:15:33  19'04"
 31. GABREAUX Guylaine           Epernay Nature           1:15:42  19'06"
 32. RENVEZ Mirielle             A.S.U.B.                 1:18:31  19'49"
 33. ZWICKE Gudrun               DJK Adler Bottrop        1:31:15  23'02"
 34. SCHULTE Theresia            TuRa Melle               1:34:58  23'58"
 35. FRIEDL Charlotte            TUS LÜBBECHE             1:51:25  28'08"
     VAN BOUWEL Linda            TROL                     not classified
     VOLDERS Anne                Omega                    not classified
Top

Class D45 , 3880 m , 90 m


  1. BERG Ayoe                   ODENSE                   0:41:31  10'42"
  2. EDEN Kim                    NORTFOLK                 0:44:34  11'29"
  3. BAXTER Helen                LVO                      0:45:08  11'37"
  4. FIALOVA Viera               N.S.V. Amel              0:46:31  11'59"
  5. JORGENSEN Vibeke            OK Pan                   0:47:21  12'12"
  6. BASTIN-HALMES Hildegard     O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:47:53  12'20"
  7. MOCKFORD Jane               Deeside Chester          0:48:42  12'33"
  8. JOHNSON Judy                SilverTrees              0:48:56  12'36"
  9. COLE Lily-Anne              TROL                     0:50:06  12'54"
 10. HENDRIKX Liset              Omega                    0:54:13  13'58"
 11. KAUSCH Petra                SU ANNEN                 0:54:17  13'59"
 12. VANDERMEULEN Bernadette     C.O. Liège               0:56:13  14'29"
 13. DETHAL Monique              Omega                    0:57:34  14'50"
 14. MOULIN Patricia             US Melun                 0:58:19  15'01"
 15. ROSS Evelyn                 Scotland                 0:59:36  15'21"
 16. SCHWANEN Brigitte           C.O. Liège               1:00:24  15'34"
 17. LYKKING Marianne            SAS OK                   1:03:25  16'20"
 18. DECEUNINCK Colette          A.S.U.B.                 1:06:56  17'15"
 19. PAOLUCCI Christiane         TAF                      1:07:48  17'28"
 20. REHORST Hildegard           TSC Dortmund             1:11:29  18'25"
 21. MOCK Kornelia               TSC Dortmund             1:12:31  18'41"
 22. SPANNUTH Sylvia             TSC Dortmund             1:17:39  20'00"
 23. VERLINDEN Nadine            A.S.U.B.                 1:18:56  20'20"
 24. PAPILLON Françoise          AS Quetigny              1:20:12  20'40"
 25. WÖLDECKE Ulrike             TuRa Melle               1:23:26  21'30"
 26. MÜSSEN Ingrid               SUS VEHRTE               1:33:54  24'12"
 27. TESSIER Ariane              US Melun                 1:35:00  24'29"
 28. GENEVES Josette             ADOC                     1:35:44  24'40"
 29. FEYS Lieve                  Omega                    1:36:40  24'54"
 30. PARMENTIER-RENARD Christine A.S.U.B.                 1:37:41  25'10"
 31. TARDY Martine               ASOPERSTEIN              1:54:11  29'25"
     COLLIENNE Irma              O.L.V. Eifel             not classified
Top

Class D50 , 3000 m , 100 m


  1. KLAEY Doris                 OLV Hindelbank           0:31:49  10'36"
  2. HERZIG Kaethi               KAKOWA                   0:34:37  11'32"
  3. VLIEGEN Elisabeth           N.S.V. Amel              0:36:21  12'06"
  4. ROBERT Martine              CO Lux                   0:36:23  12'07"
  5. NAEIJE Nicole               A.S.U.B.                 0:36:50  12'16"
  6. SAUGERUD Alie               Norvège                  0:38:29  12'49"
  7. VERWIMP Ria                 A.S.U.B.                 0:40:05  13'21"
  8. HOFFER Elsbeth              SPOBO                    0:41:22  13'47"
  9. IGNOUL Jeanne               Omega                    0:42:05  14'01"
 10. NANOUX-CHATELAIN Françoise  Hermathenae              0:42:37  14'12"
 11. HENDRICKX Maria             Omega                    0:43:31  14'30"
 12. SEAMAW Boryl                S Yorks                  0:44:08  14'42"
 13. SEBA-PONCELET Agnès         C.O. Liège               0:46:48  15'35"
 14. HAAHR Inger Marie           Altaïr C.O.              0:46:52  15'37"
 15. ZWIKKER Christa             Argus                    0:49:11  16'23"
 16. LINTEN Eugenie              K.O.L.                   0:50:09  16'43"
 17. ENARD Monique               ABCO DIJON               0:50:17  16'45"
 18. GOUYER Thérèse              CSLG Melun               0:50:19  16'46"
 19. ASSENMACHER Annegret        SUS VEHRTE               0:51:24  17'07"
 20. GANTZHORN Lise              HSOK                     0:51:42  17'14"
 21. LAROSE Annette              Evasion Nord             0:56:25  18'48"
 22. SCUVEE Jacqueline           C.O. Liège               0:58:49  19'36"
 23. MOOIJ Dicky                 Argus                    0:59:10  19'43"
 24. ROMBOUT Annie               TROL                     1:00:35  20'11"
 25. WENDELEN Anny               K.O.L.                   1:10:14  23'24"
 26. TORZ Magali                 Evasion Nord             1:18:14  26'04"
 27. JANSSENS Juliette           HAM O.K.                 1:22:21  27'26"
 28. THIEBAULT Marie-Paule       CO Colmar                1:38:48  32'56"
Top

Class D55 , 3240 m , 100 m


  1. BLASCO Nicole               ASEM                     0:39:55  12'19"
  2. SCHEIDT Renate              Hansa Simmerath          0:45:57  14'10"
  3. TAYLOR Jennifer             Chigwell OC              0:46:47  14'26"
  4. WARD Pauline                Derby DVO                0:48:26  14'56"
  5. NOLENS Danielle             HAM O.K.                 0:51:46  15'58"
  6. EVANS Carol                 TROGS                    0:52:25  16'10"
  7. PILGRIM Gill                NORTFOLK                 0:56:05  17'18"
  8. KALFHUES Margret            OLG Bramgau              0:59:52  18'28"
  9. ABISSE Gisèle               Balise 25                1:03:01  19'26"
 10. VERCRUYSSE Rita             K.O.L.                   1:03:34  19'37"
 11. STIMSON Nina                SLOG                     1:05:54  20'20"
 12. AST Claudine                CSAG Metz                1:09:30  21'27"
 13. SCHROYEN Maria              SAS (SNCB)               1:10:27  21'44"
 14. BECKERS Anny                HAM O.K.                 1:16:13  23'31"
 15. BRESSELEERS Frie            TROL                     1:21:34  25'10"
 16. BEDDER Pat                  NORTFOLK                 1:29:36  27'39"
 17. DEVILLERS Nicole            ASPTT                    1:31:32  28'15"
Top

Class D60 , 3240 m , 100 m


  1. FOERSTER Elfriede           Hansa Simmerath          0:44:28  13'43"
  2. MITTELHOLZER Marie-Louise   KAKOWA                   0:48:16  14'53"
  3. LINZENICH Gitta             Hansa Simmerath          0:48:32  14'58"
  4. PEETERS Simone              CSLG Melun               0:49:39  15'19"
  5. GENTEN Thérèse              N.S.V. Amel              0:51:07  15'46"
  6. DREXHAGE Elisabeth          SU ANNEN                 0:52:17  16'08"
  7. NAPIER Clarissa             NORTFOLK                 0:59:41  18'25"
  8. TURNER Noreen               Wrekin                   1:03:59  19'44"
  9. THOMSEN Edit                AAIG-O-AFD               1:08:15  21'03"
     VINE Sue                    NORTFOLK                 not classified
Top

Class D65 , 2700 m , 100 m


  1. GOFFIN Magda                K.O.L.                   0:53:00  19'37"
  2. NEDERGAARD Grethe           ODENSE                   1:05:14  24'09"
  3. WILSON Janet                SAXONS                   1:08:45  25'27"
  4. MOENS Maria                 Omega                    1:09:48  25'51"
  5. ANTOINE Jacqueline          CCOSP 71                 1:16:26  28'18"
Top

Class D70 , 2700 m , 100 m


  1. MATTHYS Rachel              A.S.U.B.                 0:59:01  21'51"
  2. DESAINTJAN Alice            CO Colmar                1:05:47  24'21"
     LOOS Yvette                 CO Colmar                not classified
Top

Class H-10 , 1460 m , 20 m


  1. BREDO Thomas                O.L.V. Eifel             0:25:06  17'11"
  2. PEETERS François            CSLG Melun               0:28:54  19'47"
  3. TARDY Victor                ASOPERSTEIN              0:36:49  25'13"
  4. HAGEDORN Dean               TSC Dortmund             0:45:43  31'18"
  5. LUESCHER Rasmus             OLK Argus                0:46:42  31'59"
  6. WÖLDECKE Tobias             TuRa Melle               0:49:28  33'52"
  7. GENTEN Marco                N.S.V. Amel              0:49:56  34'12"
  8. BORNER Joel                 HVO                      0:56:04  38'24"
  9. THIEBAUT Jérémie            C.O. Liège               0:57:00  39'02"
 10. NAETS Tangy                 C.L.O. Chiny             1:20:47  55'19"
     POULAIN Yannick             ASPTT                    not classified
Top

Class H-12 , 2680 m , 85 m


  1. GOUYER Robyn                CSLG Melun               0:23:08   8'37"
  2. GENAR Jeremy                TROL                     0:24:48   9'15"
  3. NIESSEN Wolfgang            N.S.V. Amel              0:28:20  10'34"
  4. HOFMANS Benjamin            A.S.U.B.                 0:30:17  11'17"
  5. PARMENTIER Bruno            A.S.U.B.                 0:31:45  11'50"
  6. KESSEL Damien               O.L.V. Eifel             0:31:59  11'56"
  7. GLOWKA Arvid                TSC Dortmund             0:33:38  12'32"
  8. SOLHEID Raphaël             N.S.V. Amel              0:33:47  12'36"
  9. KILAUER Thomas              OLF Mainz                0:35:17  13'09"
 10. WÖLDECKE Christophe         TuRa Melle               0:44:07  16'27"
 11. BORNER François             HVO                      0:46:21  17'17"
 12. VARLET Benoit               C.O. Liège               0:46:54  17'30"
 13. BERG Laust                  ODENSE                   0:55:13  20'36"
 14. KOHLMEYER Patrik            TuRa Melle               1:19:19  29'35"
 15. MICHON François             Velars O Rando           1:32:05  34'21"
 16. SCHULTE Florian             TuRa Melle               1:32:23  34'28"
Top

Class H-14 , 3000 m , 100 m


  1. LALEVEE Benjamin            CREF                     0:24:54   8'18"
  2. WIBERG Christopher          Denmark                  0:25:10   8'23"
  3. BERTON Clément              LIFCO                    0:25:26   8'28"
  4. VERDEYEN Jochen             Omega                    0:25:46   8'35"
  5. DEYGERS Niel                Omega                    0:26:37   8'52"
  6. CAVALLINI Armand            CREF                     0:27:11   9'03"
  7. RAIMBAULT Just              LIFCO                    0:28:01   9'20"
  8. POULAIN Amaël               C.O. Pégase              0:29:14   9'44"
  9. CLAPUYT Vincent             A.S.U.B.                 0:30:51  10'17"
 10. VANDEMEULEBROEK Félix       A.S.U.B.                 0:30:57  10'18"
 11. DENEYER Quentin             A.S.U.B.                 0:31:12  10'24"
 12. BERG Johan                  ODENSE                   0:31:49  10'36"
 13. DENEYER Gilles              A.S.U.B.                 0:33:29  11'09"
 14. TONNEAU Corentin            O.L.V. Eifel             0:33:58  11'19"
 15. FOPPEN Wouter               OLV Minor                0:37:21  12'26"
 16. CAELENS Mathias             Omega                    0:38:18  12'45"
 17. BRITWUM Christian           OLG Siegerland           0:41:12  13'44"
 18. SOLHEID Michael             N.S.V. Amel              0:42:57  14'18"
 19. GEYPEN Tom                  K.O.L.                   0:43:11  14'23"
 20. KLAUER David                OLF Mainz                0:45:14  15'04"
 21. ZWICKE Florian              DJK Adler Bottrop        1:23:25  27'48"
Top

Class H-16 , 4420 m , 190 m


  1. BOICHUT Charly              France Cadet             0:36:00   8'08"
  2. HOEKX Jeroen                HAM O.K.                 0:37:27   8'28"
  3. DALLA COSTA Thomas          France Cadet             0:38:52   8'47"
  4. RORA Sébastien              LIFCO                    0:41:56   9'29"
  5. HALLAY Dominique            LIFCO                    0:42:49   9'41"
  6. BESSAGNET Pierre-Jean       Espoirs Alsace           0:44:08   9'59"
  7. POIRSON Pierre              France Cadet             0:44:16  10'00"
  8. HEYEN Marco                 N.S.V. Amel              0:44:31  10'04"
  9. VOGT Romain                 CREF                     0:46:07  10'26"
 10. HILGERS Daniel              O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:46:10  10'26"
 11. TISON William               France Cadet             0:48:58  11'04"
 12. MOUHAT Thibault             Espoirs Alsace           0:49:16  11'08"
 13. LYNGAA Andréas              HERNING OK               0:49:34  11'12"
 14. CHRISTOFFERSEN Jens         HERNING OK               0:50:58  11'31"
 15. TONNEAU François            O.L.V. Eifel             0:51:37  11'40"
 16. CLAPUYT François            A.S.U.B.                 0:52:44  11'55"
 17. GLOWKA Niklas               TSC Dortmund             0:53:27  12'05"
 18. VAN BAELEN Jonas            TROL                     0:55:22  12'31"
 19. BAGUERAY Baptiste           6803                     1:01:32  13'55"
 20. FRANKLIN Matthew            SouthDowns O             1:08:44  15'33"
 21. BAEKDAHL Jesper             Denmark                  1:12:38  16'25"
     KOEBERLE Thibault           Espoirs Alsace             disqualified
     NIELSEN Emil F.             Horsens OK                 disqualified
Top

Class H-18 , 5240 m , 220 m


  1. MEYER Kirian                France Cadet             0:30:18   5'46"
  2. MEYER Corentin              France Cadet             0:33:26   6'22"
  3. GOUBAU Julien               C.O. Pégase              0:34:09   6'31"
  4. DALBERTO Alban              France Cadet             0:34:45   6'37"
  5. LEROY Simon                 France Cadet             0:37:55   7'14"
  6. CRUTZEN François            Hermathenae              0:38:42   7'23"
  7. GRANN Robert                Sweden                   0:39:00   7'26"
  8. VAN DER KLEIJ Thomas        HAM O.K.                 0:39:29   7'32"
  9. BASTIN Christian            O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:40:12   7'40"
 10. NOUHET Grégory              France Cadet             0:40:55   7'48"
 11. GARDE Yoann                 France Cadet             0:41:14   7'52"
 12. ADAMSKI Philippe            CREF Nord                0:42:06   8'02"
 13. NOIRET Gilles               Hainaut O.C.             0:43:21   8'16"
 14. GLOWKA Torben               TSC Dortmund             0:44:04   8'24"
 15. GOUBAU Colin                C.O. Pégase              0:45:16   8'38"
 16. HANZEN François             C.O. Liège               0:45:33   8'41"
 17. VANDERMEULEN Cédric         C.O. Liège               0:46:02   8'47"
 18. WALDERMARSSON Erik          Sweden                   0:48:24   9'14"
 19. LACROIX Johnathan           LIFCO                    0:49:08   9'22"
 20. PATOUT Nicolas              LIFCO                    0:49:39   9'28"
 21. LINDE Esben                 OK Pan                   0:50:06   9'33"
 22. FOPPEN Niels-Peter          OLV Minor                0:54:42  10'26"
 23. Van AEVERMAET Jens          Omega                    0:58:32  11'10"
 24. GENEVES Bastien             ADOC                     1:02:15  11'52"
 25. MÜSSEN Jonas                SUS VEHRTE               1:13:53  14'05"
 26. HENRY Renaud                A.S.U.B.                 1:37:24  18'35"
     VAN GASSE Etienne           A.S.U.B.                 not classified
Top

Class H-20 , 6200 m , 250 m


  1. HERZIG Andreas              KAKOWA                   0:49:27   7'58"
  2. MANO Laurent                CREF                     0:53:00   8'32"
  3. MAHIEU Pierre               CREF Nord                0:53:56   8'41"
  4. PEETERS Ken                 TROL                     0:54:48   8'50"
  5. FONTAINE Thibault           CREF Nord                1:08:14  11'00"
  6. LELEUX Christian            C.O. Liège               1:34:53  15'18"
Top

Class HE , 9200 m , 450 m


  1. WYMER Eddie                 Balise 25                1:06:03   7'10"
  2. FRANKE Christian            OLG Siegerland           1:07:31   7'20"
  3. HERREMANS Tom               HAM O.K.                 1:07:38   7'21"
  4. BARBOUR Gregg               HAM O.K.                 1:09:08   7'30"
  5. SIMKENS Geert               Militaire Ploeg          1:12:09   7'50"
  6. STAUGAARD Ulrik             Military Team DK         1:12:23   7'52"
  7. ERDINGER Fabrice            Espoirs Alsace           1:13:22   7'58"
  8. PEEL David                  A.S.U.B.                 1:15:20   8'11"
  9. LINDSTROM Lars              Denmark                  1:15:40   8'13"
 10. INGVARDSEN Mads             Military Team DK         1:15:42   8'13"
 11. MOELLER Jan                 Military Team DK         1:16:35   8'19"
 12. BASTIN Michel               O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:19:38   8'39"
 13. BOESTRUP Anders             Military Team DK         1:20:17   8'43"
 14. SOEVANG Martin              Military Team DK         1:21:46   8'53"
 15. CREFCOEUR Philippe          A.S.U.B.                 1:22:31   8'58"
 16. JENSEN Thomas               Military Team DK         1:22:51   9'00"
 17. SVENSEN Jorn                Military Team DK         1:24:53   9'13"
 18. REFSLUND Bjarke             Military Team DK         1:25:36   9'18"
 19. ROLLINS David               BAOC (UK)                1:25:57   9'20"
 20. MOREY Etienne               CREF                     1:26:44   9'25"
 21. BINSCH Olaf                 UZO                      1:28:11   9'35"
 22. MAZY Alain                  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:28:47   9'39"
 23. JENSEN Jes Mose             Military Team DK         1:32:08  10'00"
 24. OLSEN Jimmy                 Military Team DK         1:37:17  10'34"
 25. REINITZ Thomas              TSC Dortmund             1:46:38  11'35"
 26. DENDAS Peter                C.O. Pégase              2:01:30  13'12"
     DEFERME Gunther             Militaire Ploeg          not classified
     DELOBEL Bart                Militaire Ploeg          not classified
     PASQUASY Fabien             Hainaut O.C.             not classified
Top

Class H21 , 7160 m , 290 m


  1. LINDE Tore                  OK Pan                   1:00:30   8'26"
  2. TIREZ Guy                   Militaire Ploeg          1:00:53   8'30"
  3. ODEMARKSBAKKEN Fredrik      Norvège                  1:02:01   8'39"
  4. BERNARD Christophe          A.S.U.B.                 1:02:31   8'43"
  5. MICHAELI Marco              O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:02:48   8'46"
  6. OEYEN Jan                   HAM O.K.                 1:03:00   8'47"
  7. SMULDERS Marco              TROL                     1:04:49   9'03"
  8. FREY Vincent                Espoirs Alsace           1:05:01   9'04"
  9. VENON David                 PERRIGNY                 1:05:07   9'05"
 10. SCHRANS Nico                Militaire Ploeg          1:05:49   9'11"
 11. HEIKOOP Mark                Olifant                  1:07:29   9'25"
 12. HOFMANN Götz                OLG Siegerland           1:09:45   9'44"
 13. CORNELY Olivier             N.S.V. Amel              1:11:26   9'58"
 14. KUIJKEN Patrick             OLV Minor                1:11:46  10'01"
 15. THIELS Stefan               N.S.V. Amel              1:12:25  10'06"
 16. HARSTON Simon               TGM Budenheim            1:12:27  10'07"
 17. VENON Loïc                  ADOC                     1:12:37  10'08"
 18. HERREMANS Bart              HAM O.K.                 1:12:40  10'08"
 19. BERNAUER Christophe         CREF Nord                1:12:54  10'10"
 20. DELOBEL Jan                 Omega                    1:13:35  10'16"
 21. KRAMPILTZ Peter             HAM O.K.                 1:13:54  10'19"
 22. VERVOORT Wim                TROL                     1:14:24  10'23"
 23. DEWULF Peter                A.S.U.B.                 1:14:32  10'24"
 24. GASNOT Laurent              US Melun                 1:14:42  10'25"
 25. FRANCHIMONT Bernard         O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:15:53  10'35"
     JIMENEZ Jean-Claude         HAM O.K.                 1:15:53  10'35"
 27. HEAL Edward                 BAOC (UK)                1:16:13  10'38"
 28. HENRY Erwan                 CREF                     1:16:19  10'39"
 29. ROOMAN Rudy                 TROL                     1:16:37  10'42"
 30. LEMAIRE David               A.S.U.B.                 1:17:17  10'47"
 31. MATTART Eric                Hermathenae              1:18:37  10'58"
 32. LOMBET Patrice              C.O. Pégase              1:19:16  11'04"
 33. NATANAELSSON Roland         Sweden                   1:20:08  11'11"
 34. HANSEN Eric                 O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:20:09  11'11"
 35. WILLEMSENS Stéphane         Hermathenae              1:21:00  11'18"
 36. HOLTHOFF Stefan             SU ANNEN                 1:21:17  11'21"
 37. CHATTLAIN Olivier           O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:21:54  11'26"
 38. LÖYTYNOJA Ari               A.S.U.B.                 1:22:41  11'32"
 39. De SMUL Olivier             Omega                    1:24:13  11'45"
 40. BOCKX Bert                  K.O.L.                   1:28:08  12'18"
 41. VANSPAUWEN Frank            Hermathenae              1:28:43  12'23"
 42. PALM Raymond                N.S.V. Amel              1:30:10  12'35"
 43. HOCK Michael                O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:32:00  12'50"
 44. VERMEERSCH Thierry          LIFCO                    1:32:57  12'58"
 45. NATANAELSSON Anders         Sweden                   1:34:18  13'10"
 46. HOCK Patrick                O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:35:24  13'19"
 47. BAAKMAN Maarten             Argus                    1:37:31  13'37"
 48. WARD John                   NORTFOLK                 1:42:54  14'22"
 49. GOLDSWORTHY Daniel          NORTFOLK                 1:45:06  14'40"
 50. BOLSEE Hugues               O.L.V. Eifel             1:45:58  14'47"
 51. VAN ZWEEDEN Cas             UZO                      1:48:41  15'10"
 52. PAMA Jelle                  UZO                      1:52:35  15'43"
 53. DETRY Vincent               A.S.U.B.                 1:52:56  15'46"
 54. BRISEBOIS Jean-Pol          SAS (SNCB)               1:53:45  15'53"
 55. MON IGLESIAS Manuel         O.L.V. Eifel             1:54:09  15'56"
 56. DIJKSTRA Sicco              Argus                    1:58:54  16'36"
 57. KAASHOEK Gijs               UZO                      2:03:05  17'11"
 58. MULLER Eelco                AMOR                     2:15:28  18'55"
     BREBELS Steven              HAM O.K.                 not classified
     MASSON Fabien               CREF                     not classified
     Van de MOORTEL Roel         Omega                    not classified
Top

Class HB , 4640 m , 190 m


  1. GUSZLEV Antal               AMOR                     0:36:37   7'53"
  2. SCHUTJES Stefaan            HAM O.K.                 0:37:25   8'03"
  3. HERZIG Michael              KAKOWA                   0:40:07   8'38"
  4. MOLL David                  Espoirs Alsace           0:42:12   9'05"
  5. HEUNINCKX Dries             K.O.L.                   0:42:28   9'09"
  6. NIJST Tino                  Omega                    0:44:14   9'31"
  7. DROEGE Frank                Bielefelder TG           0:44:35   9'36"
  8. AST Arnaud                  CSAG Metz                0:45:22   9'46"
  9. KNOLL Thies                 Bielefelder TG           0:48:15  10'23"
 10. DEMOLDER Bart               HAM O.K.                 0:52:12  11'15"
 11. DA SILVA Fernando           CREF Nord                0:52:22  11'17"
 12. DESMIDT Johan               Omega                    0:55:30  11'57"
 13. BORGERS Jody                UZO                      0:55:34  11'58"
 14. MERTENS Bert                K.O.L.                   0:55:39  11'59"
 15. CATHOMAS Beni               OLG Chur                 0:57:13  12'19"
 16. SOLHEID Michel              N.S.V. Amel              0:58:59  12'42"
 17. CHINCHOLE Paul              7807 GO78                0:59:18  12'46"
 18. THOREZ Janik                TROL                     0:59:57  12'55"
 19. WIRTH Robert                TV 1901                  1:02:16  13'25"
 20. HANSEN Fran Hvalsoe         ODENSE                   1:03:56  13'46"
 21. STEEGEN Kris                K.O.L.                   1:08:11  14'41"
 22. ALEWIJNSE Feike             Argus                    1:09:21  14'56"
 23. LAMKAMP Adri                Argus                    1:13:56  15'56"
 24. TIESTERS Steven             Omega                    1:16:47  16'32"
 25. MANOUVRIER Sébastien        Balise 10                1:17:15  16'38"
 26. VANDERSMISSEN Tom           HAM O.K.                 1:20:53  17'25"
 27. SWERTS Danny                HAM O.K.                 1:22:47  17'50"
 28. KUHLMANN Thomas             TGM Budenheim            1:23:31  17'59"
 29. PIRON Boris                 C.O. Liège               1:40:01  21'33"
     BRAND Noël                  Olifant                  not classified
     JENNINGS Jon                BAOC (UK)                  disqualified
Top

Class H35 , 6200 m , 250 m


  1. GOOSSENS Dirk               Balise 10                0:46:00   7'25"
  2. THEISS Robert               N.S.V. Amel              0:47:52   7'43"
  3. van de RIET Gerrit          Olifant                  0:51:52   8'21"
  4. WOLF Tobias                 SKS Iserlohen            0:54:53   8'51"
  5. BURTON Tony                 Mole Valley              0:55:14   8'54"
  6. WILS Stefan                 Militaire Ploeg          0:55:26   8'56"
  7. BOWERING Michael            MARLBOROUGH              0:56:33   9'07"
  8. HERZOG Martin               OLG Ortenau              0:57:22   9'15"
  9. GENTEN Alain                N.S.V. Amel              0:59:15   9'33"
 10. ENGELEN Luc                 K.O.L.                   1:00:59   9'50"
 11. MELLEBEEK Bart              HAM O.K.                 1:03:27  10'14"
 12. VERVOORT Karl               TROL                     1:05:28  10'33"
 13. SIMONIS Didier              O.L.V. Eifel             1:06:02  10'39"
 14. LISBY Henrik                HAM O.K.                 1:06:12  10'40"
 15. BELLE Pascal                CO Colmar                1:08:43  11'04"
 16. BAUWENS Alain               A.S.U.B.                 1:08:45  11'05"
 17. LIEGEOIS Denis              ANNECT Sport O           1:09:43  11'14"
 18. WERSIN Klaus                TGM Budenheim            1:09:44  11'14"
 19. KRŪMINS Igors               Lettonie                 1:10:15  11'19"
 20. JOUFFROY Michel             CO Colmar                1:12:25  11'40"
 21. GILLET Christian            A.S.U.B.                 1:13:53  11'54"
 22. GENAR Dirk                  TROL                     1:15:53  12'14"
 23. FUNNELL David               SouthDowns O             1:20:06  12'55"
 24. HOOGENDOORN Wim             UZO                      1:28:29  14'16"
 25. VERDEYEN Guido              Omega                    1:28:55  14'20"
 26. CASANOVA Valerio            UZO                       1:30:28  14'35"
 27. KOLBE Karsten               TSC Dortmund             1:31:48  14'48"
 28. PAPIN Philippe              Evasion Nord             1:33:22  15'03"
 29. OUDEJEANS Arthur            UZO                      1:38:26  15'52"
 30. HENRY Stéphane              C.L.O. Chiny             1:42:52  16'35"
 31. BAERT Serge                 K.O.L.                   1:51:45  18'01"
     AERTS Marcel                HAM O.K.                 not classified
     JACOBS Dirk                 K.O.L.                   not classified
     MILLER John                 MARLBOROUGH              not classified
Top

Class H40 , 5790 m , 235 m


  1. VAN de MOORTEL Bart         Omega                    0:44:52   7'44"
  2. SANDERSON Chris             BAOC (UK)                0:46:57   8'06"
  3. COX Anthony                 COLE                     0:49:21   8'31"
  4. PIQUERAY Guy                Hermathenae              0:49:27   8'32"
  5. DEREBRANT P-O               SOK ANEBY                0:49:44   8'35"
  6. POULAIN Joël                ASPTT                    0:50:33   8'43"
  7. MELIS Luc                   HAM O.K.                 0:53:29   9'14"
  8. TAELEMANS Philippe          A.S.U.B.                 0:54:28   9'24"
  9. HAEX Francis                K.O.L.                   0:54:47   9'27"
 10. SMITH Martin                S Yorks                  0:54:56   9'29"
 11. WETZSTEIN Claudio           OLG Chur                 0:54:58   9'29"
 12. VREYS Stefan                K.O.L.                   0:55:06   9'30"
 13. BECKERS Martin              HAM O.K.                 0:55:30   9'35"
 14. HENKES Freddy               O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:55:53   9'39"
 15. MORLON Jean-François        CO Lux                   0:56:15   9'42"
 16. ALARDS Wil                  Olifant                  0:57:31   9'56"
 17. SMIRNOV Konstantin          Evasion Nord             0:57:33   9'56"
 18. HARRISON Chris              MARLBOROUGH              0:57:57  10'00"
 19. SCHULTE Stefan              TuRa Melle               0:58:09  10'02"
 20. DEBEHOGNE Jean-Noël         A.S.U.B.                 0:59:54  10'20"
 21. GARROT Pascal               Velars O Rando           1:00:27  10'26"
 22. ROCHER Jean-Marc            ADOC                     1:01:27  10'36"
 23. VAN DE MAELE Marc           K.O.L.                   1:02:29  10'47"
 24. BORNER Christoph            HVO                      1:02:46  10'50"
 25. PEDERSEN Lasse              GMOK                     1:07:09  11'35"
 26. GLOWKA Hans-Joachim         TSC Dortmund             1:07:25  11'38"
 27. WATHELET Alain              C.O. Liège               1:08:53  11'53"
 28. MANGIONE François           ADOC                     1:09:31  12'00"
 29. NOURSE Nick                 MARLBOROUGH              1:09:58  12'05"
 30. NOWAK Ulrich                TSC Dortmund             1:10:57  12'15"
 31. KESSEL Daniel               O.L.V. Eifel             1:11:01  12'15"
 32. THIERY Gilles               CO Strasbourg Europe     1:12:46  12'34"
 33. BRUYLANT Dominique          A.S.U.B.                 1:13:19  12'39"
 34. PIQUERAY Bernard            Hermathenae              1:18:17  13'31"
 35. LEGERE Pascal               Evasion Nord             1:18:25  13'32"
 36. HAIM Philippe               A.S.U.B.                 1:18:48  13'36"
 37. DAMS Freddy                 K.O.L.                   1:20:16  13'51"
 38. FRIEDL Harald               TUS LÜBBECHE             1:20:29  13'54"
 39. JOHANSSON Martin            GMOK                     1:20:54  13'58"
 40. ZWICKE Michaźl              DJK Adler Bottrop        1:24:45  14'38"
 41. NICASI Willy                K.O.L.                   1:25:11  14'42"
 42. WANNER Nikolaj              Germany                  1:26:16  14'53"
 43. GRANSART Renaud             SCAPA-NANCY              1:27:54  15'10"
 44. DELHASSE Pierre             C.L.O. Chiny             1:30:48  15'40"
 45. VAN BOSCH Julien            TROL                     1:33:30  16'08"
 46. RAU Rudy                    TROL                     1:34:13  16'16"
 47. VERBERCK Benjamin           TROL                     1:35:41  16'31"
 48. VARLET Claude               C.O. Liège               1:38:18  16'58"
 49. TICKET Bart                 Omega                    1:39:24  17'10"
 50. GEENS Herman                Individuell              1:42:08  17'38"
 51. CHALON Christian            Altaïr C.O.              1:49:27  18'54"
 52. IMBRECHTS Christian         A.S.U.B.                 1:55:12  19'53"
 53. KOHLMEYER Frank             TuRa Melle               2:01:25  20'58"
 54. LELEUX Bernard              C.O. Liège               2:08:29  22'11"
     CIESLEWICZ Thomas           TSC Dortmund             not classified
     MEYER Jean-Marc             CO Colmar                not classified
     RODRIGUES Jocelino          Portugal                   disqualified
     ROWE John                   Ireland                    disqualified
Top

Class H45 , 5240 m , 220 m


  1. DITCHFIELD Ian              Mole Valley              0:38:12   7'17"
  2. JOYCE Vince                 Colgate SO               0:40:47   7'46"
  3. GILOT Jos                   K.O.L.                   0:42:28   8'06"
  4. LE BIHAN Marcel             6803                     0:42:44   8'09"
  5. CHARRIER Daniel             US Melun                 0:45:47   8'44"
  6. DRESEL Uwe                  SU ANNEN                 0:46:38   8'53"
  7. TARDY Patrick               ASOPERSTEIN              0:47:23   9'02"
  8. MYRVOLD Bert O              Norvège                  0:48:02   9'10"
  9. PAPILLON Daniel             AS Quetigny              0:49:01   9'21"
 10. HOEKX Willy                 HAM O.K.                 0:49:30   9'26"
 11. WOLLGARTEN Hermann          Hansa Simmerath          0:49:41   9'28"
 12. HEIKOOP Arne                Olifant                  0:50:03   9'33"
 13. GENEVES Denis               ADOC                     0:50:06   9'33"
 14. WOLLGARTEN Helmut           Hansa Simmerath          0:52:06   9'56"
 15. WÖLDECKE Wolfgang           TuRa Melle               0:52:47  10'04"
 16. EDEN Tim                    NORTFOLK                 0:53:06  10'08"
 17. FIALA Milan                 N.S.V. Amel              0:53:22  10'11"
 18. FILLOD Gilles               ADOC                     0:54:17  10'21"
 19. POSTLETHWAITE Rod           Wrekin                   0:54:27  10'23"
 20. LEROY Jacques               Tous Azimuts Douai       0:54:28  10'23"
 21. GOUYER Robert               CSLG Melun               0:55:06  10'30"
 22. BAGUEREY Gilles             6803                     0:55:31  10'35"
 23. ACKERET Andreas             OLG Biel                 0:55:46  10'38"
 24. FOPPEN Peter                OLV Minor                0:56:34  10'47"
 25. VANDERMEULEN Bruno          C.O. Liège               0:57:04  10'53"
 26. VANDEVELDE Bernard          Hermathenae              0:57:17  10'55"
 27. GEBOERS Fernand             SAS (SNCB)               0:57:49  11'02"
 28. VAN GASSE Patrick           A.S.U.B.                 0:57:56  11'03"
 29. JONES Nick                  Pendle Forest O          0:58:17  11'07"
 30. SEEFELD Karl-Heinz          N.S.V. Amel              0:58:32  11'10"
 31. FURE Petter                 Norvège                  0:59:39  11'23"
 32. GOFFINET Jean-Michel        Hermathenae              0:59:40  11'23"
 33. ADDIERS Chris               Omega                    1:00:02  11'27"
 34. LOVELL Adrian               BADO                     1:00:37  11'34"
 35. GROETAERS André             Omega                    1:01:13  11'40"
 36. CLAPUYT Philippe            A.S.U.B.                 1:01:24  11'43"
 37. DALL Soeren                 OK HTF                   1:02:33  11'56"
 38. ANDERSEN Erik               ODENSE                   1:02:50  11'59"
 39. HULLY Eric                  Altaïr C.O.              1:04:11  12'14"
 40. WIBERG Henrik               Denmark                  1:07:33  12'53"
 41. BOCKX Roger                 K.O.L.                   1:08:00  12'58"
 42. MICHON Pierre               Velars O Rando           1:08:12  13'00"
 43. ORTON John                  MARLBOROUGH              1:08:55  13'09"
 44. HOFMANS Jacques             A.S.U.B.                 1:09:04  13'10"
 45. APPELBOOM Frans             AMOR                     1:09:41  13'17"
 46. WALLAERT Patrick            Omega                    1:09:50  13'19"
 47. AERTS André                 HAM O.K.                 1:10:52  13'31"
 48. PAESEN Theo                 SAS (SNCB)               1:13:09  13'57"
 49. CLAES Johan                 K.O.L.                   1:13:47  14'04"
 50. WULLEPIT Guy                O.L.V. Eifel             1:14:13  14'09"
 51. CAMPBELL Nick               Deeside Chester          1:17:59  14'52"
 52. BURKE Tom                   Ireland                  1:18:41  15'00"
 53. MOUCHETTE Alain             TAF                      1:21:46  15'36"
 54. GEYPEN Eddie                K.O.L.                   1:22:04  15'39"
 55. TORZ Didier                 CREF Nord                1:23:19  15'54"
 56. AERTS Ludo                  HAM O.K.                 1:25:28  16'18"
 57. BOLSENS Paul                TROL                     1:39:24  18'58"
 58. HANZEN Philippe             C.O. Liège               1:43:25  19'44"
     SANTAMARIA Patrick          Espoirs Alsace           not classified
     DEBELDER Jean-Claude        Hainaut O.C.               disqualified
Top

Class H50 , 4420 m , 190 m


  1. KEYKEN Jules                Militaire Ploeg          0:36:54   8'20"
  2. PASQUASY Jean-Claude        Hainaut O.C.             0:38:52   8'47"
  3. BASTIN Hubert               O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:40:55   9'15"
  4. LINTEN Juliaan              K.O.L.                   0:43:29   9'50"
  5. MÜNSTER-SWENDSEN Jorgen     Sollerod                 0:45:09  10'12"
  6. HEUNINCKX Luc               Militaire Ploeg          0:45:23  10'16"
  7. HERZIG Kurt                 KAKOWA                   0:45:47  10'21"
  8. SILVESTRE Jacques           C.O. Liège               0:46:02  10'24"
  9. SIMKENS Alfred              K.O.L.                   0:46:23  10'29"
 10. TUTELAARS Roger             Militaire Ploeg          0:46:58  10'37"
 11. ELLIOT Mike                 Mole Valley              0:47:14  10'41"
 12. ZOSSO Jean-Bernard          CA ROGRU                 0:47:16  10'41"
 13. LYKKING Knud                SAS OK                   0:48:48  11'02"
 14. LINDE Frank                 OK Pan                   0:49:28  11'11"
 15. BREDO Jean                  O.L.V. Eifel             0:50:03  11'19"
 16. MCGRAIL Ronnie              Randers OK               0:50:04  11'19"
 17. HANSEN Hans Aage Hvals      ODENSE                   0:50:16  11'22"
 18. ROSS Alex                   Scotland                 0:50:18  11'22"
 19. FRANKLIN John               SouthDowns O             0:50:43  11'28"
 20. ROSSSITER David             Argus                    0:51:14  11'35"
 21. MERTZ André                 CO Colmar                0:51:56  11'44"
 22. PIERRON Claude              CO St Nicolas            0:51:59  11'45"
 23. HOOFD Robert                A.S.U.B.                 0:52:02  11'46"
 24. SEAMAW Guy                  S Yorks                  0:52:08  11'47"
 25. VARATTO Hector              CO Colmar                0:52:23  11'51"
 26. TESSIER Daniel              US Melun                 0:52:41  11'55"
 27. De BRUYNE Albert            Omega                    0:52:52  11'57"
 28. BUYTAERT Anton              Omega                    0:52:55  11'58"
 29. THIEBAULT Jean-Philippe     CO Colmar                0:53:07  12'01"
 30. WILLEMSENS Daniel           Hermathenae              0:53:37  12'07"
 31. NEWERLA Alfred              AMOR                     0:53:52  12'11"
     NIJST Ferdy                 K.O.L.                   0:53:52  12'11"
 33. KLAEY Ernst                 OLV Hindelbank           0:53:59  12'12"
 34. ENARD Yves                  ABCO DIJON               0:54:06  12'14"
 35. WILDING Graham              BAOC (UK)                0:55:00  12'26"
 36. MOOIJ Karst                 Argus                    0:56:07  12'41"
 37. TIMMERMANS Georges          K.O.L.                   0:56:14  12'43"
 38. MAKOVICKA Libor             CO Mulhouse              0:56:19  12'44"
 39. SNYERS Robert               K.O.L.                   0:56:26  12'46"
 40. BAXTER Philip               LVO                      0:56:47  12'50"
 41. THOMSEN Henrik              Horsens OK               0:56:53  12'52"
 42. TOWLER Dick                 NORTFOLK                 0:57:52  13'05"
 43. SEARLE Stephen              NORTFOLK                 0:58:23  13'12"
 44. PARMENTIER Pierre           A.S.U.B.                 0:58:28  13'13"
 45. CHRISTIANSEN Ole            Military Team DK         0:58:32  13'14"
 46. GUILLON Alain               LIFCO                    0:58:55  13'19"
 47. PAOLUCCI René Claude        TAF                      1:00:16  13'38"
 48. KELLENS Jean-Pierre         K.O.L.                   1:02:29  14'08"
 49. SCHEIDT Günter              Hansa Simmerath          1:04:02  14'29"
 50. SCHWALL Marcel              O.L.V. Eifel             1:04:21  14'33"
 51. MARAITE Carl                N.S.V. Amel              1:04:34  14'36"
 52. MARREK Klaus                OLG Bramgau              1:06:12  14'58"
 53. JOHNSON Paul                SilverTrees              1:06:24  15'01"
 54. CHATELAIN Guy               Hermathenae              1:06:39  15'04"
 55. LAUREAT René                US Melun                 1:06:42  15'05"
 56. DICKERS Georges             A.S.U.B.                 1:07:14  15'12"
 57. SCHUTJES Dominique          HAM O.K.                 1:07:17  15'13"
 58. JOUNIAUX Jean-Marie         Hermathenae              1:07:46  15'19"
 59. BOGAERTS Roger              K.O.L.                   1:08:29  15'29"
 60. DE LANNOY Michel            A.S.U.B.                 1:10:37  15'58"
 61. LYNGAA Jens-Jörgen          HERNING OK               1:16:53  17'23"
 62. SCUVEE Robert               C.O. Liège               1:17:54  17'37"
 63. DESMEDT Eddie               TROL                     1:20:17  18'09"
 64. MÜSSEN Johannes             SUS VEHRTE               1:24:31  19'07"
 65. DE KERF Eddy                TROL                     1:25:18  19'17"
     CEUNEN Guido                HAM O.K.                 not classified
     DRESEN Andreas              OLF Mainz                not classified
     DUPONT Jean-Claude          C.O. Liège               not classified
     GRASMÜCK Wolfgang           Tg Reimsbach             not classified
     KAUT Ludwig                 O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  not classified
     TIMMERMANS Ivo              K.O.L.                   not classified
     HELD Klaus                  O.L.V. Eifel               disqualified
     KUIJKEN Hans                OLV Minor                  disqualified
Top

Class H55 , 3960 m , 150 m


  1. MOOSBERGER Max              OLG Balsthal-Gäu         0:28:56   7'18"
  2. THIJS Jos                   HAM O.K.                 0:30:44   7'45"
  3. PERICHON Bernard            OPA Montigny             0:31:47   8'01"
  4. VENON Gérard                PERRIGNY                 0:33:05   8'21"
  5. DMYTERKO Stéphane           Hermathenae              0:33:18   8'24"
  6. HUBER Kurt                  SPOBO                    0:33:20   8'25"
  7. EICHER Heinrich             O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:34:05   8'36"
  8. VUILLET Christian           ADOC                     0:34:08   8'37"
  9. BUKENBERGS André            HAM O.K.                 0:34:21   8'40"
 10. MOGENS Jorgensen            Sollerod                 0:34:55   8'49"
 11. MARIEN Jef                  SAS (SNCB)               0:35:41   9'00"
 12. GEERS Kees                  AMOR                     0:36:04   9'06"
 13. ROBERT Christian            CO Lux                   0:36:42   9'16"
 14. HEMMIG Klaus                KAKOWA                   0:37:27   9'27"
 15. DEN TROOSTER Jozef          Omega                    0:37:29   9'27"
 16. GEUDENS Bert                K.O.L.                   0:39:03   9'51"
 17. SCHLEEGER Raimund           Hansa Simmerath          0:39:29   9'58"
 18. TISSOT Michel               CA ROGRU                 0:40:02  10'06"
 19. TIMMERMANS Robert           A.S.U.B.                 0:40:07  10'07"
 20. NOLLEVAUX Claude            Hermathenae              0:40:33  10'14"
 21. GERBER Peter                KAKOWA                   0:41:06  10'22"
     THOMSEN Mogens              AAIG-O-AFD               0:41:06  10'22"
 23. HAERING Roland              KAKOWA                   0:41:27  10'28"
 24. BAISIPONT Jean              C.O. Liège               0:42:58  10'51"
 25. NIELSEN Hans                OK HTF                   0:43:02  10'52"
 26. LEMBLE André                CO Strasbourg Europe     0:43:05  10'52"
 27. VAN CAELENBERGE Willy       HAM O.K.                 0:43:26  10'58"
 28. GIESELER Walter             OLG Siegerland           0:43:29  10'58"
 29. NEYENS Chris                K.O.L.                   0:43:54  11'05"
 30. HAACK Heribert              O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:44:43  11'17"
 31. MITCHELL William            Omega                    0:45:10  11'24"
 32. HOUBENS Jos                 K.O.L.                   0:45:38  11'31"
 33. HERBRAND Joerg              SK DUISBURG              0:46:21  11'42"
 34. LINDSTROEM Knud             OK HTF                   0:46:32  11'45"
 35. MENSINK Frank               OLV Minor                0:47:31  11'59"
 36. FRANSSENS Aime              TROL                     0:48:48  12'19"
 37. PILGRIM Barry               NORTFOLK                 0:49:09  12'24"
 38. HENRIKSEN Per               Altaïr C.O.              0:50:33  12'45"
 39. ZWIKKER Dirk                Argus                    0:50:51  12'50"
 40. ABISSE Jacques              Balise 25                0:51:02  12'53"
 41. JONGS Peter                 Wrekin                   0:54:02  13'38"
 42. DUJARDIN Claudy             Balise 10                0:54:20  13'43"
 43. CHAUVEHEID Paul             C.O. Liège               0:55:07  13'55"
 44. PONCE Bernard               Hainaut O.C.             0:56:38  14'18"
 45. VAN DINGENEN Roger          K.O.L.                   0:56:55  14'22"
 46. STIMSON Ken                 SLOG                     0:57:02  14'24"
 47. BREBELS Marcel              HAM O.K.                 1:01:24  15'30"
 48. MINEUR Serge                Hainaut O.C.             1:03:04  15'55"
 49. FREDERIKSEN Hans            OK HTF                   1:03:45  16'05"
 50. DEIANA Pierre               ASPTT                    1:04:25  16'16"
 51. KALFHUES Bernhard           OLG Bramgau              1:09:09  17'27"
 52. NYHEGN Bent                 HSOK                     1:10:02  17'41"
 53. DOYLE Terry                 Scotland                 1:12:34  18'19"
 54. MARKUSSEN Hans              HSOK                     1:12:35  18'19"
 55. GANGLOFF Renke              SK DUISBURG              1:16:24  19'17"
     DE FERME Georges            HAM O.K.                 not classified
     DEVILLERS Christian         ASPTT                    not classified
     QUIST JOERGENSEN Carsten    OK HTF                     disqualified
Top

Class H60 , 3880 m , 90 m


  1. FRANCEY Gilbert             CA ROGRU                 0:33:07   8'32"
  2. GENTEN Albin                N.S.V. Amel              0:37:39   9'42"
  3. HENDRICKS Jean-Marie        Hermathenae              0:41:20  10'39"
  4. KEDDY Karl                  TSC Dortmund             0:41:24  10'40"
  5. EVANS John                  TROGS                    0:41:42  10'44"
  6. ANTOINE Régis               CCOSP 71                 0:42:20  10'54"
  7. MOGENSEN Karsten            ODENSE                   0:42:24  10'55"
  8. SANTSCHI Max                OLG Köniz                0:42:57  11'04"
  9. AST Norbert                 CSAG Metz                0:43:18  11'09"
 10. BRAUN Wolfram               Hansa Simmerath          0:43:33  11'13"
 11. MINGERS Hans-Peter          Hansa Simmerath          0:43:39  11'15"
 12. HOFERER Albert              OLG Ortenau              0:43:48  11'17"
 13. MACKELS Hermann             O.L.V. Eifel             0:44:24  11'26"
 14. TURNER Derek                Wrekin                   0:45:27  11'42"
 15. BLASCO Serge                ASEM                     0:45:53  11'49"
 16. KIRCH Benno                 Hansa Simmerath          0:46:01  11'51"
 17. MIKKELSEN Holger            ODENSE                   0:46:18  11'55"
 18. SCHUMACHER Werner           Tg Reimsbach             0:49:21  12'43"
 19. BOSCH Alfons                TROL                     0:54:04  13'56"
 20. VAN DER CRUYS Jean-Pierre   A.S.U.B.                 0:58:15  15'00"
 21. BEDDER Alan                 NORTFOLK                 1:01:42  15'54"
 22. KÜPPER Willy                O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:02:48  16'11"
 23. PRONO Françis               ASCO                     1:02:58  16'13"
 24. LESAGE Charles              Tous Azimuts Douai       1:25:20  21'59"
     TONNEAU Lucien              O.L.V. Eifel             not classified
     BRUCHON Jean-François       CO RUELISHEIM              disqualified
     GREISELIS Waldis            TSV STETTFELD              disqualified
Top

Class H65 , 3240 m , 100 m


  1. VANDENBERK Henri            K.O.L.                   0:32:31  10'02"
  2. Van de MOORTEL Frans        Omega                    0:33:29  10'20"
  3. OOMS Michel                 Omega                    0:35:34  10'58"
  4. OFFERMANN Englebert         O.L.V. Eifel             0:35:40  11'00"
  5. DREXHAGE Karl               SU ANNEN                 0:36:28  11'15"
  6. AERTS Roger                 Omega                    0:36:32  11'16"
  7. CLOOSTERMANS Bonaventur     HAM O.K.                 0:36:40  11'19"
  8. DE RIJK Adrianus            K.O.L.                   0:37:29  11'34"
  9. HAATAJA Urpo                Finlande                 0:39:21  12'08"
 10. WARNIMONT Albert            Hermathenae              0:40:17  12'25"
 11. DESAINTJAN Claude           CO Colmar                0:40:42  12'33"
 12. WINN Michael                Croydon OC               0:43:03  13'17"
 13. REINERTZ Ewald              O.L.V. Eifel             0:43:25  13'24"
 14. HITZ Rene                   OLK Argus                0:44:20  13'40"
 15. LEVERINGTON Peter           NORTFOLK                 0:44:23  13'41"
 16. BRÜLS Clément               O.L.V. Eifel             0:44:45  13'48"
 17. EDWARDS Peter               TROGS                    0:47:48  14'45"
 18. GÖLLMANN Horst              SKI Club Dusseldorf      0:48:44  15'02"
 19. VERACHTERT Jules            K.O.L.                   0:51:35  15'55"
 20. HAKLANDER Jacob             OLV Minor                0:52:23  16'10"
 21. EVRARD Michel               O.L.V. Eifel             0:57:28  17'44"
 22. WARD Brian                  Derby DVO                0:57:53  17'51"
 23. WILSON Bernard              SAXONS                   1:01:30  18'58"
 24. MÜLLER Karl-Heinz           TV Nalbach               1:01:37  19'01"
 25. LOOS Paul                   CO Colmar                1:08:28  21'07"
 26. WILLIAMS Ken                BAOC (UK)                1:09:01  21'18"
 27. BEELAERT Norbert            HAM O.K.                 1:12:18  22'18"
 28. KERGER André                Omega                    1:23:19  25'42"
Top

Class H70 , 2700 m , 100 m


  1. REYNDERS Denis              K.O.L.                   0:32:35  12'04"
  2. VOS Frans                   Argus                    0:37:59  14'04"
  3. PIQUERAY Joseph             Hermathenae              0:39:47  14'44"
  4. KEMPF Adolf                 KTV Altdorf              0:40:26  14'58"
  5. HASSE Werner                TK Hannover              0:41:49  15'29"
  6. PEDERSEN Jens               ODENSE                   0:59:20  21'58"
  7. FAGARD Joseph               Hermathenae              1:00:32  22'25"
Top

Class H75 , 2700 m , 100 m


  1. MATTHYS Jean                A.S.U.B.                 0:51:56  19'14"
Top

Class HN , 3240 m , 75 m


  1. ASSENMACHER Peter           SUS VEHRTE               1:31:28  28'13"
  2. DAVIDSON Ian                BAOC (UK)                2:22:42  44'02"
     FARROW Steven               BAOC (UK)                not classified
     NIJHOF Johan                OLV Minor                not classified
     ROBERTSON Paul              BAOC (UK)                not classified
Top

Class DN , 3240 m , 75 m


  1. MOOSBERGER Esther           OLG Balsthal-Gäu         0:45:37  14'04"
  2. MICHON Héléna               Velars O Rando           0:56:46  17'31"
  3. BERNERT Meike               Velars O Rando           1:06:45  20'36"
  4. ASSENMACHER Wiebke          SUS VEHRTE               1:20:05  24'43"
  5. HANSEN Conny                ODENSE                   1:29:22  27'34"
  6. FOX Rebecca                 BAOC (UK)                2:21:44  43'44"
     EALDING Claire              BADO                     not classified
     PRONO Héria                 ASCO                     not classified
Top

Participation per club


     A.S.U.B.                     56
     K.O.L.                       48
     HAM O.K.                     39
     Omega                        38
     C.O. Liège                   25
     O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"      24
     TROL                         23
     France Cadet                 21
     Hermathenae                  21
     O.L.V. Eifel                 19
     N.S.V. Amel                  18
     NORTFOLK                     17
     ADOC                         15
     CO Colmar                    14
     TSC Dortmund                 14
     BAOC (UK)                    13
     Argus                        12
     Military Team DK             12
     ODENSE                       12
     CREF                         11
     Espoirs Alsace               11
     Hansa Simmerath              10
     TuRa Melle                   10
     LIFCO                         9
     Militaire Ploeg               9
     OLV Minor                     9
     UZO                           9
     Velars O Rando                9
     ASPTT                         8
     KAKOWA                        8
     OLG Siegerland                8
     CREF Nord                     7
     Hainaut O.C.                  7
     SU ANNEN                      7
     US Melun                      7
     AMOR                          6
     Evasion Nord                  6
     OK HTF                        6
     Olifant                       6
     SAS (SNCB)                    6
     SUS VEHRTE                    6
     Altaïr C.O.                   5
     Balise 10                     5
     C.O. Pégase                   5
     CO Mulhouse                   5
     CSLG Melun                    5
     MARLBOROUGH                   5
     Norvège                       5
     OK Pan                        5
     Sweden                        5
     ASOPERSTEIN                   4
     BADO                          4
     Balise 25                     4
     CO Lux                        4
     CO Strasbourg Europe          4
     Denmark                       4
     DJK Adler Bottrop             4
     HERNING OK                    4
     Horsens OK                    4
     HVO                           4
     Mole Valley                   4
     OLF Mainz                     4
     OLG Chur                      4
     S Yorks                       4
     SouthDowns O                  4
     Tous Azimuts Douai            4
     TUS LÜBBECHE                  4
     Wrekin                        4
     6803                          3
     C.L.O. Chiny                  3
     CA ROGRU                      3
     CSAG Metz                     3
     HSOK                          3
     OLG Bramgau                   3
     OLK Argus                     3
     Rosso                         3
     SKS Iserlohen                 3
     TAF                           3
     TGM Budenheim                 3
     TROGS                         3
     AAIG-O-AFD                    2
     ABCO DIJON                    2
     ANNECT Sport O                2
     AS Quetigny                   2
     ASCO                          2
     ASEM                          2
     Bielefelder TG                2
     CCOSP 71                      2
     Colgate SO                    2
     Deeside Chester               2
     Derby DVO                     2
     Finlande                      2
     Germany                       2
     GMOK                          2
     Ireland                       2
     UZO                           2
     LVO                           2
     OLG Balsthal-Gäu              2
     OLG Ortenau                   2
     OLV Hindelbank                2
     PERRIGNY                      2
     SAS OK                        2
     SAXONS                        2
     SilverTrees                   2
     SK DUISBURG                   2
     SLOG                          2
     Sollerod                      2
     SPOBO                         2
     Tg Reimsbach                  2
     Thurgorienta                  2
     TV 1901                       2
     7807 GO78                     1
     CENTEN OL                     1
     Chigwell OC                   1
     CO RUELISHEIM                 1
     CO St Nicolas                 1
     COLE                          1
     Croydon OC                    1
     Epernay Nature                1
     Hungary                       1
     Individuell                   1
     KTV Altdorf                   1
     Lettonie                      1
     OLG Biel                      1
     OLG Köniz                     1
     OPA Montigny                  1
     Orientation Caennaise         1
     Pendle Forest O               1
     Portugal                      1
     Randers OK                    1
     SCAPA-NANCY                   1
     Scotland                      1
     SKI Club Dusseldorf           1
     SOK ANEBY                     1
     TK Hannover                   1
     TSV STETTFELD                 1
     TV Nalbach                    1
                         Total:  857